Arrow (TV Series)
Streets of Fire (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Copus |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Jake Coburn | ... | (written by) & |
Ben Sokolowski | ... | (written by) |
Mort Weisinger | ... | (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited) |
George Papp | ... | (based on the DC Comics "Green Arrow" comic books created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Amell | ... | Oliver Queen / The Arrow | |
Katie Cassidy | ... | Laurel Lance | |
David Ramsey | ... | John Diggle | |
Willa Holland | ... | Thea Queen | |
Emily Bett Rickards | ... | Felicity Smoak | |
Colton Haynes | ... | Roy Harper | |
Manu Bennett | ... | Slade Wilson | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Quentin Lance | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Mayor Sebastian Blood | |
Caity Lotz | ... | Sara Lance / The Canary | |
Summer Glau | ... | Isabel Rochev | |
Cynthia Addai-Robinson | ... | Amanda Waller | |
Adrian Holmes | ... | Frank Pike | |
Chelah Horsdal | ... | Kate Spencer | |
John Barrowman | ... | Malcolm Merlyn / Dark Archer | |
Keri Adams | ... | Bethany Snow | |
Victoria Bidewell | ... | Young Mother | |
Jennifer Cheon Garcia | ... | Uniform (as Jennifer Cheon) | |
Brian Jagersky | ... | Cop | |
Kam Kozak | ... | Mirakuru Soldier | |
Ash Lee | ... | Staffer #1 | |
Daniel Martin | ... | Staffer #2 | |
David Nykl | ... | Anatoly Knyazev | |
Adrian Petriw | ... | Driver | |
Garfield Wilson | ... | Ripped |
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Kellner Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Jake Coburn | ... | co-executive producer |
Joseph Patrick Finn | ... | producer (as JP Finn) |
Drew Z. Greenberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Lange | ... | co-producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Mericle | ... | producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jon Wallace | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Gordon Verheul | ... | director of photography |
Glen Winter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andi Armaganian | ||
Kristin Windell |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Paul Edwards | ... | hair department head (as Paul J. Edwards) |
Cayley Giene | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Magen Grays | ... | makeup artist |
Kathryn Jarymy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | first assistant hair |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | hair stylist |
Amber Trudeau | ... | makeup artist |
Danielle Fowler | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert W. Egami | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jordan Menn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Todd Pittson | ... | production manager |
Michael Potkins | ... | production manager |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Neil Allan | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Bunting | ... | first assistant director |
Yannick Leray | ... | second assistant director |
Troy Scott | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Michael Bendner | ... | additional assistant director: background coordinator (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sandra Baier | ... | props |
Santino Barile | ... | assistant property master |
Patrick Booker | ... | carpenter |
Jared Brown | ... | on-set dresser |
Sean Carvajal | ... | assistant art director |
Lynn Chaulk | ... | on set painter |
Chris Claridge | ... | construction coordinator |
Darian Deering | ... | dresser/lead dresser/buyer |
Michael Grell | ... | police sketch artist (as Mike Grell) |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Denise Hutniak | ... | art department coordinator |
Philip Jean | ... | Construction Foreman |
Michael Aaron Keith | ... | props |
Robert Murphy | ... | set dresser |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | assistant art director |
Doug Teather | ... | key onset dresser |
Adrien Van Viersen | ... | storyboard artist |
David Asmodeus | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sean Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Anne-Marie Leidl | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Murray Brown | ... | sound assistant |
Eric Gotthelf | ... | adr mixer |
Dave Griffiths | ... | boom operator |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
Gaetano Musso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Segal | ... | sound assistant: second unit |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Andy Bishop | ... | audio utility (uncredited) / utility cable (uncredited) |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | adr editor (uncredited) / dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Monette Melvin | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects assistant |
David Gauthier | ... | special effects |
Eric Vrba | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tony Barraza | ... | digital compositor |
Marc Bonneviot | ... | digital compositor |
Ravinder Brar | ... | visual effects artist |
Shaun Brown | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Enrique Campos | ... | tracking & matchmove artist |
Rachael Datello | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael De Lorenzo Jr. | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric Deinzer | ... | digital compositor |
Spencer Dinney | ... | paint artist |
Jean-Luc Dinsdale | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Julian Fitzpatrick | ... | visual effects artist |
Suzanne MacLennan Foster | ... | visual effects producer (as Suzanne MacLennan) |
Rob Geddes | ... | digital compositor |
Emilia Gustafsson | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Guth | ... | digital compositor |
Junji Hirano | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Hughes | ... | roto/paint artist |
Hiroki Iijima | ... | compositor |
Daniel Jensen | ... | digital effects artist / visual effects |
Michael Kirylo | ... | cg supervisor |
Kyle Lawrence | ... | computer graphics |
Laura Livingstone | ... | visual effects producer |
Gabriel Mandala | ... | compositor |
Rafael Perez | ... | digital compositor |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX |
Chris Pounds | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Rosekrans | ... | senior cg generalist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Makana Sylva | ... | digital compositor |
Melissa Whitcomb | ... | roto/paint artist |
Teven Wilk | ... | digital effects |
Dylan Yastremski | ... | visual effects |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Andrew Bardusk | ... | compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Sean Bowers | ... | scheduling (uncredited) |
