Ross Mathews (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,756 this week
Ross Mathews was born on September 24, 1979 in Mount Vernon, Washington, USA as Ross William Mathews. He is known for his work on Days of Our Lives (1965), Mike Tyson Mysteries (2014) and Nightcap (2016). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 108 images
updated 2 days ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 24 Sep 2018
 
a list of 150 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 56 people
created 12 Apr 2019
 
list image
a list of 80 images
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 108 images
created 14 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ross Mathews's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Days of Our Lives Chris / Restaurant Patron
(2004-2011)
Mike Tyson Mysteries Ross Mathews
(2016)
Nightcap Ross Mathews
(2017)
(2006-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2021 The Bitch Who Stole Christmas (TV Movie)
Matt Rothews
 2021 10-Year-Old Tom (TV Series)
Russ / Blaise
- Skipping School/Cooking the Books (2021) ... Russ (voice)
- Roastmaster Tom/A Daffodil for Terence (2021) ... Blaise (voice)
 2017 Nightcap (TV Series)
Ross Mathews
- Always a Beard, Never a Bride (2017) ... Ross Mathews
 2016 Mike Tyson Mysteries (TV Series)
Ross Mathews
- Unsolved Situations (2016) ... Ross Mathews (voice)
 2015 Beauty and the Beat Boots (Short)
 2013 Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (TV Movie)
MC
 2004-2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Chris / Restaurant Patron
- Episode #1.11730 (2011) ... Chris
- Episode #1.11681 (2011) ... Chris (uncredited)
- Episode #1.11127 (2009) ... Chris
- Episode #1.11126 (2009) ... Chris
- Episode #1.11123 (2009) ... Chris
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (113 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ross the Intern | Ross Matthews | Ross

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ross was raised in Mount Vernon, Washington (state). See more »

Trademark:

His smile See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed