The Following (TV Series)
Whips & Regret (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marcos Siega |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | (written by) & |
Rebecca Dameron | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kevin Bacon | ... | Ryan Hardy | |
Natalie Zea | ... | Claire Matthews | |
Annie Parisse | ... | Debra Parker | |
Shawn Ashmore | ... | Mike Weston (credit only) | |
Valorie Curry | ... | Emma Hill | |
Nico Tortorella | ... | Jacob Wells | |
Kyle Catlett | ... | Joey Matthews | |
James Purefoy | ... | Joe Carroll | |
Warren Kole | ... | Tim 'Roderick' Nelson | |
Jennifer Ferrin | ... | Molly | |
John Lafayette | ... | Marshall Turner | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Haley Mercury / Kate | |
Christopher Denham | ... | Vince McKinley | |
Chinasa Ogbuagu | ... | Deidre Mitchell | |
Michael Pemberton | ... | Dalton | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Josh Banks | ... | Bondage Man | |
Stacy-Ann Gooden | ... | TV News Reporter | |
Glenna Grant | ... | Killer Woman | |
Kal Parekh | ... | Aaron | |
Quinn VanAntwerp | ... | Young Swat | |
Brett Berg | ... | Masked Dungeon Man (uncredited) | |
Nancy Cullen | ... | Sandy - Principle (uncredited) | |
Charles DelGatto | ... | Police Seargent (uncredited) | |
Nancy Ellen Shore | ... | Businesswoman Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Adam Armus | ... | co-executive producer |
Rebecca Dameron | ... | producer |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | co-producer |
Nora Kay Foster | ... | co-executive producer (as Kay Foster) |
Shintaro Shimosawa | ... | co-producer |
Marcos Siega | ... | executive producer |
Michael Stricks | ... | producer |
James L. Thompson III | ... | co-producer (as James Thompson) |
Lauren Wagner | ... | co-producer |
David Wilcox | ... | consulting producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
David S. Tuttman |
Editing by
Rob Seidenglanz |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Art Direction by
Rick Dennis |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. |
Costume Design by
Marie Abma |
Makeup Department
Dennis Bailey | ... | key hair stylist |
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Calfee) |
Donna Marie Fischetto | ... | hair department head |
Stephen Kelley | ... | key makeup artist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Adenike Wright | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jeffrey T. Bernstein | ... | production manager |
Christina Perez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conor Kelly | ... | second second assistant director |
Maura Kelly | ... | second assistant director |
Murphy Occhino | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brad Bachtell | ... | scenic shop manager |
Gabe Carney | ... | propmaker |
Abariss Culjak | ... | assistant prop master / assistant property master |
Lauren DeTitta | ... | assistant set decorator |
Julie Dubrow | ... | assistant prop |
Anne Fleischman | ... | assistant art director (as Anne Goelz) |
Isaac Gabaeff | ... | greensperson |
Joseph Galione | ... | on-set dresser (as Joe Galione) |
Zach Grabowski | ... | art department production assistant |
Kenneth Hammer | ... | key carpenter |
Ruby Hannan | ... | graphics production assistant |
Thomas Hocking | ... | best boy construction grip |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Jordan Lovelace | ... | scenic artist (as Jordan Spilman) |
Robert Ludemann | ... | motion graphics |
Francis Maiorino | ... | key greensman / lead greensman |
Jeffrey M. Marchetti | ... | on-set dresser |
Brian McCafferty | ... | grip construction |
Sean Mount | ... | scenic artist |
Steven Rose | ... | carpenter |
Sam Rosedietcher | ... | assistant property master |
Scott Taft | ... | carpenter |
Jessie Walker | ... | camera scenic artist |
Sound Department
Walter Michael Bost | ... | supervising sound editor (as Walt Bost) |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Allison Jackson | ... | sound utility |
Thomas W. Jordan | ... | additional sound utility |
Donald Murray | ... | dialogue editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carmine Picarello | ... | boom operator: Tandem unit |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Sana | ... | sound effects editor |
Seth Tallman | ... | boom operator |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Conrad V. Brink Jr. | ... | special effects supervisor |
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Teague Chrystie | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Michael Davidson | ... | visual effects artist |
Greg Pilon | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jaqgravan Sananikone | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Peter Bond | ... | stunt performer |
Jen Egan | ... | stunt double / stunts |
Tim Gallin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Guida | ... | Kevon Bacon / Stunt Double: Kevin Bacon |
Cheryl Lewis | ... | stunt double: Afton Williamson |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunts |
Mick O'Rourke | ... | stunts |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt double: Annie Parisse |
Mam Smith | ... | stunt double: Jennifer Ferrin |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Allen | ... | second assistant camera |
Craig Catolane | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Maggie Delaney | ... | electrician |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | camera operator |
William Klayer | ... | camera operator |
Doug Meils | ... | video playback operator |
Peter Ramos | ... | camera operator |
Kurt Rimmel | ... | key grip (2012-2014) |
Marcos Rodríguez-Quijano | ... | a camera first ac: tandem units |
John Romer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
Anthony Savini | ... | camera operator |
James Schlittenhart | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric J. Williams | ... | grip |
Sebastian Slayter | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Chloe H. Walker | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
CJ Molidor | ... | casting associate |
Stacey Taylor | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Agnes | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Merav Elbaz Belschner | ... | set costumer (as May Elbaz) |
Suzanne Kelly | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth Kirby | ... | set costumer |
Nhu-Anh Le | ... | costume coordinator (as Annie Le) |
Kristen Lucio | ... | set costumer |
Vivian Pavlos | ... | shopper |
Lauren Press | ... | assistant costume designer |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer |
David Turk | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Dave Francis | ... | colorist: dailies |
Andrew Petrella | ... | post-production assistant |
Richie Roefaro | ... | data manager |
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul | ... | assistant editor |
Rosanne Tan | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location scout |
Rob Coleman | ... | location scout |
Chris George | ... | location manager |
Michael Matlak | ... | location assistant |
Brendan O'Rourke | ... | assistant location manager |
Dexter Wiseman | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Frank Palazzolo | ... | assistant to music supervisor |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Stacy Rowe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tamsin Anstey | ... | production accountant |
Giuseppe Ardizzone | ... | additional set production assistant |
Katri Billard | ... | script supervisor: tandem unit |
Michael Braun | ... | assistant to producers |
Kami Calevro | ... | first assistant accountant |
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant: SAG |
Bonnie Cook | ... | production assistant |
Michael Armand Crupi | ... | production assistant |
Adrienne Dine | ... | production assistant |
Jacquie Dore | ... | production assistant |
Salvatore D. Fasolino | ... | additional set production assistant |
Stephanie Gomez | ... | production secretary |
Vincent Ingrao | ... | assistant to writer |
Juan Andres Leon | ... | production assistant (as Juan Leon) |
Dan Levy | ... | production assistant |
Jason Makman | ... | production assistant |
Anthony Mandello | ... | unit p.a. |
Peter Marschark | ... | craft service |
Michael McGuirk | ... | production assistant (as Mike McGuirk) |
Jama McMahon | ... | production assistant |
Mike Neal | ... | second assistant accountant |
Lorna Nowve | ... | payroll accountant |
Ozzie Pisarri | ... | production coordinator |
Susie X. Wu | ... | production assistant |
Tina Yeh | ... | assistant production office coordinator |