Directed by
Detlev Buck |
Writing Credits
Bettina Börgerding | ||
Detlev Buck | ... | (in collaboration with) |
Viktoria Assenov | ... | (in collaboration with) |
Sina Flammang | ... | (in collaboration with) & |
Doris Laske | ... | (in collaboration with) |
Andreas Schaap | ... | (in collaboration with) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Joel Brandeis | ... | co-producer |
Jan Brandt | ... | line producer |
Detlev Buck | ... | producer |
Christoph Daniel | ... | producer |
Martina Priemer | ... | co-producer |
Gabriele Salomon | ... | co-producer |
Marc Schmidheiny | ... | producer |
Sonja Schmitt | ... | producer |
Dario Suter | ... | co-producer |
Kirstin Wille | ... | producer |
Music by
Bowen Liu |
Cinematography by
Jana Marsik |
Editing by
Maria Gans | ||
Dirk Grau |
Art Direction by
Agi Ariunsaichan Dawaachu |
Set Decoration by
Anja Meta Meyer | ... | set decorator |
Costume Design by
Ulé Barcelos |
Makeup Department
Marcela Barreto | ... | makeup department head |
Susann Emmrich | ... | makeup artist |
Antonio Flores | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nexar Antonio Flores | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jeanne Gröllmann | ... | makeup artist |
Janetta Peters | ... | makeup artist |
Kerstin Riek | ... | additional makeup artist |
Janina Schmidt | ... | additional makeup artist |
Dolores Sánchez | ... | makeup department head |
Heidi Wick | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Claudia Anton | ... | location manager |
Michael Belitz | ... | production manager |
Arne Duppler | ... | unit manager |
Denis Küper | ... | set manager |
Florian Pöhler | ... | location manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Huck | ... | second assistant director |
Andrea Kapeller | ... | first assistant director |
Helene Mizi Muggenthaler | ... | director trainee |
Henri Päffgen | ... | extras coordinator: daily |
Anna Straubinger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Leonie Engel | ... | set decorator assistant |
Andreas Huschke | ... | stand-by props |
Christian Meinherz | ... | set dresser |
Denise Meinholz | ... | art department assistant |
Mandy Peterat | ... | property master |
Sophia Katharina Sigel | ... | assistant property master |
Eddie Stecher | ... | construction person |
Carolin Unvericht | ... | stand-by props assistant |
Sound Department
Benjamin Hörbe | ... | foley editor |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Laura Plock | ... | foley editor |
Paul Rischer | ... | sound designer |
Detlef A. Schitto | ... | re-recording mixer foley premix |
Dominik Schleier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Benjamin Schäfer | ... | adr recordist |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andreas Vorwerk | ... | re recording assistant |
Johanna Wienert | ... | adr editor |
Special Effects by
Bernd Wildau | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Michel Boublil | ... | vfx supervisor |
Christoph Gaudl | ... | digital artist |
Aurora Giordano | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stefan Hannig | ... | digital artist |
Florian Obrecht | ... | digital artist |
Josef Risling | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Schröder | ... | digital artist |
Giulia Solia | ... | vfx producer |
Stunts
Denise Treffler | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Beyer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Yaro Blocksdorff | ... | grip assistant |
Deborah Bode | ... | second assistant camera b |
Emrah Celik | ... | first assistant camera b |
Sophia Fenn | ... | first assistant camera addition |
Julie Forderer | ... | lighting console programmer |
Joachim Haller | ... | b-cam / first assistant camera A |
Niklas Heinecke | ... | still photographer |
Lucas Heinze | ... | b-cam / steadicam |
Dieu-Merci Jienda | ... | camera trainee |
Daniel Krause | ... | grip |
Cosmas Kösters | ... | second assistant camera A |
Ronny Lüscher | ... | grip assistant |
Clara Marnette | ... | still photographer / video operator |
Maximilian Raschke | ... | drone light pilot |
Clemens Rieger | ... | first assistant camera addition |
Andreas Schlieter | ... | still photographer |
Shauna Summers | ... | still photographer |
Robert Thürmann | ... | drone light operator |
Casting Department
Jacqueline Rietz | ... | casting |
Wenka von Mikulicz | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anika Lara Metzroth | ... | costumer |
Valentin Mici | ... | costumer |
Olivier Mohringe | ... | costumer |
Munkhzul Purevdorj | ... | assistant costume designer |
Helene Wenschuh | ... | costumer |
Dilara Özkan | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Rebekka Garrido | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rebecca Hartung | ... | post-production coordinator |
Deborah Uhde | ... | assistant editor |
Lili Villányi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Jonathan Feurich | ... | score mix engineer |
Joshua Lange | ... | music |
Peter Plate | ... | music |
Ulf Leo Sommer | ... | music |
Transportation Department
Alexander Eichberg | ... | production driver |
Ralph Kuhn | ... | production driver |
Franziska Linke | ... | production driver |
Ben Lucchesi | ... | production driver |
Hagen Rohling | ... | production driver |
Otgonbaatar Tavnan | ... | prop driver |
Mustafa Topgül | ... | production driver |
Michael Wegner | ... | production driver |
Ramon Zanner | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Belinda Notz | ... | production coordinator |
Florian Pöhler | ... | assistant location manager |
Lea Tragarz | ... | production assistant |