The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
Four Minutes (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amy Sherman-Palladino |
Writing Credits
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (written by) |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Neena Beber | ... | co-executive producer |
Sal Carino | ... | producer |
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | co-executive producer |
Sas Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
Dipika Guha | ... | supervising producer |
Jen Kirkman | ... | producer |
Liviya Kraemer | ... | co-producer |
Isaac Oliver | ... | producer |
Daniel Palladino | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Penrod IV | ... | co-producer (as F. Daniel Penrod IV) |
Matthew Shapiro | ... | producer |
Amy Sherman-Palladino | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nick Thomason | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cinematography by
M. David Mullen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tim Streeto |
Casting By
Cindy Tolan |
Production Design by
Bill Groom |
Art Direction by
Michael Ahern | ||
Emily Kollars | ||
Neil Prince | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Christiansen | ||
Megan Pederson | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Donna Zakowska |
Makeup Department
Matthew Armentrou | ... | hair stylist (as Matthew Armentrout) |
Roberto Baez | ... | makeup artist |
Magdalena Buczkowska | ... | Additional makeup artist |
Ashley Rae Callahan | ... | hair stylist |
Joseph A. Campayno | ... | key makeup artist |
Daniel Lynn Evans | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Fontaine | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Valerie Gladstone-Appel | ... | key hair stylist (as Valerie Gladstone) |
Theresa Haljean | ... | hair stylist (as Theresa Halijean) |
Angelina Jerbasi | ... | hair stylist |
Crystal Jurado | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jun Kim | ... | hair stylist |
Kevin Kirkpatrick | ... | special makeup effects assistant department head |
Valeria Kole | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michael Laudati | ... | makeup artist |
Madeline LeCuyer | ... | hair stylist |
Claus Lulla | ... | key makeup artist |
Alberto Machuca | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Sue Nahhas | ... | makeup artist |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | prosthetic makeup dept head |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup department head |
Emily Rosko | ... | hair stylist |
Diana Sikes | ... | key hair stylist |
Tomasina Smith | ... | makeup artist |
KeLeen J. Snowgren | ... | key hair stylist (as Keleen Snowgren) |
Kimberley Spiteri | ... | hair department head |
Tayler Winer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Aaron Worman | ... | makeup artist |
Mia Bauman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Diana Choi | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Christy Falco | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dhana Rivera Gilbert | ... | unit production manager |
Laura Habecker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amrita Kundu | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker | ... | production supervisor |
Jane Renaud | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nick Thomason | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Meghan K. Wicker | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Coleman | ... | second second assistant director |
Gabriel Iath | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Lucas Isabella | ... | second assistant director |
Peter Nix | ... | second second assistant director |
Chip Signore | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Triana Tabeau | ... | second assistant director (as Alicia Triana) |
Art Department
Emily Beck | ... | assistant art director |
Adrien Blanc | ... | key on set props |
Eli Browning | ... | set dresser |
Rylan Buchholz | ... | assistant props |
Samuel Carter | ... | set decoration production assistant |
Eileen Dennehy | ... | assistant prop buyer |
George DuPont | ... | graphic designer |
Mary Fellows | ... | assistant set decorator |
PJ Fellows | ... | Art PA (as Paris June Fellows) |
Kymberly Fitzgerald | ... | assistant props |
Marina Guzman | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kara Haas | ... | lead on set dresser |
Janelle Jones | ... | prop buyer |
Maddie Jones | ... | art department coordinator: set decoration |
Jeanine Keefe | ... | set dressing foreman |
Dana Kenn | ... | scenic artist |
Victoria Cernos Kiley | ... | set dec shop assistant |
Connie Kourtsounis | ... | set dresser |
Nick Laughlin | ... | 2nd on set dresser |
Greta Mantilla Diaz | ... | set dresser |
Daniel McCabe | ... | on-set dresser |
Christian Nazario | ... | art department production assistant |
Hilary Noxon | ... | assistant art director |
Jose Pavon | ... | property master |
William Pavone | ... | key greensman |
Hector Pena | ... | on-set dresser |
Mark Pollard | ... | graphic designer |
Bridget Rafferty | ... | prop foreman |
Colleen Rushton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | art coordinator |
Leah Spencer | ... | graphic designer |
Dick Tice | ... | leadman (as Richard 'Dick' Tice) |
John Treacy | ... | shop person |
Ryan Webb | ... | assistant property master |
Marc J. Wheeler | ... | assistant art director (as Marc Wheeler) |
