Research Unit (TV Series)
Mauvaise rencontre (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gérard Marx |
Writing Credits
Dominique Lancelot | ... | (concept and characters) and |
Steven Bawol | ... | (concept and characters) |
Eric Rognard | ... | (written by) and |
Sophie Baren | ... | (written by) and |
Nicole Jamet | ... | (written by) and |
Dominique Lancelot | ... | (written by) |
Marie-Anne Le Pezennec | ... | (collaboration) and |
Denis Alamercery | ... | (collaboration) |
Steven Bawol | ... | (creator) |
Steven Bawol | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Xavier Deluc | ... | Martin Bernier | |
Virginie Caliari | ... | Mathilde Delmas | |
Chrystelle Labaude | ... | Nadia Angéli | |
Kamel Belghazi | ... | Enzo Ghemara | |
Jean-Pascal Lacoste | ... | Luc | |
Cécile Magnet | ... | La mère de Carole | |
Patrick Fierry | ... | Père de Carole | |
Juliet Lemonnier | ... | Carole | |
Nastassja Girard | ... | Barbara | |
Mélanie Tran | ... | Isabelle | |
Vincent Deniard | ... | Maertens | |
Christian Loustau | ... | Adjudant BT | |
Arnaud Garnier | ... | Dumont | |
Babette Rivieccio | ... | Madame Germain | |
Stéphanie Fatout | ... | Mère d'Isabelle | |
Luc Sonzogni | ... | Père de Barbara | |
Elisa Maillot | ... | Mère de Barbara (as Eliza Maillot) | |
Antoine Monier | ... | Le gérant | |
Loïc Rojouan | ... | Médecin | |
Philippe Vendan-Borin | ... | Directeur école | |
Sylvain Pillet | ... | Bûcheron |
Produced by
Dominique Lancelot | ... | producer |
Music by
Simon Cloquet-Lafollye |
Cinematography by
Aleksander Kaufmann |
Editing by
Jean-Luc Thomas |
Casting By
Sylvie Brocheré |
Production Design by
Philippe Cabrie | ||
Robert Voisin |
Costume Design by
Marie-Noëlle Van Meerbeeck |
Makeup Department
Fabienne Castet | ... | additional hair stylist |
Diane Duchesne | ... | additional makeup artist |
Marie-Chantal Guillemain | ... | key makeup artist |
Maryama Habkane | ... | makeup artist |
Christelle Laromanière | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Patrick Malfay | ... | key hair stylist |
Agnès Morlhigem | ... | additional makeup artist |
Valérie Ondarra | ... | hair stylist: Paris |
Véronique Pfluger | ... | additional hair stylist |
Géraldine Vacellier | ... | hair stylist: Bordeaux |
Production Management
Xavier Fabre | ... | unit manager: Bordeaux |
Elyette Mage | ... | assistant unit manager: Bordeaux |
Valérie Magnier | ... | post-production manager |
Adam Marchand | ... | unit manager: Paris |
Framboise Thouary | ... | production manager |
Gaël Vidal | ... | assistant unit manager: Bordeaux |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Dupont | ... | additional assistant assistant director |
François Guérin | ... | second unit director |
Audrey Jannin | ... | first assistant director |
Sylvain Lacroix | ... | additional second assistant director |
Julie Pintos | ... | assistant assistant director |
Mathias Troulay | ... | additional second assistant director |
Marc Wetterwald | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sébastien Borie | ... | property master |
Tomy Corvisier | ... | additional assistant decorator: Bordeaux |
Aurélie Coulon | ... | property buyer: Bordeaux |
Cécile Gameiro | ... | additional assistant decorator: Bordeaux |
Jim Hurst | ... | additional assistant decorator: Bordeaux |
Stéphanie Mesnier | ... | first assistant decorator: Bordeaux |
Pierre Moreau | ... | painter |
Sophie Musil | ... | assistant decorator: Paris |
Pascal Quintard | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Claude Bertrand | ... | sound |
Joseph de Laâge | ... | boom operator: second unit (as Joseph de Laage) |
Philippe Donnefort | ... | sound engineer: second unit |
Anne Laure François | ... | post sound recordist (as Anne-Laure François) |
Patrick Ghislain | ... | foley recordist |
Ulrike Laub | ... | sound editor |
Vincent Maloumian | ... | assistant foley artist |
Marie Massiani | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Frédéric Rauh | ... | assistant boom operator |
Nicolas Volte | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Guillaume Carniato | ... | additional visual effects |
Emmanuel Joubeaud | ... | digital artist |
Etienne Salançon | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Stéphanie Menuez | ... | stunt performer |
Patrick Médioni | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Manuel Benitou | ... | helicam pilot |
Didier Bourel | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Carrere | ... | electrician: Bordeaux |
Céline Caster | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Frédéric Cayssials | ... | electrician: second unit |
Stéphane Cresta | ... | key grip: second unit |
Florian Desobeaux | ... | electrician: second unit |
Roger Dorieux | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Bernard Fau | ... | still photographer |
Olivier Guarguir | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Rémy Jantin | ... | additional assistant assistant camera |
David Lévy | ... | electrician: second unit |
Olivier Mandrin | ... | gaffer |
Hélène Martin | ... | second assistant camera |
Edouard Omnès | ... | grip: second unit |
Denis Paillieux | ... | electrician: Paris |
Brice Pillot | ... | grip: second unit |
Guillaume Quoilin | ... | steadicam operator |
Pascal Rossignol | ... | grip |
Bruno Roza | ... | key grip |
Honoré Soubrie | ... | grip (as Honoré Soubrié) |
Pauline Teran | ... | first assistant camera |
Eric Veyssière | ... | camera operator: helicopter |
Frédéric Wormser | ... | first assistant camera |
Lucie Zappa | ... | assistant to assistant camera |
Casting Department
Pierrick Boilevin | ... | casting assistant: Paris |
Michèle Champalaune | ... | extras casting: Paris (as Michelle Champalaune) |
Sandrine Guilleux | ... | casting: Bordeaux |
Laurent Nogueira | ... | extras casting: Bordeaux |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dominique Akné-Christéa | ... | costumer |
Isabelle Dupuy | ... | additional wardrobe (as Isabelle Dupuy-Maerten) |
Rabéa Rabahi | ... | additional wardrobe |
Léa Rutkowski | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Pascal Bousquet | ... | color timer |
Audrey Lépine | ... | post-production assistant |
Nicolas Pechitch | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Xavier Montoux | ... | location scout: Bordeaux |
Music Department
Matei Bratescot | ... | additional music (as Mateï Bratescot) |
Christophe Lapinta | ... | composer: theme music (as Christophe La Pinta) |
Script and Continuity Department
Elisabeth Chochoy | ... | script supervisor |
Claire Dumaze | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Laura Petoin | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Luc Adam | ... | press attache |
Virginie Blaisonneau | ... | production administrator |
Sandrine Diot | ... | press attache: TF1 |
Caroline Dumas | ... | assistant production assistant |
Alain Ekmektchian | ... | production administrator |
Bruno Lescou | ... | technical advisor |
Nicolas Maratier | ... | armorer |
Violaine Miclet | ... | assistant production assistant |
Anne Mondet | ... | production administrator |
Florence Oblin | ... | production assistant |
Agnès Schmouker | ... | legal and financial director |