Family Law (TV Series)
When the Chip Hits the Fan (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Frazee |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jordan Hall | ... | (story editor) |
Susin Nielsen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jewel Staite | ... | Abigail Bianchi | |
Zach Smadu | ... | Daniel Svensson | |
Genelle Williams | ... | Lucy Svensson | |
Lauren Holly | ... | Joanne Kowalski | |
Victor Garber | ... | Harry Svensson | |
Luke Camilleri | ... | Frank Bianchi | |
Eden Summer Gilmore | ... | Sofia Bianchi | |
Brenden Sunderland | ... | Nico Bianchi | |
Bobbi Charlton | ... | Jerri Rifkin | |
Brett Kelly | ... | Cecil Patterson | |
Benjamin Ayres | ... | Ben Cohen | |
Ryan Lino | ... | Winston Verdad | |
Paul McGillion | ... | Chip Crombie | |
Aliyah O'Brien | ... | Kelly Garcia | |
Anja Savcic | ... | Isabelle Rousseau | |
Donna Benedicto | ... | Sabrina Bass | |
Peter Bryant | ... | Philip Sterling | |
Carmen Moore | ... | Jeannie Crombie | |
Rebecca Staab | ... | Veronica Crombie | |
Mitra Lohrasb | ... | Golnaz Shirazi | |
Amitai Marmorstein | ... | Clark | |
Zahf Paroo | |||
Katrina Reynolds | ... | Roz | |
Peri Allan | ... | Judge Harveen Virk | |
Parmiss Sehat | ... | Parvin | |
Jeff Cooper | ... | Gord | |
Madeleine Kelders | ... | Doctor | |
Paul Ferancik | ... | Bobby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah Angelle | ... | Court Stenographer |
Produced by
Sonja Bennett | ... | supervising producer |
Tom Cox | ... | executive producer |
Ken Craw | ... | supervising producer |
Jessalyn Dennis | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Dodd | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Haskett | ... | executive producer |
Corey Liu | ... | co-producer |
Andy Mikita | ... | executive producer |
Susin Nielsen | ... | executive producer |
Jordy Randall | ... | executive producer |
David Valleau | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthew Rogers |
Cinematography by
Chris Banting | ... | cinematographer |
Editing by
Jason Hamill | ||
Kye Meechan |
Production Design by
David Clarke |
Art Direction by
Sean Goojha |
Set Decoration by
Siobhan Louise O'Keefe |
Costume Design by
Sekyiwa Wi-Afedzi | ||
Brooke Wilcox |
Makeup Department
Amy Yeung | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adrian Glass | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Athena Bradshaw | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Kristen Miedema | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jesse Mrau | ... | set dresser |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | props |
Justin Prasad | ... | set designer |
Kasha Toolsee | ... | props buyer |
Stephanie Tripp | ... | assistant property master |
Stefan Bozenich | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gareth Baird | ... | foley recordist (as Baird Gareth) |
David Chen | ... | ADR Mixer / mix technician / walla mixer |
Dean Giammarco | ... | Foley Editor / re-recording mixer |
Rylan Kerbes | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike Kovac | ... | walla performer |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Aaron Olson | ... | dialogue editor |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | audio mix engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matteo C. Angeles | ... | playback coordinator |
Shawn Elgby | ... | tandem key grip |
Trevor Holbrook | ... | Steadicam Operator |
Beatriz Jurkewicz | ... | camera trainee |
Brenda Miller | ... | second assistant camera ''b'' cam' |
Marc Nolet | ... | key grip |
Cameron Root | ... | gaffer |
Darko Sikman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Marian Landaeta | ... | extras casting |
Naomi Nhan | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Ferguson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Irvine | ... | set supervisor |
Christina Petford | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Mira Spark | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jimmy Hsu | ... | finishing colorist |
Andras Toth | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Matt Wells | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Brent Canning | ... | location manager |
Adam Cartwright | ... | assistant location manager |
Iana Chang | ... | location production assistant (as YC Chang) |
Karthik Chatapuram | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Mike McAree | ... | assistant location manager / location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Julia Graff | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
Danny Dispirito | ... | transportation captain |
Robert Hinds | ... | picture car wrangler |
Ross Martin | ... | driver |
Vince Morden | ... | set dec. driver |
Additional Crew
Iana Chang | ... | production assistant (as YC Chang) |
Milanpreet Grewal | ... | assistant accountant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Kaylyn Johnson | ... | writer assistant |
Shelby Leopold | ... | production assistant |
Anna McMurtry | ... | production accountant |
Declan McMurtry-Harding | ... | assistant accountant |
C.J. Robertson | ... | chief financial officer |
Heather Smythe | ... | food stylist |
Britt Wainwright | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Michelle Wong | ... | business affairs |