Ultraman: Towards the Future (TV Mini Series)
Signs of Life (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Prowse |
Writing Credits
Shô Aikawa | ... | (story) & |
Hidenori Miyazawa | ... | (story) & |
Chiaki Konaka | ... | (story) & |
Akinori Endô | ... | (story) & |
Satoshi Suzuki | ... | (story) |
Terry Larsen | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dore Kraus | ... | Jack Shindo | |
Gia Carides | ... | Jean Echo | |
Ralph Cotterill | ... | Arthur Grant | |
Grace Parr | ... | Kim Shaomin | |
Lloyd Morris | ... | Charles Morgan | |
Rick Adams | ... | Lloyd Wilder | |
Steve Apps | ... | Ultraman | |
Robert Simper | ... | Ultraman | |
Michael Read | ... | The Monsters (as Mike Read) | |
Johnny Hallyday | ... | The Monsters | |
Jay Hackett | ... | Stanley Haggard | |
John Bonney | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Geoffrey Ashton | |||
Hiroshi Fujioka | ... | Narrator |
Produced by
Gus Howard | ... | supervising producer |
Kiyoshi Suzuki | ... | producer / supervising producer |
Noboru Tsuburaya | ... | executive producer |
Sue Wild | ... | producer |
Music by
Shinsuke Kazado | ... | (as Shinsuke Kazato) |
Cinematography by
Paul Dallwitz |
Editing by
Richard Hindley | ||
Nicholas Holmes |
Production Design by
Andrew Blaxland |
Art Direction by
Ken James |
Makeup Department
Marie-Lyne Morant | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
John Brousek | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vicki Sugars | ... | first assistant director (1990) |
Sound Department
Julius Chan | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Phil Judd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert J. Kral | ... | foley recordist |
Ian McLoughlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ross Browning | ... | puppeteer |
Judy Dabbs | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Jennings | ... | pyrotechnician |
John Lee | ... | special effects electrician |
Alan Maxwell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Adam Newcombe | ... | puppeteer |
Steve Newman | ... | special effects unit director of photography |
Paul Nichola | ... | special effects supervisor |
Ravid Prasad | ... | puppeteer |
Koichi Takano | ... | special effects consultant |
Visual Effects by
Warren Beaton | ... | model maker |
Graham Binding | ... | model maker |
Adam Grace | ... | model maker |
Vikki Kite | ... | model maker |
Tony Lees | ... | model maker |
Paul Moyes | ... | special effects gaffer |
Steve Roswell | ... | model maker |
David Rutherford | ... | model maker |
David Tremont | ... | model maker |
Norman Yeend | ... | model maker |
Camera and Electrical Department
Corrie Ancone | ... | still photographer |
Editorial Department
Samuel Libraty | ... | telecine colorist: USA |
Music Department
Garry Hardman | ... | music editor |
Patrick Thomas | ... | conductor |