The Man in the High Castle (TV Series)
The New World (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Semel |
Writing Credits
Philip K. Dick | ... | (based on the book by) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (developed by) |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Christian Baute | ... | executive producer |
Michael Cedar | ... | supervising producer |
Isa Dick Hackett | ... | executive producer |
Kalen Egan | ... | co-executive producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | producer |
Stewart Mackinnon | ... | executive producer |
Mark L. Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
David Semel | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sheehan | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Spotnitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Christopher Tricarico | ... | executive producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Henry Jackman | ... | (music by) |
Dominic Lewis |
Cinematography by
James Hawkinson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kathryn Himoff |
Casting By
Denise Chamian |
Production Design by
Drew Boughton |
Art Direction by
Linda A. King | ... | (as Linda King) |
Set Decoration by
Brenda Meyers-Ballard | ||
Jon Salt | ... | (as Dr. Jon Salt) |
Costume Design by
Audrey Fisher |
Makeup Department
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | ... | department head makeup |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Autumn Sanders | ... | key hair stylist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | department head hair |
Luce Cousineau | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
John Gardner | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Dusti Leon | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jennifer Popochock | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Shawn Boyachek | ... | location manager |
Mary Courtney | ... | unit production manager |
Lesley Dyer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Beau Ferris | ... | first assistant director |
Larry Lerner | ... | first assistant director |
John Medlen | ... | second unit director |
Gretchen Oyster | ... | second second assistant director |
Matt Paull | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Barnes | ... | paint supervisor |
Otto Broberg | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Burnes | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Crowe | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Day | ... | property master (as Tommy Day) |
Alan Feffer | ... | Gang Boss/propmaker (as Alan Feffer) |
Aaron Fink | ... | set dresser: Seattle |
David Griffiths | ... | set dresser |
Jon Helgren | ... | prop assistant (as Jonny Burr Helgren) |
Alan Kobayashi | ... | graphic designer |
Janet Kusnick | ... | graphic designer |
Theron Layne | ... | construction foreman |
Johnny Molina | ... | tool/labor foreman |
Parker Morris | ... | set dresser: pilot |
Christopher Mumaw | ... | set designer |
Hitoshi Okamoto | ... | sculpting foreman |
Ken Palkow | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Bob Santaella | ... | leadman |
Sharon Thompson | ... | art department coordinator |
Caitlin Tong | ... | Painter |
Darren Brandenburg | ... | construction utility (uncredited) |
Sean Casey | ... | sign painter (uncredited) |
Antonio Decossio | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Vinson Jae | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Andy Mininger | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Yasmine Wallace | ... | Set Decoration Buyer (uncredited) |
Michelle Westford | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Benjamin Beardwood | ... | dialogue editor |
Keith Bilderbeck | ... | sound effects |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | dialogue editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound effects |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Marts | ... | sound mixer (as Bob Marts) |
Marc Meyer | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Myron Partman | ... | boom operator |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound effects (as Robert Ramirez) |
Clayton Weber | ... | sound effects editor (as Clay Weber) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr (uncredited) |
Darryl Marko | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ray Brown | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios (as Jeff Baksinski) |
Barbara Genicoff | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Luis Guggenberger | ... | head of art department: Trixter Film |
Mark Herman | ... | vfx editor |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Brae Norwiss | ... | digital compositor |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rob Price | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen W. Pugh | ... | visual effects producer: Synaptic VFX (as Stephen Pugh) |
Daniele Scialdone | ... | visual effects artist |
Miyuki Shimamoto | ... | digital compositor |
Sean Tompkins | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Michael L. Clarke | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jim Hawkins | ... | digital matte painter (uncredited) |
Adam Kelway | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Cory Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jacob Long | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Christina M. Murguia | ... | senior artist (uncredited) |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | crowd simulation technical artist (uncredited) |
Frank C. Wells | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bret Kiene | ... | stunts |