Neil A. Williams II | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ron Bochar | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jennie Breckenridge | ... | adr recordist (as Jennie Shea) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Ruth Hernandez | ... | adr editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Carmine Picarello | ... | boom operator |
Spyros Poulos | ... | second boom operator / sound utility |
Mathew Price | ... | sound mixer |
Sara Stern | ... | dialogue editor |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising foley editor |
Nikolas Zasimczuk | ... | utility sound |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Alenskas | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fox and Wizard |
Navid Bagherzadeh | ... | visual effects artist |
Renuka Ballal | ... | visual effects producer |
Eugen Bekafigo | ... | visual effects editor |
Elizabeth Kunkle Booth | ... | associate producer |
Bragi Brynjarsson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Brian Budak | ... | head of 2d : Phosphene |
Anthony Chiarantano | ... | visual effects producer |
Matthew T. Griffin | ... | visual effects producer: phosphene |
Hanna Hallgrímsdóttir | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | compositor |
Shonda Hunt | ... | visual effects artist |
Tim Kafalas | ... | visual effects editor |
John Kilshaw | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Kirylo | ... | CG Supervisor |
Robert Konuch | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aaron M. Lawn | ... | CG supervisor |
Sophia Lee | ... | visual effects producer |
Julie Long | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Christian Lowe | ... | visual effects supervisor: Phosphene |
Shannen Miceli | ... | visual effects producer |
Thomas Montminy Brodeur | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: framestore |
Natasha Nader | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Daniel Novarro | ... | Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica DeVito) |
Michael Porterfield | ... | compositing supervisor |
Paige Prokop | ... | visual effects coordinator: Amazon Studios |
Anthony Scudese | ... | Pipeline |
Casey Spillane | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elfar Sverrisson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Juliette Yager | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | tracking & matchmove supervisor |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Gavin Barnes | ... | stunts |
Spencer Barnes | ... | utility stunts |
Bryce Biederman | ... | stunts |
Seth Andrew Bridges | ... | covering stunt coordinator |
Tim Buchanan | ... | stunts |
Nico Coucke | ... | stunts |
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunts |
Billy Darrer | ... | stunts |
John Donchak | ... | stunts |
Edward Gabree | ... | stunts |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunts (as Chris Gambos) |
Becca GT | ... | stunts |
Benjy Harris | ... | stunts (as Ben Harris) |
Jenna Hellmuth | ... | stunts |
Donald John Hewitt | ... | stunts (as Donald J. Hewitt) |
Todd Ryan Jones | ... | stunt performer |
Aaron Joshua | ... | stunts |
Grant Koo | ... | stunts |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunts |
Luis Moco | ... | stunts |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunts (as Kevin Murphy) |
Drew Reade | ... | stunts |
Richard Rodriguez | ... | stunts |
Noah Schultz | ... | stunts |
Turner Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunts |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philippe Antonello | ... | still photographer |
Brandon Babbit | ... | loader |
Trevor Brenden | ... | camera production assistant |
A. Anthony Cappello | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | video assist |
Emmett Ferrer | ... | camera production assistant |
Malika Franklin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brian Giallorenzo | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jared Grove | ... | video assist operator: additional |
Mike Hoffmann | ... | electrician |
Jay Kidd | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Kevin Leach | ... | grip |
Jim McConkey | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Benjamin Mead | ... | electrician |
Travis Plummer | ... | Video Playback |
Jennifer Scarlata | ... | gaffer |
Elizabeth Singer | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Niknaz Tavakolian | ... | b camera operator |
Aude Yosa Vallo | ... | c 2nd assistant camera |
Tristan Waldroop | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Jeanie Bacharach | ... | original casting |
Jackie Benz | ... | extras casting |
Anne Davison | ... | casting associate |
Mary Estrera | ... | casting assistant |
Vincent Gagliardi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Samantha Heldmann | ... | extras casting associate |
Chiara Mazzanti | ... | casting assistant |
Meredith Tucker | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jamie Arena | ... | assistant costumer |
Pete Ascolese | ... | costumer |
Tuviya Badalova | ... | tailor |
Noah Berch | ... | costume assistant |
Lindsey C. Brush | ... | assistant costume designer (as Lindsey Brush) |
Amanda Bujak | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica Calderón | ... | truck costumer |
Matthew Caprotti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Virginia Cook | ... | costumer |
Lexi Cuesta | ... | background fitter (as Lexi Cuesta Jaffe) |
Peter Donnelly | ... | costumer |
Charlie Duncan | ... | costumer |