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Dariush Derakhshani | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Gerald Feather | ... | additional visual effects set supervisor (uncredited) |
Jim Hawkins | ... | digital matte painter: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Wes Heo | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jared Jones | ... | in-house digital supervisor (uncredited) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Graeme Marshall | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | cg artist: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Nate Smalley | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist (uncredited) |
Andranik Taranyan | ... | senior compositor (uncredited) |
Mark Velazquez | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Windhorst | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Curtis Braconnier | ... | stunts |
Simon Burnett | ... | Stunt double: Stephen Amell |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Caity Lotz / stunt double: Katie Cassidy |
Colin Decker | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Summer Glau (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Brebner | ... | first assistant camera |
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Cate Cameron | ... | still photographer |
Andreas Carmona | ... | rigging grip |
Alfonso Chin | ... | grip (as a different name) |
Dave Ferreira | ... | rigging best boy |
Glen Forrieter | ... | a dolly grip |
Amie Gibbins | ... | second assistant camera |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Kyle Lawrence | ... | playback operator |
Brent Lister | ... | rigging grip |
David McClung | ... | best boy |
Colin Mullin | ... | first assistant camera |
Milton Ng | ... | grip |
Andres Nino | ... | lead man grip |
John O'Neill | ... | key grip |
Colin Robson | ... | grip |
Corey Robson | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Savinkoff | ... | grip |
Christian Schauz | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Unsworth | ... | lighting technician |
Dale Vrba | ... | key rigging grip |
Shamus Whiting-Hewlett | ... | gaffer |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Jordon Baker | ... | additional camera assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Chan | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Jonathan Chapman | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Lecily Corbett | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
David Lloyd Edwards | ... | utility second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Dirk Foulger | ... | rigging lamp operator (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
H. Christopher Hunter | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
David Wesley Kyle | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Iván Maldonado | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Salomon Saade | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting associate |
Leslie-Ann Reale | ... | casting associate |
Jackie Sollitto | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrick Gray | ... | set supervisor: 2nd unit |
Beverley Huynh | ... | costumer |
Lindsay Borowko | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Megan Leson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Paul Allia | ... | colorist |
Chad Band | ... | dailies supervisor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Marc Fisher | ... | on-line editor |
Yoshie Ishiguro | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | dailies operator / senior dailies operator |
Jordan Menn | ... | post-production coordinator |
Thomas Wallerstein | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | project manager (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Alex van Nieuwkuyk | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael J. LeGresley | ... | assistant location manager |
Robert Murdoch | ... | location manager (as Rob Murdoch) |
Larie Stoley | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Zed Starkovich | ... | music editor |
Nathaniel Blume | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Todd Haberman | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Oscar Balderrama | ... | script coordinator |
Luke Bradshaw | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Mary Iacono | ... | script coordinator |
Portia Tickell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Celeste Martell | ... | 2nd unit transportation captain |
John O'Toole | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dustin Lee Abram | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Ally | ... | production assistant |
Kameron Bodaly | ... | production assistant |
Anne-Cécile Boulais | ... | production assistant |
Josée Brodeur | ... | production accountant |
Karen Bushnell | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Carrington | ... | production assistant |
Kelsey Chobotar | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Sean Cummings | ... | production assistant |
Colin J. Czarnecki | ... | production assistant |
Fernanda Figueroa Flores | ... | production assistant (2014) |
Kirk Langer | ... | production assistant |
Kyle Lawrence | ... | computer playback graphics |
Tarryn Lee | ... | office production assistant |
Tom MacNeill | ... | production assistant |
Olga Maldonado | ... | production assistant |
Fawn McDonald | ... | production coordinator |
Michael McDonald | ... | stand-in: male/lead |
Hanna Menon | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Minaker | ... | production assistant |
Mr. Monze | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Muirhead | ... | production assistant |
Simona Pandele | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jenny Roh | ... | production assistant |
Jimmy Sharma | ... | production assistant |
Keto Shimizu | ... | executive story editor |
Natalie Zara Smith | ... | set teacher |
Larie Stoley | ... | key production assistant |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Walczak | ... | assistant: Andrew Kreisberg |
Ric Walkington | ... | armorer |
Tiff Williams | ... | assistant: Marc Guggenheim (as Tiffany Williams) |
Carmen Woods | ... | production assistant (as Carmen Schimmers) |
Robel Zere | ... | production assistant |
Warren Dean Fulton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Gallant | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Patricia Gonsalves | ... | archery master (uncredited) / archery technician (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael Prokop | ... | chef (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | production finance (uncredited) |