The Crowded Room (TV Mini Series)
Sanctuary (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kornél Mundruczó |
Writing Credits
Todd Graff | ... | (developed by) |
Daniel Keyes | ... | (inspired by the book "The Minds of Billy Milligan" by) |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | (created by) |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | (written by) |
Todd Graff | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tom Holland | ... | Danny Sullivan | |
Amanda Seyfried | ... | Rya Goodwin | |
Sasha Lane | ... | Ariana | |
Will Chase | ... | Marlin Reid | |
Lior Raz | ... | Yitzhak | |
Emmy Rossum | ... | Candy | |
Emma Laird | ... | Annabelle | |
Levon Hawke | ... | Jonny | |
Sam Vartholomeos | ... | Mike | |
Nuala Cleary | ... | Eden | |
Elijah Jones | ... | Jerome | |
Evelyn Giovine | ... | Grace | |
Makana Ching | ... | Carl | |
Dudney Joseph Jr. | |||
Sterling Jonatán Williams | ... | Benny | |
Shernita Anderson | ... | Dancer | |
Ethan Graham | ... | Dancer | |
Caitlyn Byrne | ... | Dancer | |
Anthony J. Gasbarre III | ... | Dancer (as Anthony Gasbarre III) | |
Hisham Qumhiyeh | ... | Dancer (as Hisyam Qumhiyeh) | |
Calvin Pickett | ... | Dancer (as Calvin 'ChaCha' Pickett) | |
Ileanna Hichez | ... | Dancer | |
Kia Silliman | ... | Dancer | |
Jonathan Stuart Cohen | ... | Dancer (as Jonny Cohen) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Will Fitz | ... | Club Goer (uncredited) | |
Mitchell Hochman | ... | A&P Shopper (uncredited) | |
Alex Ziwak | ... | Rikers Inmate (uncredited) |
Produced by
Henrietta Ashworth | ... | consulting producer |
Jessica Ashworth | ... | consulting producer |
Melissa Gelernter | ... | co-executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Suzanne Heathcote | ... | executive producer |
Tom Holland | ... | executive producer |
Gregory Lessans | ... | co-executive producer |
Samara Levenstein | ... | co-producer |
Alexandra Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Yariv Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Kornél Mundruczó | ... | executive producer |
Cortney Norris | ... | consulting producer |
Martin Salgo | ... | co-producer |
Michael Schaefer | ... | producer |
Kata Wéber | ... | producer |
Music by
Trevor Gureckis |
Cinematography by
Ksenia Sereda |
Editing by
Kevin Birou | ||
Dávid Jancsó | ||
Christopher Rand |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Loren Weeks |
Art Direction by
Geoffrey A. Ehrlich | ||
Sean Mashhadian | ... | (foreman) |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Ogu | ... | assistant set decorator |
Susan Ogu |
Costume Design by
Melissa Toth |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Ashley Rae Callahan | ... | hair stylist |
Dana D'Adamo | ... | hair stylist |
Therese Ducey | ... | hair department head |
Gloria Espinoza | ... | key hair stylist |
Allison MacPherson | ... | makeup artist |
Madison McLain | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie Pasicov | ... | makeup department head |
Christalla Philippou | ... | makeup artist |
Rachael Speke | ... | Personal Hair and Makeup to Tom Holland |
Rachel Toledo | ... | makeup artist |
Gabbie Vincent | ... | hair stylist |
Michelle Waldron | ... | co-key make-up artist |
Rachael White | ... | hair stylist |
Jackie Zbuska | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Guy Efrat | ... | unit production manager |
Melissa Gelernter | ... | unit production manager |
Matthew Leven | ... | post-production supervisor |
Shima Majidi | ... | production supervisor |
Amy Pedegana | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Hirschl | ... | second second assistant director |
Jessica Jay | ... | second assistant director |
Karen Radzikowski | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Rosset | ... | additional second assistant director |
Melinda Ziyadat | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Pierfrancesco Baccaro | ... | special effects technician |
Sia Balabanova | ... | set designer |
Kelly Davis | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Courtney Dunn | ... | Graphic Designer |
William Cory Gustason | ... | graphics pa |
Erin Herbert | ... | assistant art director |
Joe Kupillas | ... | Key Carpenter |
Wes Louie | ... | concept illustrator |
Victor Marrone | ... | leadman |
Matthew Milstein | ... | property master |
Lucy Pope | ... | assistant art director |
Matthew Procida | ... | set dresser |
Chris Rosen | ... | stage construction electrician |
Louisa Savage | ... | graphic designer |
Kimberly Slosek | ... | assistant property master |
Dana Soady | ... | art department coordinator |
Darian Stansbury | ... | construction grip |
Carla Stile | ... | set dresser |
Maria Sylvania | ... | On Set Propmaster |
Cammeron Truesdale | ... | Camera Scenic |
Sait Velovic | ... | set dresser |
Gabe Wieder | ... | Art PA |
Jake Wisotsky | ... | assistant property master |
Jeremy Wong | ... | graphic designer |
Zachary Zirlin | ... | graphic designer |
Erin Byrd | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicole Auringer | ... | adr recordist |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Claudia Casasola | ... | ADR Recordist |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Collison | ... | Foley Mixer |
Lucas Feuser | ... | ADR supervisor |
Jonathan Fuhrer | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Steve Giammaria | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Curtis Henderson | ... | foley artist |
Gideon Jensen | ... | boom operator (as Gideon Jenson) |
Amanda Knowledge | ... | audio description re recording mixer |
Cory Melious | ... | re-recording mixer |
Connor Nagy | ... | Foley Mixer / foley mixer |
Phil Rosati | ... | sound mixer |
Carl Shillito | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Snedecor | ... | sound effects editor |
Tim Wong | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Joseph Galione | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jason Palisi | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Tremblay | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marina Abramyan | ... | visual effects producer |
Geoff Bailey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Colby Bartine | ... | visual effects editor |
Elias Bermudez | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Elizabeth Kunkle Booth | ... | associate producer |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions- Zoic Studios |
Eun Sol Cho | ... | visual effects artist |
Leslie Chung | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kevin Couture | ... | cg supervisor |
Geoff DuQuette | ... | compositing supervisor |
Rachel Evans | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Alexander Greenberg | ... | Senior Compositor: Crafty Apes VFX |
Zach Hamelton | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Madison Helpert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Christian T. Kelley-Madera | ... | visual effects editor |
Mason Kelso | ... | 3d scanning and modeling |
Young Min Kim | ... | compositor |
Nina Kurti | ... | visual effects: Data Wrangler |
Carter Kusner | ... | Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Assembly |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | global tracking/matchmoving supervisor |
Mary Tess Llanos | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Masino | ... | digital matte painter: Crafty Apes |
Eliav Mintz | ... | visual effects producer: Pre-Production |
Greg Molinaro | ... | visual effects editor |
Jaimie Park | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Victoria Penzes | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Keith Raffel | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Travis Reinke | ... | head of operations |
Sam Reynolds | ... | data wrangler |
Philip Rosado | ... | layout supervisor: post visualization supervisor |
Esther Song | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Jesse Speer | ... | compositing supervisor |
Kade Stauduhar | ... | visual effects editor |
Zachary Vesely | ... | visual effects producer |
Ian Vicknair | ... | visual effects artist |
Bob Wiatr | ... | lead compositor |
Henry Willette | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Isaac Yost | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
David Armstrong | ... | stunt double: levon thurman-hawke |
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunts |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erin E. Clyne | ... | stunt driver |
Stephen Koepfer | ... | stunt double: Lior Raz |
Taylor Valentine Lupini | ... | stunt double: Evelyn Giovine |
A.J. Paratore | ... | stunts |
Matthew R. Staley | ... | stunts |
Travis Staton-Marrero | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos Barbot | ... | second assistant "c" camera |
Jonathan Beck | ... | b-camera operator |
Anne Carson | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Casuccio | ... | Video Assist Operator |
Chuan-Chi Chan | ... | Lighting Programer |
Amanda Deery | ... | loader |
Jakob A. Friedman | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: additional |
Jon Graham | ... | drone pilot |
Jamison Henson | ... | first assistant camera |
John Larson | ... | A camera 1st ac |
Marty Lucero | ... | loader |
Gary Martone | ... | key grip |
Andre McLane | ... | lighting technician |
Stephanie Mei-Ling | ... | still photographer |