Colleen Ehrlich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Megan Ehrling | ... | background fitter |
Arabella Fischer | ... | background fitter |
Jill Ford | ... | costume assistant |
Erika Lilienthal Gage | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mikey Goodmark | ... | shop costumer |
Jill Graves Power | ... | costumer |
Jen Grubbs | ... | Costume Coordinator / costume coordinator |
Jinfa Han | ... | tailor |
Katie Hartsoe | ... | first assistant costume designer |
Yvette Helin | ... | tailor |
Dan Hicks | ... | costume supervisor |
Devon Horn | ... | costume assistant |
Pamela Kezal | ... | shop costumer |
Hannah Kurland | ... | background fitter |
Aixa Loor | ... | costume production assistant |
Kristina Makowski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karina Meijs | ... | tailor |
Emily Nadeau | ... | costumer |
Stevie Ondra | ... | shop costumer |
Lesley Parra | ... | costumer |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | costume supervisor (as Ginnie Patton) |
Chadeese Perriel | ... | costumer |
Ben Philipp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Noelle Quanci | ... | additional costumer |
Holly Rihn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sommer Rusinski | ... | costumer |
Cade Sadler | ... | Addit'l BG Costumer |
Richard Schurkamp | ... | assistant costume designer |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | costumer |
Marie Seifts | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Amanda Seymour | ... | assistant costume designer |
Stephanie Sleeper | ... | background fitter |
Mikita Thompson | ... | costume supervisor |
Dan Travis | ... | costumer |
B. Daniel Weger | ... | head tailor |
Emily Yula | ... | Costume Production Assistant |
Editorial Department
Rachael Black | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Zana Bochar | ... | associate editor |
Steven Bodner | ... | supervising colorist |
Pratt Hanna | ... | Apprentice Editor |
Angela Letizia | ... | post-production coordinator |
Philippe Majdalani | ... | finishing producer |
Rakeem Nelson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | colorist |
Tyler Carl Robinson | ... | finishing colorist assistant |
Brandon Rosser | ... | head of editorial: Company 3 |
Elliott Traeger | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Joe Abitanta | ... | location assistant |
Ian Burley | ... | location assistant |
Joe Davies | ... | location assistant |
Megan Foerster | ... | location scout |
Olaf Gilliam | ... | location manager |
Stephanie Hurtado | ... | location assistant |
Lindsey Lambert | ... | location scout |
Gine Lui | ... | location scout |
Lauren Marszal | ... | assistant location manager |
Spencer Martin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Chase | ... | music arranged by |
Annette Kudrak | ... | music editor |
Stewart Lerman | ... | executive music producer |
Thomas Mizer | ... | additional music |
Curtis Moore | ... | additional music |
Sara Quin | ... | special performance by (as Tegan & Sara) |
Tegan Quin | ... | special performance by (as Tegan & Sara) |
Liesl Takeuchi | ... | music coordinator |
Robin Urdang | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Connors | ... | script supervisor (as Rachel Connors Phillippe) |
Jodi Ferguson | ... | dialogue tracker |
Devin Leary | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Amirault | ... | second assistant accountant |
Sophie Bramnick | ... | production secretary |
Samantha Casaletto | ... | second assistant accountant |
Elena DeLuccia | ... | production coordinator |
Whitney Engstrom | ... | assistant: Amy Sherman-Palladino & Daniel Palladino |
Paulina Erni | ... | second assistant accountant |
Brandon Ferraro | ... | second assistant accountant |
Stephen M. Gallagher | ... | production legal counsel |
Noah Gardenswartz | ... | stand-up consultant |
Matthew Geiler | ... | health and safety secretary |
Madeleine Goggin | ... | production assistant |
Josh Gondelman | ... | stand-up consultant |
Maggie Hammerle | ... | key payroll accountant |
Danielle Hecht | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alexandra Hitchcock | ... | eco production assistant (as Alex Hitchcock) |
Arman Hovsepian | ... | clearance coordinator |
Gabriel Iath | ... | staff set production assistant |
Danielle Kampf | ... | writers' assistant |
Jessica Keenan Wynn | ... | additional voices |
Bettina Kenney | ... | dubbing actor / dubbing script |
Matthew Kravchuk | ... | covid compliance officer |
Samantha Lalama | ... | accounting clerk |
Heather Lee | ... | audio description narration |
Tobias Lelle | ... | dubbing director |
Pradeep Maity | ... | voice dubbing |
Connor McClure | ... | production accountant |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearance supervisor |
Timothy Mendonça | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Benedikt Niemann | ... | dubbing script |
Dani Nolan | ... | health and safety coordinator |
Rachel Ordan | ... | accounting clerk |
Meg Phillips | ... | stand-in: Rachel Brosnahan |
Brooks Plummer | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ryan Poe | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | ... | choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks) |
Ryan Reid | ... | production assistant |
Jillian Schmitz | ... | assistant choreographer |
Dalton Snider-Smith | ... | production assistant |
Justin Taylor | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew Woods | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Kitty Bruce | ... | special thanks |