Directed by
Bennie Fourie |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bennie Fourie | ... | (created by) |
Bennie Fourie | ... | (written by) |
Stiaan Smith | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Borthwick | ... | Ferdie Kruger | |
Schalk Bezuidenhout | ... | Danny Beyers | |
Simoné Pretorius | ... | Jony Scholtz (as Simoné Nortmann) | |
Beer Adriaanse | ... | Thomas van As | |
Martelize Kolver | ... | Brenda Gunter | |
Mila Guy | ... | Malanie Schmit | |
De Klerk Oelofse | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pierre Breytenbach | ... | Joe | |
Bennie Fourie | ... | Dodgy Mike | |
Myra Jacqueline Harms | ... | Misha |
Produced by
Zandré Coetzer | ... | producer |
Chanél Muller | ... | co-producer |
Scharl van der Merwe | ... | producer |
Editing by
Regardt Botha | ... | (editing) |
Johan Cronje | ... | (editing) |
Art Direction by
Merishen Wessels |
Makeup Department
Izelle Bodenstein | ... | temporary makeup assistant / temporary standby makeup assistant / temporary standby styling assistant / temporary styling assistant |
Ashlin Else Naundorf | ... | makeup assistant / standby makeup assistant / standby styling assistant |
Gina Slingerland | ... | head stylist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Doreen Coetzee | ... | production manager |
Bafana Khanyeza | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kurt Brookes | ... | 1st assistant director |
Tim Dempsey | ... | temporary 1st assistant director |
Claudia Thomson | ... | 2nd assistant director |
Art Department
Liza du Plessis | ... | prop master / props standby |
Jeffrey Mhlongo | ... | assistant set dresser |
Jared Smith | ... | set dresser |
Khehla Tshabalala | ... | assistant set dresser |
Sound Department
Francois de Klerk | ... | sound technician (as Francois De Klerk) |
Giles Heesom-Green | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Sheldon Martin | ... | boom operator |
Tim Pringle | ... | final sound mixing |
Melani Robertson | ... | dialogue editor / final sound mixing / sound designer |
Special Effects by
Melani Robertson | ... | special effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Johan Prinsloo | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dino Benedetti | ... | cinematographer (as a different name) |
Philippus Boshoff | ... | focus technician |
Petri Schoeman | ... | camera assistant |
Chanèl van der Merwe | ... | photographer |
Grant van Vuuren | ... | head lighting technician |
Andrew Webster | ... | assistant lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marle Drotsky | ... | wardrobe head |
Ashlin Else Naundorf | ... | styling assistant |
Desire van Zyl | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Johan Cronje | ... | head of post production |
Marius de Nysschen | ... | colour mixer |
Jenna Johnson | ... | post production coordinator |
Hencas van Huysteen | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lara Lourens | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Herschelle Benjamin | ... | publicity specialist: kykNET |
Lorika Boshoff | ... | scheduling specialist: kykNET |
Weyland Bothma | ... | temporary compliance officer / temporary doctor |
Annelien Burgers | ... | senior manager: kykNET productions |
Alicia Campher | ... | general entertainment research: kykNET / senior consumer research specialist: kykNET |
Luyanda Chirenje | ... | micro scheduling: kykNET |
Cherize Dartnall | ... | marketing manager: kykNET |
Thando Dlova | ... | production accountant: MNET |
Nicole Du Toit | ... | manager: micro scheduling: kykNET |
Sune Els | ... | trademark coordinator: kykNET |
Zelda Engelbrecht | ... | bookkeeper |
Sean Fong | ... | micro scheduling: kykNET |
Ephraim Gordon | ... | head of development: Nagvlug Films (as Ephram Gordon) |
Lindi Herbst | ... | publicity specialist: kykNET |
Amy Jephta | ... | executive director: Nagvlug Films |
Feroza Katz | ... | senior manager: scheduling: kykNET |
Suzaan Keyter | ... | senior manager: publicity: kykNET |
Gideon Khobane | ... | executive head: general entertainment: |
Lindy Khumalo | ... | content coordinator: MNET |
Tau Likhethe | ... | compliance officer / doctor |
Memory Louw | ... | exchange agreements administrator: kykNET |
Thanks Mabogoane | ... | compliance officer |
Georginah Machiridza | ... | head of marketing: general entertainment (as Georginah Macharidza) |
Nosikhulule Mali | ... | financial manager: MNET |
Lucia Meyer-Marais | ... | supervisor: MNET |
Nomali Mndebele | ... | micro scheduling: kykNET |
Piwe Motshegoa | ... | head of sales: general entertainment: DSTV |
Tessa Osman | ... | contract coordinator: kykNET |
Yolisa Phahle | ... | ceo: Multichoice |
Nomsa Philiso | ... | executive head: content: |
Petri Schoeman | ... | production assistant |
Christo Smit | ... | chief financial officer: general entertainment: MNET / chief financial officer: video content: MNET |
Leo Smit | ... | senior manager: marketing: kykNET |
Allan Sperling | ... | executive head: production: Multichoice |
Desiree Tan | ... | content coordinator: MNET |
Claudia Thomson | ... | production coordinator |
Yolandi van Eeden | ... | production accountant |
Hencas van Huysteen | ... | data wrangler |
Nicola van Niekerk | ... | senior manager: text driven content: MNet |