One Day (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Molly Manners |
Writing Credits
Nicole Taylor | ... | (series created by) |
Nicole Taylor | ... | (written by) |
David Nicholls | ... | (based on the novel 'One Day' by) |
Mollie Goodfellow | ... | (additional material written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ambika Mod | ... | Emma | |
Amber Grappy | ... | Tilly | |
Leo Woodall | ... | Dexter | |
Ella-Rae Smith | ... | Naomi | |
Amy Booth-Steel | ... | Scottie | |
Alex Gibson-Giorgio | ... | Paddy | |
Jonny Weldon | ... | Ian | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Natalie Oliver | ... | Loco Caliente Staff Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roanna Benn | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Chapman | ... | line producer (as Andy Chapman) |
Jude Liknaitzky | ... | executive producer |
Molly Manners | ... | associate producer |
David Nicholls | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Nige Watson | ... | series producer |
Camilla Wren | ... | block producer |
Music by
Jessica Jones | ... | (music by) |
Tim Morrish | ... | (music by) |
Anne Nikitin | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Nick Cooke | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Jones | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Rachel Sheridan | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Patrick Rolfe |
Art Direction by
Seeta Lingam | ... | supervising art director |
Sophia Stapleton | ... | standby art director |
Polly Stevens |
Set Decoration by
Mickaela Trodden |
Costume Design by
Emma Rees |
Makeup Department
Adjhani Kim Barton | ... | junior makeup artist |
Amy Brand | ... | makeup supervisor |
Georgina Coupland | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Luthwood-Graham | ... | makeup trainee |
Lucy Primrose | ... | crowd makeup supervisor |
Juliette Tomes | ... | makeup designer |
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mirna Kapetanovic-Kennedy | ... | production manager |
Dave Seward | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Briggs | ... | Base third assistant director |
Demitra Coulson | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Nicole Hood | ... | third assistant director |
Huey Kerrigan | ... | first assistant director |
Tash Montlake | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sharice Babakhani | ... | graphics trainee |
Emily Britton | ... | props store person |
Nathalie Carraro | ... | art department assistant |
Casey Concannon | ... | HOD stagehand |
Rachel Grace Cook | ... | art department assistant |
Mollie Denny Gelder | ... | petty cash buyer |
Nick Dilworth | ... | construction manager |
Mircea Dragonescu | ... | chargehand painter |
Lucy Fuest | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Hicken | ... | dressing props |
Ben Hopwood | ... | prop master |
Lee Hosken | ... | standby carpenter |
Chris Jones | ... | action props buyer |
Frankie Leeming | ... | chargehand dressing props |
Edd Lowe | ... | set dresser |
Kay Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Lucy Moles | ... | construction coordinator |
Lara Murray | ... | HOD painter |
Sarah Page | ... | set dresser |
Reece Palmer | ... | standby props |
Seb Palmer | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Harry Pearce | ... | trainee prop coordinator |
Andrew Phizacklea | ... | chargehand standby props |
Shiwan Gwyn Roberts | ... | set decorator assistant |
Fergus Rolfe | ... | dressing props trainee |
Rachel Rolfe | ... | assistant set decorator |
Anastasia Rondanini | ... | trainee prop hand |
Chris Rosser | ... | graphic designer |
Elo Soode | ... | concept artist |
Kelly Stokes | ... | graphics assistant |
Florence Sweeney | ... | art department runner |
Chloe Taylor | ... | prop store trainee |
Jo Watts | ... | HOD carpenter |
Krysia Whitty | ... | production buyer |
Lucy Williams | ... | assistant art director |
Courtney Wright | ... | art department runner |
John Young | ... | prophand |
John Young | ... | prop hand |
Stephanie Zentner | ... | dressing props trainee |
Andrea Paz Guerrero | ... | props (uncredited) |
Rebecca Mann | ... | Standby Props: Dalies (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Max Clarke | ... | adr mixer |