Ian Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Philip Chang | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Caitlin Dechelle | ... | stunt double: Alexa Davalos (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andreas Carmona | ... | rigging grip |
Kevin Cozad | ... | lighting technician: pilot |
Roberto De Angelis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Jordan Ewan | ... | remote head tech |
Peter N. Green | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Grillo | ... | "b" camera operator / second unit director of photography |
Neil Holcomb | ... | chief electrical lighting technician |
Niall James | ... | grip |
Devin Kaczmarski | ... | lead grip |
Gary Kangrga | ... | key grip |
Thatcher Kelley | ... | imaging technician |
Prem Marimuthu | ... | Lead set wireman |
Marc Nolet | ... | lead grip / lead man grip / lead man grip/2nd unit key grip |
David Olschan-Wilson | ... | rigging electrical best boy |
Robyn Scaringi | ... | digital loader |
Mike Astle | ... | grip (uncredited) |
George Bianchini | ... | camera operator: "a" camera /steadicam (uncredited) |
Kevin Cook | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Patrick Levad | ... | rigging electric: Seattle (uncredited) |
Dave Roman | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Christopher Walsh | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Patti Carns Kalles | ... | casting: Seattle |
Denise Gibbs | ... | background casting |
Priscilla John | ... | casting: UK |
Liz Ludwitzke | ... | casting associate |
Zoë Shatwell | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peter Donnelly | ... | costume production assistant |
Evelyn Leung | ... | prep costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Cat Mudryk | ... | set costumer |
Heather Seshadri | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Leslie Sungail | ... | costume supervisor |
David Matwijkow | ... | cutter fitter (uncredited) |
Phoenix Mellow | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Christopher S. Capp | ... | additional editor |
Nicholas Emme | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ross Eskandani | ... | c.i.o. |
Annalise Kurinsky | ... | d.i. producer |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Jon Pehlke | ... | on-line editor |
Vanessa Ruane | ... | assistant editor |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Larry Geyer | ... | assistant location manager |
Souheil Hallaoui | ... | location scout |
Lee David Lee | ... | assistant location manager |
Manny Padilla | ... | assistant location manager |
Jaime Roberts | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Luiz Augusto Buff | ... | music production services |
Christine Day | ... | music contractor |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Matthew K. Justmann | ... | music production coordinator (as Matt Justmann) |
Daniel Kresco | ... | Mastering Engineer / album mastering |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Jeanette Olsson | ... | main title vocalist |
Daniel Pinder | ... | music editor / main title guitarist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Benjamin Barton | ... | driver |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Ronnie King | ... | transportation captain: Seattle (as Ron King) |
Ron Kunecke | ... | transportation captain |
Red Murphy | ... | transportation co-captain |
Dave Robling | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jovan Vujatovic | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Victoria Mischa Austreng | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Sam McMahan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Marc R. Poitras | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Rick Scheil | ... | dot administrator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Debbie Betson | ... | animal handler |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Jennifer Chapman | ... | production coordinator |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Felice Contreras-Still | ... | production accountant (as Felice Contreras) |
Lindsey Crowe | ... | production assistant |
Tiffany Crowe | ... | assistant to the producers |
Donna Cushing | ... | chef |
Austin Dill | ... | assistant to the producers |
Wendy Goldfisher | ... | payroll accountant |
Ed Gorre | ... | medic coordinator |
Jill H. Greenlief | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Jill Greenlief) |
Morgan Hendrickson | ... | production assistant |
Jessamine Hugill | ... | development executive: Headline Pictures |
Michael Iwan | ... | Technocrane operator |
Nazha Kajja | ... | production coordinator |
Dawn Mander | ... | stand-in |
Valerie Needham | ... | production assistant |
Garrett Oakley | ... | assistant to the producers |
Chad Pauley | ... | production legal |
Mai Phan-Redwine | ... | craft service |
Jeremy Marc Poitras | ... | production assistant |
Hadrian Rajotte | ... | business affairs |
Lucy Rawlinson | ... | assistant to the producers |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal (as Benjamin Reder) |
Melanie Sims | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lauren Stope | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jodi Tripi | ... | stock footage researcher |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager |
Alec Wells | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lars Berg Andersen | ... | extras wrangler assistant (uncredited) |
Patrick Clair | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | military tech advisor (uncredited) |
Marco Mendoza | ... | transfers (uncredited) |
Keaton Slansky | ... | craft services assistant (uncredited) |