Directed by
Hans-Jörg Hofer | ... | (as Hans Hofer) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Judith Hasleder | ... | (screenplay) |
Hans-Jörg Hofer | ... | (screenplay) (as Hans Hofer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Manuel Rubey | ... | Manuel | |
Alissa Jung | ... | Mia | |
Simon Schwarz | ... | Detlev | |
Thomas Stipsits | ... | Peter | |
Andreas Patton | ... | Georg | |
Denis Moschitto | ... | Dustin | |
Alexander Jagsch | ... | Sascha | |
Faris Rahoma | ... | Rahala | |
Lukas Spisser | ... | Michele | |
Genija Rykova | ... | Sabine | |
Inge Maux | ... | Frau Müller | |
Mirjam Weichselbraun | ... | Polizistin Sabrina | |
Barbara Kaudelka | ... | Polizistin Renate | |
Christian Strasser | ... | Wachmann Sigi | |
Maximilian Schafroth | ... | Wachmann Claudio | |
Christoph F. Krutzler | ... | Wachmann Rudolf | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Manuel Bayer | ... | Fantasie-Michele | |
Gerti Drassl | ... | Taube (voice) | |
Negin Hosseini | ... | Marktverkäuferin | |
Brigitte Karner | ... | Mias Mama | |
Wolfgang Katzenschlager | ... | Feinkostverkäufer Vito | |
Nina Lang | ... | Saschas (Ex)Frau | |
Stefan Ludescher | ... | Klohocker | |
David Miesmer | ... | Veranstalter von 'Made by you' | |
Michael Niavarani | ... | Taube (voice) | |
Karin Pauer | ... | Kellnerin | |
Gen Seto | ... | Mr. Wong | |
Nadine Wolfbeisser | ... | Fantasie-Astrid | |
Dietmar Zechner | ... | Nachtschwärmer | |
Lukas Zinnagl | ... | Nachtschwärmer |
Produced by
Manfred Fritsch | ... | line producer |
Danny Krausz | ... | producer |
Kurt Stocker | ... | producer |
Isabel Sztriberny | ... | producer |
Music by
Boris Fiala | ||
Bernhard Fleischmann |
Cinematography by
Leena Koppe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Benedikt Rubey |
Production Design by
Katharina Haring |
Costume Design by
Christine Ludwig |
Makeup Department
Anna Klobassa | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Evgenia 'Jenny' Popova | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eva Hartl | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sebastian Hellinger | ... | unit manager |
Nina Lang | ... | production manager |
Peter Muhr | ... | unit manager |
Philipp Tröstner | ... | set unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Esther Rauch | ... | assistant director (as Esther Hassfurther) |
Art Department
Coelestine Engels | ... | builder: rocket |
Maria Gruber | ... | supervisor |
Harald Haimböck | ... | architect: rocket |
Lucia Jakubickova | ... | property master: indoor (as Lou Jakubickova) |
Nina Salak | ... | property master: outdoor |
David von der Stein | ... | props driver |
Sound Department
Moritz Fritsch | ... | sound |
Christian Moritz | ... | assistant sound |
Ingo Pusswald | ... | foley artist / re-recording mixer |
Martin Schoditsch | ... | trainee |
Rainer Spänle | ... | foley recordist |
Thomas Voglreiter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Paul Brandhofer | ... | special effects |
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Emanuel Amler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Thorsten Loeffler | ... | digital compositor (as Thorsten Löffler) |
Johannes Schiehsl | ... | visual effects producer |
Conrad Tambour | ... | visual effects producer |
Timur Tietze | ... | visual effects trainee |
Stunts
Paul Brandhofer | ... | stunts |
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Angermayer | ... | lighting technician |
Horst Bilek | ... | dolly |
Cedric Dugueperoux | ... | lighting technician |
Camillo Foramitti | ... | second assistant camera |
Alexander Haspel | ... | lighting technician |
Lukas Kern | ... | gaffer |
Stefan Ludescher | ... | dolly |
Bela Lukac | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Oberrainer | ... | best boy |
Jörg Oschmann | ... | lighting technician (as Jörg 'Paule' Oschmann) |
Olga Pohankova | ... | trainee |
Peter Pulker | ... | first assistant camera |
Arnold Pöschl | ... | still photographer |
Markus Selikovsky | ... | steadicam operator (as Markus Selikovský) |
Olivia Wimmer | ... | still photographer |
Juhani Zebra | ... | second camera |
Dietmar Zechner | ... | clapper loader |
Uwe Ziegler | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Manuela Molin | ... | stop motion animator |
Julia Ocker | ... | animator |
Johannes Schiehsl | ... | animation director |
Benjamin Swiczinsky | ... | animation producer |
Conrad Tambour | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Dörflinger | ... | trainee |
Viktoria Knotzer | ... | wardrobe |
Jennifer Podehl | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Franziska Appel | ... | post production |
Sabrina Appel | ... | post production |
Michaela Berner | ... | post production |
Wolfgang Fetter | ... | on-line editor |
Markus Hautz | ... | editor: trailer |
Geoffrey Kleindorfer | ... | on-line editor |
Angela Lehky | ... | post production |
Linda Reif | ... | assistant editor |
Willi Willinger | ... | color grader |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Averkamp | ... | continuity |
Mike Majzen | ... | script editor |
Doris Schneidtinger | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Joachim Flich | ... | production driver |
Ewald Schrotter | ... | production driver |
Theresa Thanhofer | ... | production driver |
Florian Tiefenböck | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Günter Bauer | ... | technician |
Margit Haselwanter | ... | public relations |
Konstanze Krinzinger | ... | office manager |
Bianca Leutgab | ... | production coordinator |
Ilse Meisinger | ... | production accountant |
Marion Priglinger | ... | producer: making of |
Thanks
Thomas Weilguny | ... | special thanks |