James Colledge | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Richard Davey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Angus Devey-Robson | ... | 2nd boom operator |
Itzel Gonzalez Estrada | ... | Assistant Re-Recording Mixer |
Rhiana Field | ... | foley editor |
Sarah Freeman | ... | audio facility producer |
Peter Gates | ... | dialogue editor |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator |
Jane Lo | ... | sound effects editor |
Laura Lovejoy | ... | adr supervisor |
Laura MacGregor | ... | dialogue editor |
Anne Pamphilon | ... | audio facility producer |
Steve Phillips | ... | production sound mixer |
Neale Ross | ... | foley artist |
Sam Walsh | ... | foley mixer |
Alexander Wilson Thame | ... | ADR Mixer |
Mariya Zubova | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects |
Oliver Crockett | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Ben Beaumont | ... | visual effects artist |
Polly Cartwright | ... | visual effects producer |
Mark Chapman | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Clarke | ... | visual effects artist |
Clive De Souza | ... | visual effects artist |
Lawrence Gumm | ... | visual effects artist |
Henry Hall | ... | visual effects artist: TFCC |
Douglas Haynes | ... | visual effects artist |
Valeriia Kunina | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects production assistant |
Shuang Lyu | ... | digital compositor |
Owen Maiden | ... | visual effects artist |
Lucy Ciara McCutcheon | ... | visual effects editor |
Pat Nitayachai | ... | visual effects artist |
Pontus Rundqvist | ... | visual effects editor |
Leonie Steeger | ... | visual effects producer |
Dominic Thomson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Fabio Vona | ... | visual effects artist |
Simon Wilkinson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Paul Kennington | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karim Al-Shamiri | ... | grip trainee |
Cleo Asano | ... | electrician (as Cleo Vogler) |
Cameron Axsel | ... | A camera 1st AC |
Andrew Bainbridge | ... | A camera/steadicam operator |
Joaquin Blunt | ... | A camera 2nd AC |
Matt Choules | ... | first assistant camera: pickups |
Shane de Almeida | ... | focus puller dailies |
Bruno Dransart | ... | best boy grip |
Ben Emerson | ... | B camera grip |
Turbold Erdenetsogt | ... | best boy |
Paul Flint | ... | dit |
Jordan Hargreaves | ... | standby rigger |
Jade Jenkins | ... | B camera 2nd AC |
Paul Joy | ... | gaffer |
Nick Kemp | ... | chargehand electrician / rigging gaffer |
Kai-Yan Lai | ... | B camera trainee |
Marc Malilay | ... | video operator assistant |
Sebastian Nowell | ... | electrician |
Michael Price | ... | electrician |
Ludovic Robert | ... | still photographer |
Elliot Sebestyen-Regan | ... | key grip |
Ben Smith | ... | A camera trainee |
Benedict Spence | ... | additional photography |
Matt Towers | ... | still photographer |
Samuel Vines | ... | B Camera 1st AC |
Jay Weston | ... | video operator |
Loubie Wright | ... | grip trainee |
Nuno Beirao | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Edward Evans | ... | video playback operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Nathan Rubins | ... | electrician: dailies (uncredited) |
Matthew Vahey | ... | electrician: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Katie Mozumder | ... | casting associate |
Phoebe Scholfield | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Havva Buckles | ... | costume supervisor |
Jessica Currie | ... | principle costume standby |
Laura Harvey | ... | crowd costume trainee |
Louise Holsgrove | ... | costume assistant |
Jessica Houghton | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Jessica Lennon | ... | principal costume standby |
Charlotte Mundy | ... | crowd costume standby |
Jessica Ranaldi | ... | principal costume trainee |
Emma Kate Wood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Bronya Arciszewska | ... | Costume buyer dailies (uncredited) |
Vana Giannoula | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Rickardo Beckles-Burrowes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Holly Bourdillon | ... | 1st assistant editor |
