Klondike (TV Mini Series)
Part 1, Chapter 1 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simon Cellan Jones |
Writing Credits
Charlotte Gray | ... | (book) |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christina Cieri | ... | coordinating producer: Discovery Channel |
Michael Frislev | ... | producer |
Clara George | ... | producer |
Clayton Krueger | ... | co-producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | producer |
Paul T. Scheuring | ... | executive producer (as Paul Scheuring) |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Erin Smith | ... | line producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Mike Eley |
Casting By
Candice Elzinga | ||
Rhonda Fisekci |
Production Design by
Ken Rempel |
Art Direction by
Trevor Smith |
Set Decoration by
Paul Healy |
Costume Design by
Joanne Hansen |
Makeup Department
Lesia Bear | ... | makeup artist |
Linda Bourgon | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Gail Kennedy | ... | makeup department head / special makeup effects artist |
Angela McIntosh | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kari Scotton | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Jo-Dee Thomson | ... | hair designer |
David Trainor | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Production Management
Jon Brayford | ... | post production manager |
Petros Danabassis | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Fischler | ... | production manager: for Discovery |
Sarah Parfitt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Cinnamon | ... | third assistant director |
Lisa Jemus | ... | daily third assistant director |
John Kerr | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
David McLennan | ... | first assistant director |
Martin Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Mumtaz Robson | ... | daily trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Jackie Bagley | ... | graphics designer |
Drew Bakgaard | ... | set dresser |
Lesia Bear | ... | scenic painter |
Barbara Chandler | ... | paint foreman |
Jack Crowells | ... | lead set dresser |
Coral Dambrauskas | ... | greens head |
David R. Dennis | ... | set dresser |
Darcy Healy | ... | props (2014) |
Amber Humphries | ... | set decoration buyer |
Craig Humphries | ... | assistant art director |
Candice Husum | ... | construction buyer |
Charmaine Husum | ... | sign painter |
Crystal Husum | ... | paint coordinator |
Steven Kajorinne | ... | on-set dresser |
Alex Lingnau | ... | on-set dresser |
Christine McDonald | ... | scenic painter (as Christine MacDonald) / standby painter |
Andrew Sparke | ... | set dresser |
Chauntel Swann | ... | painter |
Joel Tobman | ... | art department coordinator |
Cory Wills | ... | props |
Kelly Wills | ... | assistant property master |
Ken Wills | ... | property master |
Trevor Woroby | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Joe Beal | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Belen | ... | adr recordist |
Peter Burgis | ... | foley artist |
Ricky Butt | ... | foley artist |
Philip Clements | ... | foley editor |
Matt Coffey | ... | backgrounds editor |
Iain Eyre | ... | adr supervisor |
Luis Fernandez Garcia | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andy Kennedy | ... | sound effects editor |
Frank Laratta | ... | sound designer |
Adam Lavis | ... | sound studio support |
Jason Lawrence | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Leder | ... | boom operator |
Mike Markiw | ... | production sound mixer |
Brad Martin | ... | sound utility |
Juraj Mravec | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Steve Parr | ... | score mixer |
Brent Planiden | ... | adr recorder: adr editor / sound editor |
Ella Rothero | ... | crowd editor |
John Sawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Catherine Thomas | ... | foley recordist & editor |
Jeremy Underwood | ... | adr engineer |
Lee Walpole | ... | supervising sound editor |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brandon Allen | ... | special effects assistant |
Cara E. Anderson | ... | special effects buyer |
David Benediktson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tony Lazarowich | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tevin Maker | ... | special effects technician |
Maurice Routly | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Michal Cavoj | ... | digital matte painter |
Dalibor Cee | ... | visual effects artist |
Silvia Debnarova | ... | digital compositor |
Francesco Dell'Anna | ... | digital compositor |
Martin Dolezal | ... | compositor |
Marketa Fulinova | ... | digital compositor (as Markéta Fulínová) |
Gabriela Hadová | ... | senior matte painter |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | matte painting supervisor |
Zdenek Hrazdira | ... | cg artist: UPP |
Mario Jaros | ... | visual effects artist |
Tomas Kalhous | ... | head of 2d: UPP |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Lenka Likarova | ... | visual effects producer |
Jirí Linhart | ... | visual effects |
Petr Marek | ... | set visual effects supervisor |
Lucie Mihalova | ... | vfx production assistant: UPP |
Djordje Milasinovic | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Viktor Muller | ... | visual effects supervisor: upp |
