The Phantom (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paolo Barzman |
Writing Credits
Daniel Knauf | ... | (teleplay) & |
Charles H. Knauf | ... | (teleplay) (as Charles Knauf) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon | ... | supervising producer |
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Irene Litinsky | ... | producer |
Michael Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michel Corriveau |
Cinematography by
Pierre Jodoin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Arthur Tarnowski |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel | ||
Kevin Kuffa | ||
Lucie Robitaille |
Production Design by
Zoë Sakellaropoulo | ... | (as Zoe Sakellaropoulo) |
Art Direction by
Pierre Perrault |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Cloutier | ... | decorator |
Kenneth Gagné | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Odette Gadoury |
Makeup Department
Emilie Gauthier | ... | makeup artist (as Émilie Gauthier) |
Corald Giroux | ... | key hairdresser (as Corald Girous) |
C.J. Goldman | ... | special effects makeup (as CJ Goldman) |
Gaétan Landry | ... | hairdresser |
Colleen Quinton | ... | key makeup artist |
Fanny Vachon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Beauchemin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Julie Di Cresce | ... | executive in charge of production: Movie Central |
Sandrine Gros d'Aillon | ... | production manager |
Elissa Lewis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gilles Perreault | ... | unit manager |
Evan Tussman | ... | post-production director |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martina Bernard-Rejzkova | ... | trainee assistant director (as Martina Rejzkova) |
Pedro Gandol | ... | first assistant director |
Carl Kouri | ... | third assistant director |
Dandy Thibaudeau | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alec Anderson | ... | construction coordinator |
Jean-Marc André | ... | sculptor: moulder |
Francois Beland | ... | sculptor: moulder (as François Béland) |
Myriam Bergeron-Fournier | ... | assistant set props |
Walter Byrns | ... | scenic technician |
Sara Bélanger | ... | painter |
Real Capuano | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Marc Cormier | ... | painter |
Brigitte Côté | ... | painter |
Isabelle Côté | ... | graphic artist |
Louis Frederic Denomme | ... | scenic technician (as Louis-Frederic Denomme) |
Carrie Foster | ... | art department coordinator |
Pierre-Yves Gagnon | ... | assistant decorator |
Louis Gascon | ... | set props master |
Andre Gaudet | ... | painter |
Odette Gauvreau | ... | key painter |
Sébastien Gervais | ... | scenic technician |
Martine Giguère | ... | assistant construction coordinator |
Mathieu Giguère | ... | model maker |
Delphine Gélinas | ... | assistant props buyer |
Geof Isherwood | ... | storyboard artist/illustrator (as Geoffrey Isherwood) |
Nutan Khanna | ... | clearance coordinator |
Dylan La Frenière | ... | key greensman |
Mark LaBrie | ... | scenic technician (as Marc Labrie) |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Marco Lavallée | ... | scenic technician |
Normand Laveaux | ... | scenic technician |
Blanche Moreau | ... | art department assistant |
Pascal Ménard | ... | swing gang |
Roger Paquin | ... | greensman |
Régis Pelletier | ... | sculptor: moulder |
Ludovic Poirot | ... | scenic technician (as Ludovic Poiro) |
Annie Regol | ... | property master |
Vincent Ronse | ... | painter |
André Savard | ... | swing gang |
Michel Thibault | ... | carpenter |
André Valade | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Danielle Bérard | ... | foley assistant |
Matthew Cerantola | ... | sound editor (as Mathew Cerantola) |
Scott Donald | ... | dialogue/adr supervisor |
Philippe Espantoso | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jean Philippe Espantoso) |
Maxime Ferland | ... | boom operator |
David Gertsman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | sound consultant |
Paul Hubert | ... | foley artist |
Jonathan Lafond | ... | sound trainee |
Eric Med Lagacé | ... | foley recordist (as Eric Lagacé) |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Pierre Côté | ... | special effects technician |
Mario Dumont | ... | special effects coordinator |
André Essiembre | ... | special effects technician |
Bernard Guay | ... | special effects runner |
Éric Hébert | ... | special effects technician (as Erick Hebert) |
André Laforest | ... | special effects technician |
Jacques Langlois | ... | special effects technician |
Denis Lavigne | ... | special effects department coordinator |
Luc Therrien | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Laurence Berkani | ... | visual effects producer |
Etienne Daigle | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mikaël Damant-Sirois | ... | cg supervisor (as Mikael Damant-Sirois) |
Karina Di Cunto | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pier Lefebvre | ... | lead matte painter |
Jean-Francois Morissette | ... | lead 3d tracking |
Danny Duchesneau | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Seydina Baldé | ... | stunts (as Seydina Balde) |
Marc-Andre Brisebois | ... | stunts |
Alain Bérard | ... | stunts |
Alexandre Cadieux | ... | stunts (as Alex Cadieux) |
Jason Cavalier | ... | stunts |
Allan Yuk-lun Chou | ... | stunts (as Allan Chou) |
Jean-Marc de la Plante | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (as Jean-Marc De La Plante Jr.) |
Pierre Demont | ... | stunts |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ben Gauthier | ... | stunts (as Benoît Gauthier) |
François Gauthier | ... | stunts |
Stéphane Julien | ... | stunts |
Kevin Kelsall | ... | stunts |
Patrick Kerton | ... | stunts |
Héléna Laliberté | ... | stunts |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | stunts |
Yan Lecomte | ... | stunts (as Yan Lecompte) |
Pascal Lecurieux | ... | stunts |
Mathieu Ledoux | ... | stunts |
Thomas Liccioni | ... | stunts (as Thomas Liccionni) |
David McKeown | ... | stunts (as Dave McKeown) |
Éric Michaud | ... | key stunt rigger |
Alexandre Prefontaine | ... | stunts |
Michael Scherer | ... | stunts (as Mike Scherer) |
Peter Seaborne | ... | stunts |
Pascal Souvay | ... | key stunt rigger |
Philippe Souvay | ... | key stunt rigger |
Martin St-Antoine | ... | key stunt rigger |
Helen Stranzl | ... | stunts |
Maxime Vallée-Désourdy | ... | key stunt rigger |
Lee Villeneuve | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Martin Beaudry | ... | best boy lighting |
Patrick Beaulac | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Joël Bellefleur | ... | rigging grip (as Joel Bellefleur) |
Sylvain Bergevin | ... | best boy rigging lighting technician |
Ann Berrie | ... | second assistant camera: "a" |
Marc Bonin | ... | lighting technician |
Alec Comtois | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Nicholas D'Annunzio | ... | grip (as Nicolas D'Annunzio) |
Alain Deniger | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Daniel Desjardins | ... | grip |
Amélie Douville | ... | best girl grip |
Jean-François Dubé | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Bertrand Dupuis | ... | key grip |
Eames Gagnon | ... | gaffer |
Maxime Gagnon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Massimo Gallizzi | ... | grip |
Julie Garceau | ... | technician: hd download |
Joël Gariépy | ... | dolly grip (as Joel Gariépy) |
Simon Gingras | ... | grip |
Vincent Gouin | ... | video assist operator |
Laurent Alexis Guertin | ... | second assistant camera: "b" (as Laurent-Alexis Guertin) |
Louise Lamarre | ... | rear screen projectionist |
Constant Lavallée | ... | lighting technician |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | "a" camera operator: main unit |
Colin Noel | ... | key rigging grip |
Michel Parent | ... | generator operator |
Serge Raymond | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Roger Robichaud | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer (as Yan Thijs) |
Anatol Treba | ... | video playback supervisor |
Patrice Tremblay | ... | rigging grip |
Marco Venditto | ... | rigging gaffer |
Casting Department
