Faris Rahoma was born on July 10, 1975 in Styria, Austria. He is an actor and assistant director, known for The Migrumpies (2017), Destiny (1997) and Tatort (1970). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Faris Rahoma's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
Destiny Youssef
(1997)
Tatort Dusan Savic / Matteo
(2015-2018)
Fox in a Hole Peter Steiner
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2020 Fox in a Hole
Peter Steiner
 2019 Love Machine
Sascha
 2015-2018 Tatort (TV Series)
Dusan Savic / Matteo
- Die Faust (2018) ... Dusan Savic / Matteo
- Deckname Kidon (2015)
 2017 The Migrumpies
Benny
 2013 CopStories (TV Series)
Milce
- Dillo (2013) ... Milce
 2013 Zweisitzrakete
Rahala
 2007 On Evil Grounds
Real Estate Agent
 2004 Selbstportrait (Short)
Markus, Fotograf
 2004 Slugs
Zejlko
 1998 Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber (TV Series)
Omar
- Betriebsausflug (1998) ... Omar
 1997 Destiny
Youssef
 1986 Der Leihopa (TV Series)
Mischa Ohandjanian
- Ein sehr ehrendes Angebot (1986) ... Mischa Ohandjanian
 1985 Steig aus deinem Luftballon
Michi Fischer
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Faris Endris-Rahoma | Faris Endris Rahoma
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed