Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Vivian Pavlos »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vivian Pavlos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Charlie Wilson's War
Charlie Wilson's War Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2007)
Ocean's Twelve
Ocean's Twelve Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2004)
The Express
The Express Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2008)
Bad Johnson
Bad Johnson Costume Designer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (17 credits)
 2018 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #6.2 (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Episode #6.6 (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Episode #6.5 (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Episode #6.4 (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Episode #6.3 (2018) ... (assistant costume designer)
 2018 Deception (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 8 episodes)
- Code Act (2018) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
- Transposition (2018) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
- Loading Up (2018) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
- The Unseen Hand (2018) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
- Getting Away Clean (2018) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
 2016-2017 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 18 episodes)
- Sanctuary (2017) ... (assistant costume designer)
- American Dream (2017) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Conversion (2017) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
- Spellbound (2017) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
- Real Fake News (2017) ... (assistant costume designer - uncredited)
 2016 The New 35 (Short) (costumer)
 2015-2016 Blindspot (TV Series) (assistant costume designer - 13 episodes)
- Erase Weary Youth (2016) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Scientists Hollow Fortune (2016) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Cease Forcing Enemy (2016) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Evil Handmade Instrument (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Authentic Flirt (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
  The Following (TV Series) (shopper - 14 episodes, 2013) (assistant costume designer - 6 episodes, 2015) (costume shopper - 3 episodes, 2013)
- The Reckoning (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Dead or Alive (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
- A Simple Trade (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
- The Edge (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
- Evermore (2015) ... (assistant costume designer)
 2014-2015 House of Cards (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 26 episodes)
- Chapter 39 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Chapter 38 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Chapter 37 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Chapter 36 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
- Chapter 34 (2015) ... (costume supervisor)
 2013 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series) (costume shopper - 10 episodes)
- Sex Tips (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- Terrible People (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- Clown Panties (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- Unpleasant Truths (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- Meth Lab (2013) ... (costume shopper)
 2013 Hemlock Grove (TV Series) (costume shopper - 11 episodes)
- Birth (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- Children of the Night (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- Catabasis (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- What Peter Can Live Without (2013) ... (costume shopper)
- The Price (2013) ... (costume shopper)
 2009 Sherri (TV Series) (costume shopper - 13 episodes)
- Indecision '09 (2009) ... (costume shopper)
- Thanks-for-Not-for-Nothing-Giving (2009) ... (costume shopper)
- Game Changer (2009) ... (costume shopper)
- 4 Women and a Baby (2009) ... (costume shopper)
- Birth (2009) ... (costume shopper)
 2009/I Up in the Air (costume assistant - uncredited)
 2009 Formosa Betrayed (costume supervisor: Chicago)
 2008 The Express (set costumer)
 2008 The Merry Gentleman (costumer)
 2007 Charlie Wilson's War (costume production assistant)
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (costume assistant)
Show Show Costume designer (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paraskeve D. Pavlos

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed