Directed by
Emily Ting |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cesar Vitale |
Cast
Peyton List | ... | Bea | |
Michael Cimino | ... | Cole | |
Andrea Navedo | ... | Catarina | |
Phoebe Holden | ... | Lydia | |
Brandon Micheal Hall | ... | Mr. Porter | |
Other cast: | |||
Sequoia Shayvonne | ... | Gatsby Show Girl | |
Ethan Herschenfeld | ... | Julian | |
Michael Castillejos | ... | Cole's Dad | |
Christine M. Campbell | ... | Mrs. Elliot | |
Raina Pellinger | ... | Witch | |
Shivani Mendez | ... | Amy | |
Justin Jasiewicz | ... | Boy With Glasses | |
Elaine Apruzzese | ... | Pedestrian in 1928 (uncredited) | |
Paul Ijaola | ... | High School Student (uncredited) | |
Bob Leszczak | ... | Museum Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Bill Andrew | ... | executive producer |
Sirad Balducci | ... | co-producer |
Mark Burton | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Malachowsky | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Parry | ... | executive producer |
Tracy K. Price | ... | executive producer |
Jill Sanford | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keegan DeWitt |
Cinematography by
Rob Givens |
Editing by
Lisa Binkley | ||
Matthew Diezel |
Casting By
Stephanie Holbrook |
Production Design by
Kaet McAnneny |
Set Decoration by
Shelly Rodriguez | ||
Jonah Sierra | ... | (set dresser) |
Costume Design by
Jessica Replansky |
Makeup Department
Elias John Ruperto Broderick | ... | key hair stylist (as Elias John Ruperto) |
Danarose Clemmett | ... | hair stylist (as Danarose Lobue) |
Eldo Ray Estes | ... | makeup department head |
Sal Falcone | ... | hair department head |
Jacqueline Fundus | ... | key makeup artist |
Brooke Hargrove Greenberg | ... | makeup artist |
Marissa Haley | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Spataro | ... | hair stylist |
Cheryl Vernae Williams | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Amry Landsberg | ... | production supervisor |
Michelle Panchuk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Inna Braude | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Claire Bellmont | ... | set dec buyer |
Abigail Benavides | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Jayne Clark | ... | assistant prop master |
Asa Enclade | ... | props |
Cansu Guney | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Andrew Keck | ... | property master |
Laura Lerner | ... | charge scenic |
Julianna Song | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Benjamin Berger | ... | playback mixer |
Katrina Castillou | ... | adr mixer / walla mixer |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Phil Mahoney | ... | sound editor |
Nolan McNaughton | ... | sound designer |
Karla Melendez | ... | dialogue editor |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | m&e and deliveries supervisor |
Sandra Portman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jerry Stein | ... | sound mixer |
Max Stein | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore VFX |
Jennifer Mochinski | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cesar Baptista | ... | key grip |
Deborah Brozina | ... | camera operator |
Anabel Caicedo | ... | A 2nd camera assistant |
Matt Infante | ... | additional still photographer |
Linda Kallerus | ... | still photographer |
Ben Spaner | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Sheldon J. Walker | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Casting Department
Sari Knight | ... | casting executive |
Emily Rucker | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Bentley | ... | costume supervisor |
Diego Carranza | ... | set costumer |
Emily D'Amato | ... | costume assistant |
Ra Dahan | ... | ager/dyer & costumer |
Kate Kelly | ... | Additional Costumer |
Keith Nielsen | ... | shopper/background fitter |
Dorene Oakley | ... | costumer |
Elana Zelman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Eugen Mihalicka | ... | first assistant editor |
Addison Pauli | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Location Management
Rich Carias | ... | location assistant |
Andrew Devlin | ... | assistant location manager |
Brian C. Morgan | ... | location manager |
Justin Rosini | ... | supervising location manager |
Molly Sackett | ... | assistant location manager |
Jeff Vari | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Cheche Alara | ... | music producer |
Emily Bender | ... | music supervisor |
Meagan Carsience | ... | music editor |
Tess Castro | ... | executive in charge of music |
F.A.M.E.'S. Project | ... | orchestra & studio contractor |
Rob Lowry | ... | music supervisor |
Siân O'Byrne | ... | music clearance |
Mia Riggins | ... | music coordinator |
H.B. Thal | ... | Orchestrator |
Virgil Thomas | ... | executive in charge of music |
Script and Continuity Department
Zorinah Juan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anthony Del Giorno | ... | office production assistant |
John Fiorianti | ... | set medic |
Kevin Hegarty | ... | production assistant |
Britany Hufnagle Long | ... | animal trainer |
Hannah Alison Mitchell | ... | covid testing manager |
Dawn Murphy Riley | ... | Payroll Accountant / payroll accountant |
Adam Michael Rose | ... | Dialect Coach: Peyton List |
Tamara Rothenberg | ... | studio executive |
Kate Shine | ... | Assistant to Sirad Balducci |
Jonah Sierra | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Wieber | ... | Photo Double: Michael Cimino |