Directed by
Bille Woodruff |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alyson Fouse | ... | (writer) |
Greg D. Shelton | ... | (as Greg Shelton) |
Cast (in credits order)
DeRay Davis | ... | Larry Huffman | |
Tatyana Ali | ... | Nicole | |
Charles S. Dutton | ... | Alberic | |
Neil Crone | ... | Santa | |
Loretta Devine | ... | Mrs. Claus | |
Linden Porco | ... | Faldefeiker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ray Galletti | ... | Chairman Robbie | |
Jennifer Gibson | ... | Evelyn James | |
Brandon Gonzales | ... | Anchor | |
Kpazai Jonathan | ... | Elf | |
Kathy Maloney | ... | Reporter Shelby | |
Pat Mastroianni | ... | Mr. James | |
Rodney JR Wilcox | ... | Elf | |
Michele Schwemmer | ... | Woman in Green Dress | |
Jamie Spilchuk | ... | Frank Ian | |
Stephen Chandler Whitehead | ... | News Cameraman | |
Catherine-rain Wilcox | ... | Elf | |
Tammy-lynn Wilcox | ... | Elf | |
W. Steven Wright | ... | News Cameraman |
Produced by
Michael Hamilton-Wright | ... | producer |
Christopher Rush Harrington | ... | producer |
Lynn Mooney | ... | co-producer |
Danny Rossner | ... | supervising producer |
Dominique Telson | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Jonathan Simpson |
Cinematography by
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Shaun Hunter | ... | (makeup artist) |
Stephen Withrow |
Casting By
Michelle Lang |
Set Decoration by
Brittany Morrison |
Costume Design by
Michael Harris | ||
Michael Harris |
Makeup Department
Trina Brink | ... | makeup designer |
Daniel Losco | ... | hair department head |
Megan Edwards Stone | ... | makeup artist (as Meagan Edwards) / makeup artist |
Stefanie Terzo | ... | assistant department head hair |
Production Management
Larry Evans | ... | unit production manager |
Glen B.D. Pelzer | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joseph Kabbach | ... | second assistant director |
Lindsay King | ... | third assistant director |
Lenore Nemani | ... | second assistant director |
Margaret Shain | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Shaun Majid | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Joe Barrucco | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tim Crawshaw | ... | dialogue editor / foley assistant |
Ofer Geva | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Jamey | ... | foley |
Kristopher Laflamme | ... | sound assistant |
Daniel S. McCoy | ... | sound supervisor |
Brian Newby | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Richer | ... | sound editor |
Akash Singh | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Chadd B. Cole | ... | visual effects supervisor |
J. Scott Daniel | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamie Sapp | ... | visual effects artist |
Cameron VanHook | ... | visual effects artist |
Kevin VanHook | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Wayne Wells | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ethan Baumanis | ... | trainee |
Bill Franks | ... | first assistant camera |
Jonathan Gaudet | ... | gaffer |
Christopher Harvey | ... | best boy grip |
Brad Hruboska | ... | camera operator |
Yash Khanna | ... | assistant camera |
Sheena Munroe | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Steinsland | ... | grip |
Stephen Chandler Whitehead | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Rosie Fex | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bonnie Brown | ... | set costumer |
Music Department
Al Manerson | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Harrison Walpole | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Webster | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mary Hosick | ... | driver |
Ted Kowalczyk | ... | driver |
Paul Mackay | ... | az driver |
Additional Crew
Helen Ayers | ... | craft production assistant |
Andrew Collins | ... | production assistant |
Doug Gillespie | ... | production accountant |
Robin Hayman | ... | production coordinator |
Lenore Nemani | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrei Vasile | ... | production assistant |
Janet Wright | ... | assistant production coordinator |