The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (TV Series)
The Fall of Asgard (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Vinton Heuck | ||
Frank Paur | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Christopher L. Yost | ... | (teleplay) (as Christopher Yost) |
Jack Kirby | ... | (comic book) |
Joe Simon | ... | (comic book) |
Joshua Fine | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex Désert | ... | Jack Fury (voice) (as Alex Desert) | |
Brian Bloom | ... | Steve Rogers / Captain America (voice) | |
Chris Cox | ... | Clint Barton / Hawkeye (voice) | |
Eric Loomis | ... | Tony Stark / Iron Man (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | The Hulk / Volstagg / Frost Giant (voice) | |
Graham McTavish | ... | Loki (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Eitri / Dum Dum Dugan (voice) (as John Dimaggio) | |
Nika Futterman | ... | Sif / Hela (voice) | |
Rick D. Wasserman | ... | Thor / Ogre (voice) (as Rick Wasserman) | |
Troy Baker | ... | Faradei / Ulik / Dwarf (voice) | |
Wally Wingert | ... | Hank Pym / Ant-Man / Giant-Man (voice) |
Produced by
Dan Buckley | ... | executive producer |
Dana Tafoya Cameron | ... | producer (as Dana C. Booton) |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Joshua Fine | ... | supervising producer |
Stan Lee | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Leanne Moreau | ... | line producer |
Simon Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric S. Rollman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Michelmore |
Editing by
Jonathan Polk | ||
George Rizkallah | ||
Robert Walz |
Casting By
Jamie Simone |
Art Department
Dave Bullock | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Tim Eldred | ... | storyboard artist |
Rodel Gravo | ... | prop design |
Gary Hartle | ... | storyboard artist |
Rick Hoberg | ... | storyboard artist |
Gilbert Hung | ... | prop design |
Jeff Johnson | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Boyd Kirkland | ... | storyboard artist |
Brandon McKinney | ... | storyboard artist |
Samuel Montes | ... | storyboard artist |
Rick Morales | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Oliva | ... | storyboard artist |
Albert Park | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Byron Penaranda | ... | prop design / storyboard artist (as Bryon Penaranda) / storyboard artist |
Ki Hyun Ryu | ... | storyboard artist |
Tomas Sisneros | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Alex Soto | ... | storyboard artist |
Ed Tadem | ... | storyboard revisionist |
James Tidwell | ... | storyboard artist (as 'Scooter' James Tidwell) |
Scooter Tidwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist (as Adam VanWyk) / storyboard artist |
Tyler Walpole | ... | storyboard artist |
Alan Wan | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jesse Arruda | ... | sound editor (as Jesse Aruda) |
David W. Barr | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Emily Donegan | ... | recording assistant |
Jason Freedman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mike Garcia | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Eric Lewis | ... | recording engineer |
Nick Meade | ... | mix stage engineer |
Glenn Oyabe | ... | sound designer |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Terry Reiff | ... | dialogue editor |
Jim Schumacher | ... | mix stage engineer |
Animation Department
Kimberly Bitsui | ... | color key supervisor |
Alan Bodner | ... | background painter |
John Cataldi | ... | sheet timer |
Ruben Chavez | ... | background painter |
Tristin Cole | ... | background painter |
Brianne Drouhard | ... | additional character designer |
Dee Farnsworth | ... | background painter (as Dee Farnworth) |
Walter Gatus | ... | additional character designer |
Michael Gerard | ... | sheet timer |
Rodel Gravo | ... | background designer |
Chris Hacker | ... | colorist |
Fred J. Hofheinz | ... | background designer |
Brian Hogan | ... | sheet timer |
Cynthia Ignacio | ... | background designer |
Fedja Jovanovic | ... | background designer |
Gordon Kent | ... | sheet timer |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | checker (as Jungja Wolf) / sheet timer (as Jungja Wolf) |
James Lim | ... | background designer |
Pamela Long | ... | colorist |
Irineo Maramba | ... | additional character designer |
Gary Mouri | ... | background design supervisor |
Ciro Nieli | ... | character designer |
Thomas Perkins | ... | character design supervisor |
James Peters | ... | colorist |
Erik Jan Peterson | ... | lip assignment |
Dorothea Schoentag | ... | background painter |
Swinton O. Scott III | ... | sheet timer |
Ted Tchoe | ... | animation production consultant (as Eugene Tchoe) |
Tommy Tejeda | ... | additional character designer |
Bi Wei Tronolone | ... | background painter |
Nadia Vurbenova | ... | background paint supervisor (as Nadia Mouri) |
Editorial Department
Adam Redding | ... | assistant editor |
Cosmo Segurson | ... | animatic editor |
Music Department
Bob DeBelina | ... | manager: Z-Entertainment |
Guy Erez | ... | composer: theme song / producer: theme song |
David Ari Leon | ... | composer: theme song / music supervisor / producer: theme song |
Mark Ryan | ... | music editor |
Steve Zap | ... | manager: Z-Entertainment |
Additional Crew
Brent Anthony | ... | production intern |
Peter Baghdassarian | ... | business and legal affairs |
Marc Barson | ... | business and legal affairs |
Julio Casillas | ... | production assistant |
Brittani Cherelle Chapman | ... | it department (as Brittani Chapman) |
Kalia Cheng | ... | additional production coordinator |
Bradley Cooper | ... | it department |
Christopher Davis | ... | business and legal affairs |
Elaine DeMari | ... | it department |
Erika Denton | ... | business and legal affairs |
John Dunn | ... | production intern |
Jason Endres | ... | technical services coordinator |
Mike Essa | ... | production intern |
Chris Fondacaro | ... | creative consultant |
Javon Frazier | ... | marketing director |
Jay Fukuto | ... | executive in charge: Film Roman |
David Galluzzi | ... | business and legal affairs |
Brian Gee | ... | it department |
Russell Green | ... | production coordinator |
Kat Jones | ... | additional production coordinator |
Matthew Jung | ... | production intern |
David Kantrowitz | ... | production assistant |
Ivan Lawrence | ... | it department |
Flory Litchfield | ... | director of technical services |
Taylor MacKillop | ... | production intern |
Samuel Mason | ... | it department: Film Roman |
Charles McCaskill | ... | executive director: it |
Ronald McNutt | ... | studio service (as Ronnie McNutt) |
Adam Middleton | ... | production coordinator / senior production coordinator |
David Orona | ... | it department |
Jessica Osekowsky | ... | coordinator |
Corina Paz | ... | studio service |
Ryan Potter | ... | business and legal affairs |
Eva Prelle | ... | technical services coordinator |
Rob Renshaw | ... | production accountant |
Josh Silverman | ... | business and legal affairs |
Jamie Simone | ... | voice director |
Greg Smeltzer | ... | studio service |
Adam Tootla | ... | distribution manager |
Jesse Torres | ... | studio service (as Jessie Torres) |
Chris Will | ... | production intern |
Christopher L. Yost | ... | story editor (as Christopher Yost) |