Julie Breton | ... | extras casting |
Melissa Nepton | ... | extras casting assistant |
Tristan Thibaudeau | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Amyot | ... | dresser |
Julie Breton | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Caroline Bréard | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Rosalie Clermont | ... | costume supervisor |
Suzanne Gaudreault | ... | seamstress (as Suzan Gaudreault) |
Chloé Giroux-Bertrand | ... | specialty wardrobe technician |
Marie-Maude Grenier | ... | assistant extras wardrobe mistress |
Catherine Gélinas | ... | key dresser |
Marie-Noelle Labrie-Klis | ... | assistant wardrobe mistress |
Valérie Levesque | ... | assistant wardrobe mistress |
Bruno Morin | ... | cutter |
Marie-France Pierre | ... | key extras dresser |
Caroline Poirier | ... | extras wardrobe mistress |
Olivier Proulx | ... | specialty wardrobe technician |
Jean Théberge | ... | costume department runner |
Editorial Department
Dessie Alexandroff | ... | photo editor |
Brigitte Daigneault | ... | color timer |
Christopher John Malanchen | ... | assistant editor |
Serge Verreault | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Kim De Pietro | ... | location manager |
Caroline Desbiolles | ... | assistant location manager |
Martine Laplante | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Sylvain Lefebvre | ... | music recording engineer and score mixer |
Maxime Navert | ... | assistant music recording & mixing |
Luc Préfontaine | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Isabelle Beaudry | ... | assistant script supervisor |
France Lachapelle | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Maude Beaunoyer | ... | assistant picture car coordinator |
John Bober | ... | transport captain |
Eric Brais | ... | assistant picture car coordinator |
Pierre Chabot | ... | driver |
Pierre Olivier Chénard | ... | driver (as Pierre-Olivier Chenard) |
Réal Hamel | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tasso Mathiopoulos | ... | driver (as Tasso Mathipoulos) |
Daniel Matthews | ... | transport coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dessie Alexandroff | ... | creative consultant |
Paul Barette | ... | senior armorer (as Paul Barrette) |
Melanie Bergeron | ... | safety coordinator |
Loic Bernard | ... | assistant: Irene Litinsky & Paolo Barzman (as Loïc Bernard) |
Guillaume Bourassa | ... | production assistant |
Mireille Brassard | ... | first assistant accountant |
François Campeau | ... | office runner |
Sylvain Chaput | ... | craft |
Pierre-Alexandre Chartier | ... | second assistant accountant |
Geneviève Côté | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Cari Davine | ... | director of legal affairs |
Hervé Desbois | ... | stand-in |
Miguel Dugal | ... | stand-in |
Lorri Faughnan | ... | vp of business affairs |
Evelyne Forget | ... | business affairs manager |
Jean-Philippe Gagnon | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne Girard | ... | production accountant |
Isabel Hervieux | ... | receptionist |
Alexander Sandy Jesion | ... | chief financial officer (as Sandy Jesion) |
Josée Juteau | ... | animal wrangler |
Silvy Kim | ... | third assistant accountant |
Christian Labrie | ... | weapons coordinator/wrangler |
Kim Lavallée | ... | production assistant |
Mélanie Lavoie | ... | production coordinator |
Adora Law | ... | assistant: Michael Prupas |
Annie Leblanc | ... | back up set production assistant |
Hugo Longtin | ... | set runner |
Kathy Loreto | ... | assistant: Robert Halmi Sr. |
Jean Marchand | ... | set medic |
Jason McDonald | ... | stand-in |
Betty Palik | ... | unit publicist |
Étienne Poulin | ... | assistant craft |
Jonas Prupas | ... | business affairs associate |
Paulo Quintans | ... | key set production assistant |
Brent Radford | ... | junior armorer |
Anisha Rangi | ... | publicity coordinator |
France Raymond | ... | stand-in |
Emma Severin | ... | video playback graphics |
Tanika Weekes | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Emmanuel Béhier Migeon | ... | underwater coordinator (uncredited) |