Daya Vaidya

Actress | Producer | Executive

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,535 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Daya was raised in Oakland, California from the age of 2. She is a diverse mix of South Asian, Latin, Italian and North African. Because of her background, skill with accents, comedy and language, Daya has the chops to completely transform and immerse herself in a role. Performing has always been in her blood. At the age of 3, she began dancing ... See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Two and a Half Men
Best H.O. Money Can Buy (S6, Ep7)
Sat, Feb 01 9:00 AM PST on AMC (057)
Leprechaun 5: In the Hood
Wed, Feb 05 1:30 AM PST on THMAX (553)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 10 Apr 2014
 
a list of 3994 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4381 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1517 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 
a list of 387 people
created 17 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daya Vaidya's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Bosch Jen Kowski
(2016-2019)
Unforgettable Nina Inara
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
  South Beacon Hill (pre-production)
Officer Crystal M. Davis
  Beyond the Badge (TV Series) (post-production)
Kalani Allen
- Pilot ... Kalani Allen
 2016-2019 Bosch (TV Series)
Jen Kowski
- Tunnel Vision (2019) ... Jen Kowski
- Creep Signed His Kill (2019) ... Jen Kowski
- Missed Connections (2018) ... Jen Kowski
- Past Lives (2018) ... Jen Kowski
- Book of the Unclaimed Dead (2018) ... Jen Kowski
 2017 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Det. Linda Chavez
- Conspiracy Theory: Part 3 (2017) ... Det. Linda Chavez
 2017 Fatal Crossing
Detective Reyes
 2017 General Hospital (TV Series)
Martina Morales
- Episode #1.13815 (2017) ... Martina Morales
- Episode #1.13814 (2017) ... Martina Morales
- Episode #1.13813 (2017) ... Martina Morales
- Episode #1.13811 (2017) ... Martina Morales
- Episode #1.13807 (2017) ... Martina Morales
 2016 Blue: The American Dream
Carmen
 2015 Castle (TV Series)
Sophia Del Cordova
- Private Eye Caramba! (2015) ... Sophia Del Cordova
 2013 Twisted (TV Series)
Sandy Palmer
- Sleeping with the Frenemy (2013) ... Sandy Palmer
- PSA de Résistance (2013) ... Sandy Palmer
- Grief Is a Five-Letter Word (2013) ... Sandy Palmer
 2011-2012 Unforgettable (TV Series)
Nina Inara
- A Man in the Woods (2012) ... Nina Inara
- Endgame (2012) ... Nina Inara
- You Are Here (2012) ... Nina Inara
- Allegiances (2012) ... Nina Inara
- The Comeback (2012) ... Nina Inara
 2009/II Blue
Carmen
 2008 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Lucy
- Best H.O. Money Can Buy (2008) ... Lucy
 2007 Dexter (TV Series)
FBI Guy 2
- That Night, a Forest Grew (2007) ... FBI Guy 2
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
A.D.A. Margolies
- The Old Man and the G (2007) ... A.D.A. Margolies
 2007/I The Hit
Day
 2007 April Fools (Video)
Eva Hernandez
 2007 Wifey (TV Movie)
Eva Jones
 2007 Motives 2 (Video)
Saundra
 2005-2006 All of Us (TV Series)
Andrea
- He's Gotta Have It (2006) ... Andrea
- Kiss, Kiss, Pass (2005) ... Andrea
 2005 Clean Up Men
Yvette
 2005 Almost Too Late
Lisa
 2005 Cuts (TV Series)
Wendy
- A Superstar Is Born (2005) ... Wendy
 2005 NCIS (TV Series)
Keisha 'Summer Diamond' Scott
- Pop Life (2005) ... Keisha 'Summer Diamond' Scott
 2004 Out on Parole (Video)
Glenda
 2004 My Baby's Daddy
Background Dancer
 2003 Naked Brown Men
Gina
 2002 Robbery Homicide Division (TV Series)
M'lissa
- In/Famous (2002) ... M'lissa
 2002 Haunted (TV Series)
Nichelle
- Grievous Angels (2002) ... Nichelle
 2000 Leprechaun 5: In the Hood (Video)
Waitress #1
 1999 Hyperion Bay (TV Series)
Emily
- The Weight of the World (1999) ... Emily
- A Matter of Trust (1999) ... Emily
- With Friends Like These... (1999) ... Emily
- Valentine's Bay (1999) ... Emily
- Strange Days (1999) ... Emily
 1998 One World (TV Series)
Dr. Johnson
- Community Service (1998) ... Dr. Johnson
- Marci's Job (1998) ... Dr. Johnson
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2000-current) Member of Los Angeles theater company - Theatretribe

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Daya Vaidya Miller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to twin sons (her second and third children) at age 32, Jai Blue Wallace and Dev Eshaan Wallace on July 25, 2012. Children's father is her second husband, Don Wallace. See more »

Nickname:

Daya Vivian Vaidya

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed