STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,302 this week

Dávid Jancsó (I)


Dávid Jancsó was born on July 2, 1982 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for Pieces of a Woman (2020), The World to Come (2020) and The Crowded Room (2022). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 19 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dávid Jancsó's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2020)
(2022)
Treadstone Editor
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (24 credits)
 2022 The Crowded Room (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Savior (2022)
 2021/I Evolution
 2019 Treadstone (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Seoul Asylum (2019)
 2015 UNNECESSARY SOUNDS (Short)
 2014 White God
 2013 Freedom Flight (TV Movie)
 2012 Split Perfect (Short)
 2012 In Treatment (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Zsófi - 8. hét (2012)
- Zsófi - 6. hét (2012)
- Zsófi - 5. hét (2012)
- Zsófi - 2. hét (2012)
 2011 Társas játék (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.6 (2011)
 2011 A kutyákat elengedtem (Short)
 2011 Valami kék (Short)
 2009 The Kiss Goodnight (Short)
 2008 Delta
 2007 Budapest ostroma (TV Series documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Jancso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of HSE (Hungarian Society of Film and Video Editors).

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed