The Walking Dead: Daryl Dixon (TV Series)
Episode #2.3
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Zabel | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Norman Reedus | ... | Daryl Dixon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Melissa McBride | ... | Carol Peletier |
Produced by
Augustin De Belloy | ... | producer |
Melissa McBride | ... | executive producer |
Matthieu Rubin | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Boris Abaza | ... | additional director of photography |
Michel Amathieu |
Editing by
Iain Erskine |
Casting By
Juliette Ménager |
Set Decoration by
Nina Surguine |
Makeup Department
Frédéric Balmer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vincent de Monfreid | ... | Prosthetic Makeup artist |
Sandrine Denis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | Key Makeup Artist: KNB EFX Group |
Brian Kinney | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Julie Boutruche | ... | unit manager |
David Edouard | ... | assistant production manager MUFX |
Antek Graczyk | ... | location manager / unit production manager |
Fabrice Touze | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nola Blossom | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adrien Durand | ... | additional assistant director |
Richard Elmosnino | ... | second assistant director |
Marion Ferré | ... | third assistant director |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director |
Grégoire Jeudy | ... | second assistant director |
Juliette Marsan | ... | Additional assistant director |
Kristen Mikkelson | ... | third assistant director |
Samuel Payen | ... | first assisant director 2nd unit |
Anne-Caroline Remy | ... | Third Assistant Director: Second Unit |
Art Department
Julie Castelain | ... | standby props |
Pierre-Emmanuel Chatiliez | ... | storyboard artist |
Adeline Maillet | ... | graphic designer |
Frédéric Pavageau | ... | carpenter |
Mii Pellegrini | ... | Props Buyer |
Thomas Rollant | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Schons | ... | Concept artist |
Sound Department
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stéphane Gessat | ... | sound recordist |
Pierre Madec | ... | boom operator |
Eléonore Nitsas | ... | sound assistant: second unit |
Special Effects by
Elody Sermay | ... | special effects assistant |
Charles-Axel Vollard | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stéphane Vuignier | ... | special effects senior technician |
Visual Effects by
Hugo Baptista | ... | digital compositor |
Philippe Desfretier | ... | compositing artist: MPC |
Sébastien Fauchère | ... | visual effects supervisor : MPC Paris |
Clément Ferreira | ... | digital artist: MPC Paris |
Lise Fischer | ... | compositing artist: MPC |
Vanya Karamehmedovic | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jao M'Changama | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nicolas Nepveu | ... | visual effects producer: MPC |
Justine Paynat-Sautivet | ... | senior vfx producer |
Sébastien Voisin | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Andy Deschamps | ... | stunts |
Julien Duverger | ... | stunt performer |
Clément Huet | ... | stunt performer |
Gwendal Kerdelhue | ... | stunt performer |
Céline Richard | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Abaza | ... | 2nd unit cinematographer |
Maya Auzanneau | ... | grip |
Grégory Bar | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alice Bencteux | ... | electrician |
Théo Benincasa | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Bouton | ... | drone pilot |
Stéphanie Branchu | ... | still photographer |
Marc Briolay | ... | additional grip |
Pierre Bruley | ... | Drone pilot / drone pilot |
Vincent Campanella | ... | key grip |
Jeremy Chausse | ... | additional grip |
Coline Chauveau | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Robin Crespin | ... | electrician |
William Dumont | ... | gaffer |
Lucien Durris | ... | remote camera operator |
Pauline Guyot-Walser | ... | Third Assistant Camera |
Benoît Nguyen Lang | ... | grip |
Johan Le Ruz | ... | first assistant camera |
Xavier Leblanc | ... | additional grip |
Marie Marquis | ... | 3rd camera assistant |
Paul Massonnet | ... | grip |
Tiphaine Mazoin | ... | grip |
Clément Melot | ... | electrician |
Frédéric Moura | ... | remote camera operator |
Samuel Noriega | ... | electrician |
Louis Perrot | ... | additional grip |
Alexandre Petazzoni | ... | electrician |
Charly Remigereau | ... | additional grip |
Walter Romand | ... | drone pilot |
Lucas Schwartz | ... | best boy electrician |
Jaoid Serghini | ... | genny operator |
Peter Souel | ... | additional grip |
Leonore Thietry | ... | second assistant B Camera |
Ugo Villaume | ... | additional grip |
Casting Department
Brigitte Fourcade | ... | Extras Casting Director |
Alban Viogne | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lucile Auclair | ... | additional breakdown artist |
Inès Biret | ... | buyer (as Biret Inès) |
Julien Boisselier | ... | costume supervisor |
Agathe Bouchon | ... | aging assistant |
Elsa Bourdin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laurie Chamosset | ... | Ager: costumes / breakdown artist |
Nina Cuviller | ... | set key costumer |
Agathe Darquin | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Chris Boyer | ... | final colorist |
Beth J. Conley | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Kloé Arnal | ... | Unit assistant manager on set |
Thomas Foster | ... | location scout |
Benjamin Goumard | ... | location manager |
Antek Graczyk | ... | location manager |
Music Department
William Wells Learned III | ... | music editor |
Jim Schultz | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rose Katché | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Olivier Suffert | ... | Director's driver |
Additional Crew
Elliot Descharmes | ... | On Set Lock Off |
Daniel Desjardins | ... | key accountant: France |
Laurence Ferali | ... | Payroll accountant |
Celi Folch | ... | production assistant |
Jason Gold | ... | Production Executive |
Esteban Grisey | ... | unit assistant manager |