RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series)
Moulin Ru: The Rusical (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Murray |
Cast (in credits order)
RuPaul | ... | Self - Host / Judge | |
Michelle Visage | ... | Self - Judge | |
Ross Mathews | ... | Self - Judge | |
Andra Day | ... | Self - Guest Judge | |
Leslie Jordan | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Leland | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Miguel Zarate | ... | Self - Choreographer | |
Casey Sheehan | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Teddy Coffey | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Jae Fusz | ... | Self - Dancer (as Jacob Fuszara) | |
Steven Charles | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Daya Betty | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Bosco | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Lady Camden | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Jorgeous | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Willow Pill | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Deja Skye | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Angeria Paris VanMicheals | ... | Self - Contestant |
Produced by
Chy Davin | ... | associate producer |
Jeremy McGovern | ... | supervising producer |
Michelle Visage | ... | senior producer |
Lauren Walker | ... | Consulting Producer |
Editing by
Paul Cross | ||
Ryan Mallick | ||
Jamie Martin | ... | lead editor |
Michael Roha |
Casting By
Goloka Bolte | ... | supervising casting director |
Doron Ofir | ||
Ethan Petersen | ... | supervising casting director |
Production Design by
Gianna Costa |
Makeup Department
Ryan Randall | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Ruse | ... | second second assistant director |
Sound Department
Glenn Gaines | ... | audio supervisor |
Krysten Kabzenell | ... | a2 |
Gabe Lopez | ... | sound mixer |
Sal Ojeda | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Erik Valenzuela | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Mack Arnette II | ... | camera operator |
Gus Dominguez | ... | lighting designer |
Andrew Law | ... | lighting programmer |
Clarence Nelson | ... | Tech Utility |
Mario Panagiotopoulos | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ivy Jarrin | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Mark Byers | ... | music producer: theme |
Kenneth James Gibson | ... | composer: additional music |
Andrew Lipow | ... | additional music |
Gabe Lopez | ... | music arranger / music producer / musician / orchestrator |
Gregory Tan | ... | additional music |
David Vanacore | ... | additional music |
Additional Crew
Gregory Harrison | ... | Security Advisor |
Luna Yanez | ... | creative development and production associate |