Blade of Honor (TV Series)
Frying Pan (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Edward Lewis | ||
Rivkah Raven Wood |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Hatch | ... | Admiral DiCarrek | |
Tim Russ | ... | Yuni | |
Venezia Zavala | ... | Kanara | |
James Kyson | ... | John 'Hoss' O'Tekjac | |
Aron Eisenberg | ... | Raejin Tektonopolis | |
Jodie Bentley | ... | Spot Check | |
Brandon Stacy | ... | Commander Terry Lindon | |
Rivkah Raven Wood | ... | Captain Caitlyn Wood | |
Julia Morizawa | ... | Arina Kartades | |
Jasmine Waltz | ... | H.A.V.I. | |
Ryan T. Husk | ... | Commander Jev Taurel | |
Madison Russ | ... | Ensign Terra Lewis | |
Jeff Bond | ... | Miralom | |
John Caballero | ... | Staff Sergeant Hanston | |
Malissa Longo | ... | Lieutenant Xreen | |
Caitlin Adams | ... | Ensign Xyla | |
Pyar Anderson | ... | Arregh | |
Tymaine Clay | ... | Chief Rajmon | |
Wayne Frazier | ... | Rada | |
Reka Rene | ... | Lieutenant Madison | |
Katherine Geren-Elías | ... | Xee (as Katherine Roberts) | |
Sarah Solano | ... | Ensign Xendra | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Q Fortier | ... | Ship Announcer (voice) |
Produced by
Steve Case | ... | associate producer |
Robert Hoffman | ... | associate producer |
Ryan T. Husk | ... | executive producer |
Mark Edward Lewis | ... | executive producer |
Gerald H. O'Connell | ... | associate producer |
Steven Stone | ... | line producer / producer (2015) |
Clayton Turnage | ... | producer |
Henry Unger | ... | associate producer |
André Van Driessche | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mark Edward Lewis |
Cinematography by
Kurt Hall |
Editing by
Mark Edward Lewis |
Casting By
Zora DeHorter |
Art Direction by
Rivkah Raven Wood |
Costume Design by
Carl Soto |
Makeup Department
Lisa Hansell | ... | makeup artist |
Monique Paredes | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Steven Stone | ... | unit production manager |
Kevin E Young | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Gross | ... | second unit director |
Frank Zanca | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adrianne Grady | ... | art crew & set construction |
David Hartwell | ... | set construction |
Faviola Rivas | ... | art crew & set construction |
Claire M. White | ... | art crew & set construction |
Sound Department
Christopher Abbott | ... | voice over artist |
Tom Antonellis | ... | voice over artist |
M.L. Banchoff | ... | voice over artist |
Bastien Benkhelil | ... | foley artist |
Jonathan Blitt | ... | voice over artist |
Adam Breashers | ... | voice over artist |
John Caballero | ... | voice over artist |
Mary Capizzi | ... | voice over artist |
Steve Case | ... | voice |
Michael Chen | ... | voice over artist |
Michael De La Rocha | ... | voice over artist |
Kevin Doerr | ... | voice over artist |
Jon Eddy | ... | voice over artist |
Q Fortier | ... | voice over artist |
Charli Goins | ... | boom operator |
Bryan & Pam Hanson | ... | voice over artist |
Glenn A. Iverson | ... | voice over artist |
Ron Jarrell | ... | voice over artist |
Andrew Gordon Johnson | ... | voice over artist |
Joshua S. Johnson | ... | voice over artist |
Pamela L. Johnson | ... | voice over artist |
Erin Keuter | ... | voice over artist (as Erin Keuter Laughlin) |
Kevin A. Larson | ... | voice over artist |
Melodie Mayer | ... | voice over artist |
Peter Moodie | ... | voice over artist |
Jon A. Morse | ... | voice over artist |
Ed Mower | ... | voice over artist |
Doug Nary | ... | voice over artist |
Brian Neal | ... | voice over artist (as Brian E. Neal) |
Marc Pearce | ... | voice over artist |
John Ravic | ... | voice over artist |
Beka Ricci | ... | voice over artist |
Cat Roberts | ... | voice over artist |
Birgit Seifert | ... | voice over artist |
Steven Stone | ... | voice |
Felicia Walker | ... | voice over artist |
Scott J. Walter | ... | voice over artist (as Scott Walter) |
Mike Whelan | ... | voice over artist |
Philip L. Wright | ... | voice over artist |
Visual Effects by
Bing Bailey | ... | digital colorist |
Pony R. Horton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tommy Kraft | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tobias Richter | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Light Works |
Stunts
Koby Azarly | ... | fight coordinator |
Dennis Madalone | ... | action coordinator |
Steven Stone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bing Bailey | ... | digital imaging technician |
Scotty Baker | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Bryan | ... | b camera operator |
Erik Fischer | ... | BTS videographer/set photographer |
Shawna Kelley | ... | swing grip |
Fazal Khan | ... | key grip |
John M. O'Connor | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jourdan Bieler | ... | key costumer: costumer |
Editorial Department
Lee Burnett | ... | post-production executive |
Music Department
Joseph David Spence | ... | music supervisor |
Lea Tyelene | ... | vocalist |
Additional Crew
John Caballero | ... | production executive |
David Cheng | ... | marketing |
Tymaine Clay | ... | marketing |
Don Crandall | ... | marketing |
Carly Creer | ... | marketing |
Tanya Dash | ... | marketing |
Joe Geragi | ... | marketing |
Paul Hickman | ... | production associate |
Alexandria Victoria Jones | ... | office pa / production assistant |
Dennis Koch | ... | marketing |
Angie Long | ... | marketing |
Malissa Longo | ... | marketing |
Dan D.W. McCann | ... | marketing |
Peter Moodie | ... | production associate |
Michael Morrell | ... | production executive |
Ed Mower | ... | production executive |
Joshua W. Price | ... | marketing (as Joshua Price) |
Eli Revivo | ... | production pa |
Faviola Rivas | ... | key pa / marketing |
Violet Romero | ... | payroll coordinator |
David M. Singer | ... | production associate |
Stefan K. Somogyfoki | ... | post produciton associate |
Kimber Spores | ... | marketing |
Hope Vaselovic | ... | marketing |
Mike Whelan | ... | production associate |