Joanna Burt | ... | post production manager |
Theresa Crooks | ... | colour assistant |
Justin Eely | ... | on-line editor |
Ilana Epstein | ... | post production paperwork |
Lex Guelas | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Emma Hockley | ... | Deliverables Technician |
Laura Johnston | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Kate Stannard | ... | post production producer |
Gareth Thomas | ... | assistant colourist |
Mal Woolford | ... | post production supervisor |
Ella Nicolì-Horne | ... | Post Production Runner: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Flynn Berry | ... | location assistant |
Laura Cheese | ... | assistant location manager |
Jessica Hewitt | ... | assistant location manager |
Jamie Parsons | ... | supervising location manager |
Alfie Rowland | ... | location assistant |
Tom Timbers | ... | location manager |
William Wilson | ... | location assistant |
Tate Pollington | ... | location marshall (uncredited) |
Kirsty Wilson | ... | location marshall (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Kinsella | ... | Composer's Assistant |
Adam Miller | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Nicole Crespo O'Donoghue | ... | musician: violin and soloist |
Jenna Fentimen | ... | Score Supervisor (uncredited) |
Tom Kelly | ... | conductor/orchestrator (uncredited) |
Tom Pigott Smith | ... | Orchestra Leader (uncredited) |
Amanda Street | ... | composer's agent (uncredited) |
Laurence Ungless | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Saskia Abbott | ... | script executive |
Chloe Beeson | ... | script editor |
Jane Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Haydn Smith | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Ian Arthur | ... | unit driver |
Martin Barry | ... | lead minibus driver |
Steve Barry | ... | minibus driver |
Dave Heazlewood | ... | minibus driver |
Mark Moreton | ... | unit driver |
Mark Riordan | ... | unit driver |
Ben Weekes | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Gary Weekes | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Xen Xenophontos | ... | transportation captain |
Ross Duggan | ... | Video Assist Truck Driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Julian Allen | ... | covid marshall |
Mike Border | ... | stand-in/runner |
Saran Brar | ... | assistant accountant |
Greg Brenman | ... | Co-Founder: Drama Republic |
Teddy Cavendish | ... | unit stills photography |
India Claydon-Richards | ... | production assistant |
Nadine De Carvalho | ... | production secretary |
Andrew Dietz | ... | Executive Assistant: Drama Republic |
Cameron Dupuy | ... | production assistant |
Millie Farquhar | ... | set pa |
Lina Gabari-Singh | ... | stand-in/runner |
Natalie Grady | ... | dialect coach |
Anya Hotten | ... | Personal Assistant: Drama Republic |
Antony Jones | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Sharon Kaur | ... | production coordinator |
Claire L. Kenny | ... | assistant accountant |
Liz King | ... | covid supervisor |
Matthew Lawson | ... | Financial Controller: Drama Republic |
Jonathan Leather | ... | Production Executive: Drama Republic |
Susy Liddell | ... | COO / Director of Production: Drama Republic |
Erin Lynd | ... | Production Coordinator: Drama Republic |
Kevin Matadeen | ... | set pa |
Aggie Mensah | ... | production accountant |
Annalee Noakes | ... | covid marshall |
Lucie Pankhurst | ... | choreographer |
Sharay Raymond-Henry | ... | covid marshall |
Ludovic Robert | ... | unit stills photography |
Toby Robinson | ... | payroll accountant |
Maxine Sabau | ... | Legal and Business Affairs Manager: Drama Republic |
Jenny Sanders | ... | covid coordinator |
Sean Singh | ... | accounts assistant |
Nicky Tyagi | ... | accounts trainee |
Sophia Vas-Jones | ... | Travel and Accommodation Coordinator |
Lizzie Warham | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Luke Watson | ... | stand-in/runner |
Denis Wray | ... | CFO: Drama Republic |
Bella Wright | ... | Director of Commercial & Legal Affairs: Drama Republic |
Amy Irvine | ... | clearances (uncredited) |
Sarah McCaffrey | ... | Mental Health Consultant/Counsellor: Solas Mind (uncredited) |