Constellation (TV Series)
The Left Hand of God (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Oliver Hirschbiegel |
Writing Credits
Peter Harness | ... | (created by) |
Peter Harness | ... | (written by) |
Ragna Wei | ... | (story editor) |
Sean Jablonski | ... | (based on a concept by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Noomi Rapace | ... | Jo Ericsson | |
Jonathan Banks | ... | Henry Caldera / Bud Caldera | |
James D'Arcy | ... | Magnus Taylor | |
Rosie Coleman | ... | Alice Ericsson-Taylor | |
Davina Coleman | ... | Alice Ericsson-Taylor | |
Julian Looman | ... | Frederic Duverger | |
Chipo Chung | ... | Michaela Moyone | |
Clare-Hope Ashitey | ... | Agent Lenora Bright | |
Mona Vojacek Koper | ... | Agent Iona Frost | |
Bettina Hoppe | ... | Jenny Gruber | |
Reiner Schöne | ... | Professor Louis Freeman | |
Michel Diercks | ... | Jimmy Wangel | |
Joshua Spriggs | ... | Conspiracy Theorist | |
Rankin James Duffy | ... | Pupil in Classroom (as Rankin Duffy) | |
Thilo Prothmann | ... | Otto, Cleaner | |
Joachim Foerster | ... | Stefan, Cleaner | |
Holly Horne | ... | Connie Caldera (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
William Catlett | ... | Paul Lancaster (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charlotte Andrews | ... | associate producer |
Simon Arnal | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Benjo | ... | executive producer |
Peter Harness | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daniel Hetzer | ... | series producer |
Rebecca Hobbs | ... | executive producer |
Jahan Lopes | ... | co-executive producer |
Michelle MacLaren | ... | executive producer |
Jakob Neuhäusser | ... | co-producer |
Tracey Scoffield | ... | executive producer |
Carole Scotta | ... | executive producer |
David Tanner | ... | executive producer |
Justin Thomson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Salisbury | ||
Suvi-Eeva Äikäs |
Cinematography by
Frank Lamm |
Editing by
Morten Højbjerg |
Casting By
Simone Bär | ||
Sophie Holland | ||
Alexandra Montag |
Production Design by
Andy Nicholson | ... | (production designed by) |
Art Direction by
Cornelia Ott | ... | supervising art director |
Mariana Vasconcellos |
Costume Design by
Nicole Fischnaller |
Makeup Department
Lilit Alexandrian | ... | Hair & makeup artist |
Tamar Aviv | ... | Key Prosthetic Make-up Artist |
Dana Bieler | ... | hair & makeup crowd supervisor |
Juliane Hübner | ... | Hair & makeup artist |
Aisha King | ... | additional hair & makeup artist |
Raquel Munuera | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: For Twilight Creations |
Annett Schulze | ... | Hair & makeup department head / makeup designer |
Irina Schwarz | ... | hair & makeup crowd supervisor |
Friederike Schäfer | ... | Hair & makeup artist |
Production Management
Tristan Hume | ... | production manager |
Daniel Rillmann | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sabrina Mckinstry Calvo | ... | co-2nd assistant director |
Mathias Datow | ... | third assistant director |
Georgina Foley | ... | second second assistant director |
Scott Kirby | ... | first assistant director |
Philipp Kramer | ... | third assistant director |
Theresa Krehn | ... | 2nd assistant director crowd |
Angela Mages | ... | key 2nd assistant director |
Bobby McGee | ... | third assistant director |
Leonie Schwaier | ... | third assistant director crowd: Berlin shoot |
Art Department
Esther Häring | ... | props buyer |
Sina Kempe | ... | second unit stand by props |
Matthias Prange | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Niv Adiri | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer |
Caroline Bartholdson | ... | adr recordist |
Jimmy Boyle | ... | Additional Sound Design |
Louise Burton | ... | ADR Editor |
Ben Carr | ... | adr mixer |
Linda Forsén | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor |
Andy Neil | ... | sound designer |
Brendan Nicholson | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Tom Sayers | ... | sound designer |
Till Ulrich | ... | boom operator |
Fredrik Winberg | ... | Boom operator: Finland unit |
Rhys Anderson | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Uwe Arndt | ... | special effects senior technician |
Lion David Bogus | ... | lead armourer / special effects foreman |
Martin Goeres | ... | special effects supervisor / supervising armourer |
Ulrike Küther | ... | special effects accountant |
Wolfram Küther | ... | special effects driver/buyer |
Jannis Lippisch | ... | special effects technician |
Leon Mark | ... | special effects senior technician |
Alexander Nardini | ... | armourer |
Johara Raukamp | ... | armourer / special effects coordinator / special effects designer |
Matthias Schmidt | ... | armourer assistant |
Jonas Steffen | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Pauline Aubert | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mathematic |
Jonathan Bacheter | ... | modeler environment |
Elliot Best | ... | visual effects editor |
Antony Bluff | ... | vfx producer |
Carlos Bohga | ... | compositor |
Ronan Broudin | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Jakub Chilczuk | ... | VFX Producer |
Irène Cunat | ... | digital compositor |
Conchita Daniel | ... | VFX Assistant |
Maurizio Di Vitto | ... | visual effects artist |
Fatih Durur | ... | digital compositor |
Sandra Eklund | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Sebastián Eyherabide | ... | visual effects producer: Mathematic |
Russell Forde | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Alex Grau | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor Outpost VFX |
Alison Griffiths | ... | visual effects producer: One of Us |
Robert Hasa | ... | visual effects artist: Dazzle pictures |
Louise Hastings | ... | head of new projects |
Elliot Ilsley | ... | Data IO |
Santosh Kumar K.C. | ... | digital compositor |
Denis Kimerin | ... | digital compositor |
Fabrice Lagayette | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mathematic |
Douglas Larmour | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Mac--Moal | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Guillaume Marien | ... | visual effects producer: Mathematic |
William Owen | ... | visual effects editor |
Giorgio Pitino | ... | head of 2d: Outpost VFX |
Ingo Putze | ... | visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures |
Sam Ridgway | ... | digital compositor |
Sylvain Rodriguez | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Aleksander Rudnicki | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Levente Safrany | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Alexis Scandolin | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Petra Schwane | ... | Compositing Supervisor One of Us |
Jakub Sivan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Billy Stockwell | ... | Lead Digital Matte Painter |
Victor Tomi | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: One of Us |
Martin Trepreau | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mathematic |
Andy Tusabe | ... | Compositor: One Of Us |
Romain Vallee | ... | compositor: Mathematic |
Quentin Vien | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures |
Niel Vosloo | ... | visual effects editor |
Izi Wellband | ... | VFX Coordinator |
Bryony Worth | ... | Data IO |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | Visual effects production manager |
Marek Zelenka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Simone Zuccarini | ... | digital compositor |
Flore Argentieri | ... | cg generalist : One of Us Studio (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lion David Bogus | ... | utility stunts |
Martin Goeres | ... | stunt rigging coordinator / supervising stunt coordinator |
Niklas Kinzel | ... | stunt rigger |
Ulrike Küther | ... | stunt office assistant |
Leon Mark | ... | utility stunts: assisting aerial coordinator |
Johara Raukamp | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Hannah Spreitzenbarth | ... | stunt double: Noomi Rapace |
Ronny Wechselberger | ... | stunt driver |
Helga Wretman | ... | stunt double: Noomi Rapace |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jost Engelmayer | ... | Practical Electrician |
Julie Forderer | ... | lighting console programmer |
Uwe Greiner | ... | gaffer |
Markus Kreuzwirth | ... | Digital Image Technician |
Volker Langholz | ... | gaffer: daily@all cinematographers |
Mathias Linke | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Michael Paulis | ... | video operator |
Oliver Schill | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabio Seyding | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Elias Ukkonen | ... | grip |
Ferdinand Wolf | ... | Drone Pilot |
Timo Haapasaari | ... | Rigging Gaffer: Finland (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sarah Counsell | ... | child casting |
Gary Davy | ... | additional uk casting by |
Elsa Pharaon | ... | eu casting consultant |
Chandra Ruegg | ... | casting associate for sophie holland |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Backes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Devany Greenwood | ... | specialty costumes |
Alexandra Hannemann | ... | set costumer |
Anna Klering | ... | costumer |
Sofia Kouvo | ... | costumer |
Capucine Landreau | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tobias Noventa | ... | costume supervisor |
Natalia Riede | ... | key costumer |
Miisa Spagna | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Callum Abraham | ... | first assistant editor |
Dale Anchor | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Drewett | ... | colorist |
Eleanor Mance-Moran | ... | Second Assistant Editor |
Florian Martin | ... | lead colorist |
Benjamin Stower | ... | DI Producer: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea |
Ellen Sutherland | ... | post production supervisor (as Ellen Claire Sutherland) |
Location Management
Pierre Eisenhut | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Timeri Duplat | ... | music editor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Darryl O'Donovan | ... | additional music editor |
Shii-Jean Sikura | ... | music clearance |
Jackie Westfall | ... | music supervisor |
James Joshua Otto | ... | composer assistant (uncredited) |
Lulu Thompson | ... | Composer's Assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Emily Cook | ... | script editor |
Eric Gruber | ... | Script Coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ilias Zergouni | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dagny Lilja Arnarsdottir | ... | Covid Coordinator |
Natalie Barron | ... | childrens coordinator: chaperone and tutor supply |
Chiara Buttiglione | ... | production assistant |
Theresa Clamann | ... | Assistant to Daniel Hetzer / Assistant to Series Producer |
Yvanne Coesnon | ... | UK Accountant: Trevanna London Limited |
Michael Dalton | ... | UK Accountant: Trevanna London Limited |
Louis Derfert | ... | Assistant to Peter Harness |
Annie Gaudet | ... | UK Accountant: Trevanna London Limited |
Ernestine Kahn | ... | dialect/dialogue coach: sadie sweet |
Angela Kelway | ... | UK Accountant: Trevanna London Limited |
Younes Ounaceur | ... | Accommodation coordinator (credit only) |
Inna Resner | ... | Assistant to Oliver Hirschbiegel |
Oliver Wik | ... | production assistant |
Katrin Wirth | ... | production coordinator |
Alex L. Worman | ... | production notes |
Maximilian Wuttge | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Mert Yildiz | ... | Senior IT Support Engineer |
Andy Tusabe | ... | VFX Dept: One Of Us (uncredited) |