Ondrej Necas | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Stepan Pazderka | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Robert Pik | ... | senior compositor |
George Pinkava | ... | digital compositor: UPP |
Viktor Plch | ... | head of 3d departement |
Csaba Pépp | ... | digital compositor |
Jiri Stamfest | ... | senior matte paint artist |
Jakub Strauss | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Timms | ... | online visual effects (as Nicholas Timms) |
Vaclav Uhlir | ... | track/matchmove artist |
Frantisek Vaclavek | ... | visual effects artist |
Petr Vcelicka | ... | digital compositor |
Jiri Vycital | ... | 3D artist: UPP Prague |
Jan Wagner | ... | digital compositor |
Tomas Bezdecka | ... | matte paint artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Chiang | ... | stunts (episode) |
Christian Fraser | ... | stunts |
Jodi Stecyk | ... | stunt performer |
Guy Bews | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chad Biesenthal | ... | grip |
Amelia Doescher | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Dymock | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Daryl Hartwell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Martin Keough | ... | gaffer |
Michael McManus | ... | grip |
Tim Milligan | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Dan Power | ... | still photographer |
Kyle Robson | ... | grip |
Ian Seabrook | ... | underwater camera operator |
Chris Speers | ... | best boy/grip |
Dallis Swiatek | ... | grip |
Carey Toner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Landin Walsh | ... | rigging gaffer |
Craig Wrobleski | ... | splinter unit director of photography/"c" camera operator |
Casting Department
Alyson Lockwood | ... | extras casting |
Zoë Shatwell | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Odessa Bennett | ... | costume trainee |
Ciara Brennan | ... | costume illustrator |
Tara Charran | ... | background truck costumer |
Carolyn Devins | ... | costume first hand / milliner |
Shelly Goldsack | ... | background costume coordinator |
Nancy Granfield | ... | assistant costume designer |
Brook Hesseln | ... | costume supervisor |
Mary Hyde-Kerr | ... | set supervisor |
Amanda Isaak | ... | truck costumer |
Jessica Kalan | ... | costume assistant |
Kim Lennox | ... | head ager/dyer |
Tannis Moore | ... | buyer |
Cat Mudryk | ... | set costumer |
Frances Sweeney | ... | head cutter |
Dallis Swiatek | ... | wardrobe |
Christine Thomson | ... | background costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Andrew Cave | ... | conform editor |
Lisa Clifford-Owen | ... | assistant editor |
Kate Fernandez | ... | directors assistant |
Adam Glasman | ... | digital colourist |
Ryan Lalonde | ... | dailies supervisor |
Faye Morgan | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jesse Parker | ... | first assistant editor |
Raphi Randall | ... | first assistant editor (as Raphi Hill) |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | dailies technician |
Dallis Swiatek | ... | assistant editor: opening/ending sequences |
Location Management
Luke Antosz | ... | trainee location manager |
Alexander McGregor | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Nolan | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Dennis Penney | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Rutger Arents | ... | scoring assistant |
Ralph Broos | ... | music executive |
Sebastian Clobes | ... | scoring assistant |
Terry Davies | ... | conductor |
Carla Deveux | ... | orchestra contractor: Brussels Philharmonic |
Rahel Feidler | ... | scoring coordinator |
Tobias Hess | ... | scoring pro tools engineer |
Patrick Lemmens | ... | score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Marion Milner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Grant McPhee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Doug Slupski | ... | driver: star trailers |
Bruce Toy | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | associate to the producers |
Lori Boyle | ... | animal trainer |
Katrina Carrasco | ... | trainee production coordinator |
Darius de Andrade | ... | set production assistant |
Stacey Douglas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jan Gillan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Kim Goddard-Rains | ... | production coordinator |
Pamela B. Green | ... | title designer |
Roisin Henehan | ... | section 481 finance |
Adam Lawrence | ... | post production assistant |
Karen Macdonald | ... | facs |
John Malakoff | ... | director of production travel: ALTOUR travel |
Liam Nelson | ... | production assistant |
Todd W. Nobles | ... | wrangler captain |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | first assistant accountant |
Maye Ornelas | ... | production coordinator: Entertainment One |
Aaron Pagniano | ... | office production assistant: Scott Free Productions |
Felicia Peluso | ... | stand-in: actor for Abbie Cornish |
Glenton Richards | ... | assistant to creator/executive producer |
Luigi Riscaldino | ... | stand-in: Richard Madden |
Esther Scannell | ... | first assistant accountant |
Brock Skretting | ... | production assistant |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | title designer |
Matt Watterworth | ... | production assistant |
Laryssa Yanchak | ... | stand-in |