No photo available. Represent Daniel Knauf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,256 this week

Daniel Knauf

Daniel Knauf was born on August 7, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Carnivàle (2003), The Blacklist (2013) and Spartacus (2010). See full bio »

Celebrity Doppelgangers

These celebrity look-alikes will make you do a serious double-take.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 24 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 29 people
created 07 Feb 2018
 
a list of 4 people
created 26 Dec 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 353 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Knauf's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Carnivàle Producer
(2003-2005)
The Blacklist Producer
(2014-2017)
Spartacus Producer
(2010)
Dracula Producer
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
  The Blacklist (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 37 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (executive producer - 22 episodes, 2016 - 2017)
- Mr. Kaplan (No. 4): Conclusion (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Mr. Kaplan (No. 4) (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Debt Collector (No. 46) (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Dr. Bogdan Krilov (No. 29) (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Philomena (No. 61) (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Dracula (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Let There Be Light (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Four Roses (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Come to Die (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Servant to Two Masters (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Of Monsters and Men (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2012 Bxx: Haunted (executive producer)
 2010 Spartacus (TV Series) (consulting producer - 7 episodes)
- Kill Them All (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Revelations (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Old Wounds (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Party Favors (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Whore (2010) ... (consulting producer)
 2008 My Own Worst Enemy (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Henry and the Terrible... Day (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Love in All the Wrong Places (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Down Rio Way (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- High Crimes and Turducken (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Night Train to Moscow (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
  Standoff (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 5 episodes, 2007) (consulting producer - 5 episodes, 2006 - 2007)
- Severance (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Kids in the Hall (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ex-Factor (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Lie to Me (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Road Trip (2007) ... (consulting producer)
 2003-2005 Carnivàle (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- New Canaan, CA (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Outside New Canaan (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Cheyenne, WY (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Lincoln Highway, UT (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Outskirts, Damascus, NE (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2001-2002 Wolf Lake (TV Series) (consulting producer - 7 episodes)
- Leader of the Pack (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Four Feet Under (2002) ... (consulting producer)
- Excitable Boy (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Tastes Like Chicken (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Soup to Nuts (2001) ... (consulting producer)
 2001 Honey Vicarro (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (15 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Neal | Wilfred Schmidt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Knauf is a former member of the "Friends of Abe," which was a support and networking group for politically conservative entertainment industry personnel. The organization was founded by Gary Sinise. See more »

Nickname:

Dan

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed