Poster

Rew thalu rew ()


Reference View | Change View


The Assassins' Code - Stick to the mission. Never take your eyes off the target. Show no mercy. Natee (Dan Chupong) became a killer for one reason- to discover who killed his parents. As he... See more »

Director:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nantawooti Boonrapsap ...
Tara
...
Natee
Kessarin Ektawatkul ...
Joy
Chatchapol Kulsiriwuthichai ...
Pod
Winston Omega ...
Si Fu
Kowit Wattanakul ...
Chai
Kazu Patrick Tang ...
Henchman (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Panna Rittikrai

Written by

Edit
Panna Rittikrai ... ()
 
Wichit Wattananon ... ()

Produced by

Edit
Somsak Techaratanaprasert ... executive producer

Cinematography by

Edit
Nattawut Kittikhun

Stunts

Edit
Seng Kawee ... assistant stunt coordinator
Surawan Satchukorn ... stunts

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

The Assassins' Code - Stick to the mission. Never take your eyes off the target. Show no mercy. Natee (Dan Chupong) became a killer for one reason- to discover who killed his parents. As he gets closer to uncovering a secret network of power and corruption, he's double-crossed on a job, making him a target and putting everyone he loves in danger. Betrayed, exposed, and hunted by the deadliest killers in the business, now Natee has a new code. Be faster. Stronger. Hit harder. Survive. Director, fight choreographer of ONG BAK and mentor to action star Tony Jaa, Panna Rittikrai reunites with Dan Chupong of BORN TO FIGHT (2004) in his final film.

Genres
Parents Guide Add content advisory for parents »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Vengeance of an Assassin (World-wide, English title)
  • Vingança de um Assassino (Brazil)
  • Vengeance of an Assassin (India, Hindi title)
  • Razbunarea unui asasin (Romania)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 90 min
Country
Language
Color

Did You Know?

Edit
Goofs During one of the last gunfights of the movie, one of the two protagonists picks up a double-barreled shotgun. However, he cocks the gun before firing as if it was a pump-action shotgun and after shooting it, it changes appearance to a pump-action shotgun as presumably intended originally. See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed