STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 357,028 this week

Mike Whelan (II)


Born in 1967 to Rhonda and Jeremiah Whelan, Mike was raised Australia and has spent most of his life working in the IT industry. He has also had a number of side projects throughout his career including being the author of a number of successful software programs; a world-wide provider of highly sought after collectibles; and as an early adopter ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Whelan's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016-2020)
What the Mouse? Producer
(2020)
626 Evolution Producer
(2017)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (65 credits)
  Life in the Ring (Documentary) (associate producer) (announced)
  Box (executive producer) (post-production)
  Offworld (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Hunters (producer) (completed)
 2020 They Came from the Sky, I Saw Them! (executive producer)
  The Sandra West Diaries (TV Series) (executive producer - 23 episodes, 2016 - 2020) (co-producer - 5 episodes, 2016) (associate producer - 1 episode, 2016)
- The Dead Spy Removal Service (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Flashback to Tomorrow (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Panda Express (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Spies Die Screaming Part Deux (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Spies Die Screaming (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2020 #Slaughterhouse (producer)
 2020 The Brain That Wouldn't Die (associate producer)
 2020/I Next Door (associate producer)
 2020 The Arbors (associate producer)
 2020 What the Mouse? (Short) (producer)
 2020 Spirits in the Dark (co-producer)
 2020/I Aftermath (Short) (associate producer)
 2019 Mask of Thorn (associate producer)
 2019 Three Roads (associate producer)
 2019/I Luz: The Flower of Evil (producer)
 2019/III Dead Air (Short) (funding producer)
 2019/I Patron (Short) (associate producer)
 2019 A Serial Killer's Guide to Life (associate producer)
 2019 Arifa (executive producer)
 2019 Boat Boy (Short) (executive producer)
 2019 The Whispering Man (associate producer)
 2019 The Haunting of Molly Bannister (associate producer)
 2019 Cleavers: Killer Clowns (associate producer)
 2018 Project S.E.E.D: Prelude (TV Series) (associate producer - 5 episodes)
- The Final Chapter (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Kane's Chapter (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Elena's Chapter (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Nico's Chapter (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Jason's Chapter ... (associate producer)
 2018 The Broken Hearts Division (TV Series short) (co-producer - 2 episodes)
- The Serial Dater... Revealed (2018) ... (co-producer)
- High Speed Chase to Marriage (2018) ... (co-producer)
 2018 Willing To Lie (Short) (associate producer)
 2018 Dragonflies Only Live for 24 Hours (executive producer)
 2018 The Further Adventures of Walt's Frozen Head (associate producer)
 2018 La banda Grossi (associate producer)
 2018 Hymn of Hate (Short) (associate producer)
 2018 Cops and Monsters (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Remembrance (2018) ... (associate producer)
 2018 Ellston Bay (Short) (executive producer)
 2018/II Damsel (Short) (associate producer)
 2018 Beautified (Short) (associate producer)
 2018/I Rustlers (Short) (associate producer)
 2018 Silicon Beach (associate producer)
 2018/I Echoes (Short) (co-producer)
 2018/II Bluebird (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 @asst (Short) (associate producer)
 2017/I Bunny Bunny (Short) (producer)
 2017 Kill the Devil (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 A Crimson Man (Short) (associate producer)
 2017 Bonehill Road (associate producer)
 2017 Never Hike Alone (associate producer)
 2017 Cannibals and Carpet Fitters (associate producer)
 2017 Life After Flash (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2017 Cat Nation: A Film About Japan's Crazy Cat Culture (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2017/II Peephole (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Blood Shed (Short) (associate producer)
 2017 Mountain Fever (executive producer)
 2017/VIII Blackout (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 The Hungry Stones (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 A Peculiar Thud (Short) (executive producer)
 2017/I Axis (digital producer)
 2017 626 Evolution (associate producer)
 2016 Bloody Island (associate producer)
 2016 Clown Motel (Short) (associate producer)
 2016/III Delivery (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Sunshine and Rain (Short) (associate producer)
 2016 Bunny and Clive (Short) (co-producer)
 2016 Fall, Fall (Short) (executive producer)
 2016 Heartbox (Short) (executive producer)
 2012 Community Service the Movie (associate producer)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (116 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Whelan

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed