No photo available. Represent Peter Plate? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,149,802 this week

Peter Plate

Peter Plate was born on July 1, 1967 in New Delhi, India. He is a composer, known for Coming In (2014), Bibi & Tina (2014) and Mutterseelenallein (2005). He has been married to Ulf Leo Sommer since June 1, 2002. See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Plate's work have you seen?

Known For

Coming In Composer
(2014)
Bibi & Tina Composer
(2014)
(2005)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rosenstolz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been one half of the successful German pop duo Rosenstolz since 1991.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed