STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 795 this week

Caitlin Dechelle


Caitlin Dechelle was born in Miami, Florida, USA. She is known for her work on Wonder Woman (2017), Furious 7 (2015) and Teen Wolf (2011). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Furious 7
Fri, Sep 28 7:00 PM EDT on FX (205)
Furious 7
Sat, Sep 29 10:00 AM EDT on FX (205)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 07 Feb 2016
 
a list of 37 people
created 14 Aug 2017
 
a list of 280 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caitlin Dechelle's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Wonder Woman
Wonder Woman Stunts
(2017)
Furious 7
Furious 7 Stunts
(2015)
Teen Wolf
Teen Wolf Stunts
(2013-2016)
Sap ji sang ciu
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (31 credits)
 2019 Untitled Terminator Reboot (stunt double previz: Mackenzie Davis) (filming)
 2018 A Xiu Luo (stunt double: Sainan)
 2018 Sober Coach (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 2 episodes)
- We All Fall Down (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Anybody Home? (2018) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2018 Here and Now (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- It's Here (2018) ... (stunt double: Niousha Noor)
 2018 Altered Carbon (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Nora Inu (2018) ... (stunt double: Dichen Lachman)
- The Killers (2018) ... (stunt double: Dichen Lachman)
 2014-2018 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series) (stunt double - 5 episodes)
- Fun & Games (2018) ... (stunt double: Florence Faivre)
- A Life Earned (2017) ... (stunt double: Florence Faivre)
- The Return (2017) ... (stunt double: Mallory Jansen)
- BOOM (2017) ... (stunt double: Chloe Bennet)
- Nothing Personal (2014) ... (stunt double: Cobie Smulders)
 2017 Lucifer (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Sin Bin (2017) ... (stunt double: Britt Baron - uncredited)
 2017 Future Man (TV Series) (stunt double: Eliza Coupe)
 2017 Midnight, Texas (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- Last Temptation of Midnight (2017) ... (stunt double: Arielle Kebbel - uncredited)
- Angel Heart (2017) ... (stunt double: Breeda Wool - uncredited)
 2017 Wonder Woman (lead stunt double: Gal Gadot)
 2017 Angie Tribeca (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Turn Me On, Geils (2017) ... (stunt double: Michelle Dockery)
 2016 The Good Place (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Don't Let the Good Life Pass You By ... (stunt double: D'Arcy Carden)
 2016 Ride Along 2 (stunts)
 2015 The Dragon's Blade (Short) (stunt performer)
 2013-2015 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (stunt double - 14 episodes)
- Required Reading (2015) ... (stunt double: Shelley Hennig)
- Smoke and Mirrors (2014) ... (stunt double: Jill Wagner)
- A Promise to the Dead (2014) ... (stunt double: Jill Wagner)
- 117 (2014) ... (stunt double: Shelley Hennig)
- The Dark Moon (2014) ... (stunt double: Shelley Hennig)
 2015 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Kalamazoo (2015) ... (stunt double: Alyssa Diaz)
 2015 The Thundermans (TV Series) (stunt double - 2 episodes)
- On the Straight and Arrow (2015) ... (stunt double: Kira Kosarin)
- A Hero Is Born (2015) ... (stunt double: Kira Kosarin)
 2015 Taylor Swift: Bad Blood (Video short) (stunt double: Gigi Hadid)
 2015 Furious 7 (stunt double: Ronda Rousey - uncredited) / (stunts) / (utility stunts - uncredited)
 2015 Castle (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Reckoning (2015) ... (stunt double: Annie Wersching)
 2015 The Man in the High Castle (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The New World (2015) ... (stunt double: Alexa Davalos - uncredited)
 2014 Selfie (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Stick in the Mud (2014) ... (stunts)
 2014 Ninja Apocalypse (stunt double: Antoinette Kalaj)
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy (stunts)
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- No Questions Asked (2013) ... (stunt double: Cobie Smulders - uncredited)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (stunt double: Leven Rambin - uncredited)
 2013 Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Cheer Fever (2013) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 2012 Sap ji sang ciu (stunt actress - uncredited)
 2012 Bones (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- The Partners in the Divorce (2012) ... (stunt double: Emily Deschanel)
 2012 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- That Girl Is Poison (2012) ... (stunt double: Lindsey Shaw)
 2012 John Carter (utility stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cat

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed