Desus & Mero (TV Series)
Rum On Their Gums (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dave Drusky |
Writing Credits
Desus Nice | ... | (writer) & |
The Kid Mero | ... | (writer) & |
Josh Gondelman | ... | (head writer) & |
Rachel Saya Jacobson | ... | (writer) & |
Robert Kornhauser | ... | (writer) & |
Robert McRae | ... | (writer) & |
Heben Nigatu | ... | (writer) & |
Julia Young | ... | (writer) |
The Kid Mero | ... | (created by) |
Desus Nice | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Desus Nice | ... | Self - Host | |
The Kid Mero | ... | Self - Host | |
Janelle James | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maxwell Campbell | ... | Kid 3 | |
Brooke Conaway | ... | Kid 1 | |
Sa'Raya Paris Johnson | ... | Kid 2 (as Sa'raya Johnson) | |
Lonnell Jones Jr. | ... | Kid 4 | |
Aniya Marie Kelly | ... | Kid 5 | |
Maxwell Oziah | ... | Self (voice) |
Produced by
Tommy Alter | ... | co-executive producer |
J.D. Amato | ... | executive producer |
Michael Antonucci | ... | graphics producer |
Lilly Burns | ... | executive producer |
Amelia Capaz | ... | senior digital producer |
Samuel Catalano | ... | post producer |
Paul Chukura | ... | digital producer |
Brielle Demirjian | ... | graphics producer |
Rebecca Drootin | ... | line producer |
Michelle Fuentes | ... | talent producer |
Josh Gondelman | ... | executive producer |
Tony Hernandez | ... | executive producer |
The Kid Mero | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Kim | ... | supervising graphics producer |
Joplin King | ... | coordinating producer |
Victor Lopez | ... | executive producer |
Zianna Milito | ... | graphics producer |
Muna Mire | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Desus Nice | ... | executive producer |
Heben Nigatu | ... | supervising producer |
Dean Parham | ... | digital producer |
Shomi Patwary | ... | supervising producer |
Timothy J. Sarmiento | ... | digital producer |
John Skidmore | ... | producer |
Alexander Smelson | ... | producer |
Halavah Sofsky | ... | field producer |
Daiana Tineo | ... | producer |
Alanna Wildermuth | ... | associate producer |
Julia Young | ... | co-executive producer |
Editing by
Walter Avaroma | ||
Brian Dalton | ||
James DeLuca | ||
Juan Galindo | ||
Will Lucas | ||
Quinn Moticka | ... | lead editor |
Rhonda Nelson |
Production Design by
John Yeck |
Costume Design by
Satthra San |
Makeup Department
Bridgette Best | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Candace Henderson | ... | hair and makeup artist |
William Marshall | ... | groomer |
Production Management
Magdalena Albizu | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kesho DeSouza | ... | associate director |
Jeremy Hardwick | ... | associate director |
Liz Keane | ... | associate director |
Shomi Patwary | ... | segment director |
Manse Sharp III | ... | technical director |
Paul Willis | ... | technical director |
Art Department
Sebastian Barraga | ... | props |
Pablo Guzman | ... | props |
John Hopkins | ... | head props |
William Wells | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Nicholas Do | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Lettie | ... | a2 front of house |
Steve Little | ... | a2 front of house |
Andy Manganello | ... | production sound mixer |
Ryan Scatenato | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Bell | ... | lighting director |
Jaron Berman | ... | director of photography |
Dan Carp | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Eppolito | ... | recordist |
Kenny Gribbon | ... | board operator |
Ian Harbor | ... | head electric |
Katie Harris | ... | director of photography |
Mark Iskander | ... | head electric |
Ethan Kaplan | ... | lighting director |
Matt Krueger | ... | utility lead |
Mustaphai Mitchell | ... | assistant camera |
Mary Neary | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Niccolls | ... | camera operator |
Michael O'Connor | ... | stagehand |
Mike Scricca | ... | lighting designer |
Amy Singerman | ... | stagehand |
Yoneet Solange | ... | video |
Mark Sparrough | ... | camera operator |
Jarret Tipiere | ... | recordist |
Augie Yuson | ... | video operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Lockwood | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Cassandra Lopez | ... | wardrobe pa |
Additional Crew
Michael Balbuena | ... | talent assistant |
Antoinette Begay | ... | health & safety supervisor |
Carmel Berhanu | ... | production assistant |
Ed Brancaccio | ... | technical production services |
Christian Canosa | ... | health & safety manager |
Josh Coleman | ... | chief engineer |
Chief Coultman | ... | talent assistant |
Denver Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Lacey Dikkers | ... | executive assistant |
Vanessa Drada | ... | health and safety services |
Jael Flaquer | ... | IT Director / it manager |
Caroline Friedman | ... | executive assistant |
Joan Glackin | ... | field pa |
Tawanda Gona | ... | digital ap |
Alex Guerrero | ... | health and safety services |
Leticia Infante | ... | writers assistant |
Angelica Lee | ... | executive assistant |
Ted Nelson | ... | technical production services |
Rainey Ovalle | ... | digital consultant |
Nora Owens | ... | production accountant |
Tash Patwary | ... | field coordinator |
Julian Pena | ... | payroll accountant |
Yesenia 'Moony' Perez | ... | production coordinator |
Elena Prokofyeva | ... | technical production services |
Alex Shannon | ... | production secretary |
Minh Tran | ... | executive assistant |
Remi Urreta | ... | post coordinator |