Jeff Muhlstock | ... | Steadicam & Gimbal operator / camera Operator "a" camera |
Spencer Muhlstock | ... | "a" camera 2nd assistant/head tech |
Andrew Nelson | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Paige Nickless | ... | Video playback |
Andrew Peister | ... | drone technician |
Chris Rosen | ... | key stage shop electrician |
Matthew F. Salvatore | ... | Video Assist |
Paul Tupek | ... | grip |
Daniel Wallenstein | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Scotty Anderson | ... | casting associate |
Caroline M Collins | ... | casting assistant (as Caroline Collins) |
Nicole DeRose | ... | extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Daphne Gaines | ... | adr voice casting |
Melissa Mandia | ... | background casting |
Jill Scott | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Casey Crespo | ... | tailor |
Anthony Drewett | ... | Costumer: Mr Holland |
Randi Featherstone | ... | set costumer |
Isabel Gandia | ... | set costumer |
Sally Garone | ... | costumer |
Rebecca Herrera | ... | costume coordinator (as Becca Lee) |
Samantha Inniss | ... | costumer: Amanda Seyfried |
Dena Lancry | ... | set costumer |
Leah Lax | ... | add'l costumer |
Amos LeBlanc | ... | Ager/Dyer |
Tatyanna Lovett | ... | Addt Set Costumer |
Dorothy Masters | ... | background wardrobe supervisor |
Kiai Monson | ... | costumer |
Celeste Montalvo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeannipher Pacheco | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caroline Quiroga | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ontavia Roulette | ... | costume assistant |
Chris Rumery | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kate Smith | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jessie Sporn | ... | costume assistant |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | tailor |
Kayla Viani | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Ruby de la Rosa | ... | 2nd assistant editor |
Zac Gobetz | ... | Finishing Producer |
Nicole Guillermo | ... | senior dailies producer |
Gina Kalim | ... | finishing editor |
Kevin Krout | ... | senior dailies colorist / supervising dailies colorist |
Lauren La Melle | ... | associate dailies producer |
Gabriella McDaniels | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ilka Janka Nagy | ... | assistant editor |
Louie Pedegana | ... | Post Production Pup |
Bryan Wicki | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Zoran Blazevic | ... | location scout |
Rob Coleman | ... | location manager |
Deren Getz | ... | location scout |
Justin Hank | ... | key assistant location manager |
Abigail Heckel | ... | assistant location manager (as A. Heckel) |
Cole Hutchens | ... | location production assistant (as Cole Paul Hutchens) |
Jennifer Lyne | ... | assistant location manager |
Zach O'Toole | ... | location coordinator |
Christian Powell | ... | location assistant |
Michael Justin Ricci | ... | location scout |
Alex Starke | ... | key location scout |
Adam G. Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ashton Campbell | ... | Music Coordinator |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Landon Knoblock | ... | composer: additional music |
David J. Krystal | ... | orchestrator |
Derik Lee | ... | Score Mixer |
Lightchild | ... | music editor |
Philip Tallman | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jodi Domanic | ... | script supervisor |
Caroline O'Connor | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Liam Ferguson | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Dignan | ... | prep accountant |
Miracle Eraña-Lee | ... | Construction Medic |
Stephanie Hilton | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Hope Johnson | ... | assistant to Akiva Goldsman |
Dawn Cullen Jonas | ... | clearance coordinator |
Judith Joseph | ... | medical consultant |
Kayla Katona | ... | production assistant |
Jen Kim | ... | assistant health & safety coordinator |
Clara McKay | ... | Production Safety |
John A Moore | ... | production assistant |
Madeleine Pron | ... | writers' assistant |
Tramaine Renee | ... | Health & Safety Manager |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title executive producer |
Meagan Sevier | ... | Clearances |
Piper Shaw | ... | main title production coordinator |
Erin Skelly | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Smith | ... | production coordinator |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | Health and Safety Apple COVID Manager |
Lizzy Talbot | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Tiffany Trainer | ... | Production Safety |
Scott Weinstein | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Hannah Williams | ... | production assistant |