Directed by
Linda Mendoza |
Writing Credits
Regina Y. Hicks | ... | (created by) & |
Wanda Sykes | ... | (created by) |
Annie Levine | ... | (written by) & |
Jonathan Emerson | ... | (written by) |
Nicole Bilbrew | ... | (story editor) & |
Dino Shorte | ... | (story editor) (as Dino Shorté) |
Jonterri Gadson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Erin Jackson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Darryl Wesley | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mike Epps | ... | Bernard Upshaw | |
Kim Fields | ... | Regina Upshaw | |
Diamond Lyons | ... | Kelvin Upshaw | |
Khali Spraggins | ... | Aaliyah Upshaw | |
Journey Christine | ... | Maya Upshaw | |
Wanda Sykes | ... | Lucretia Turner | |
Jermelle Simon | ... | Bernard | |
Gabrielle Dennis | ... | Tasha | |
Lamont Thompson | ... | Frank | |
Michel Estime | ... | Tony (as Mike Estimé) | |
Daria Johns | ... | Savannah | |
Dayna Dooley | ... | Sheila Morrison | |
Dewayne Perkins | ... | Hector | |
Chris Wu | ... | Noah Yang | |
Ayaamii Sledge | ... | Sydney | |
Anais Lee | ... | Steph | |
Page Kennedy | ... | Duck | |
Andrew Neaves | ... | Clark | |
Danny Fehsenfeld | ... | Police Officer |
Produced by
Mark Alton Brown | ... | co-executive producer |
Tony Hicks | ... | co-producer |
Laura Lynn | ... | associate producer |
Marc Solakian | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Chuck Ozeas |
Editing by
Angel Gamboa Bryant | ||
Russell Griffin |
Production Design by
Wendell Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Roya Parivar |
Costume Design by
Tracey White |
Makeup Department
Brian Steven Banks | ... | personal hairstylist to wanda sykes |
Yvette Shelton | ... | hair department head |
Ursula Simpson | ... | hair stylist |
Tammy Yi | ... | personal makeup artist to wanda sykes |
Production Management
Bobby Filer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marc Solakian | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Schmaus | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Theabo | ... | second second assistant director |
Tara Nicole Tjahjadi | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Bear | ... | On set dresser / on-set dresser |
Genise Brown | ... | assistant property master |
Paolo DeLeon | ... | set dresser |
Briana Dorner | ... | props |
Charles Faithorn | ... | property master |
Justin Fisher | ... | Lead person |
Graham Robertson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound |
Chris Jon Scott | ... | sound technician |
Michael Van | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Conway | ... | gaffer |
Rick Dungan | ... | dit/vc |
Lisa Rose | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Ryan Maharaj | ... | casting associate |
Erica Warren | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Allison Choi Braun | ... | key costumer |
Tara Sanovich | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brian LeCoz | ... | assistant editor |
Rani Paez | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Joe Deveau | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Hayden Reiners | ... | script supervisor |
Brianna Seamster | ... | writer's assistant |
Transportation Department
Julian Jefferson | ... | driver |
Leonard Jefferson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Oliver T. Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Natalie Coffen | ... | production coordinator |
Erik Douglas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Hartle | ... | production executive |
Jamal Irving | ... | production accountant |
Kaia Jones | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Sienna Lorraine | ... | writers' production assistant (as Sienna L. Jones) |
Bettina Russo | ... | studio teacher |
David Sherman | ... | production coordinator |
Gwenn Victor | ... | acting & dialogue coach |
Braelen Washington | ... | production assistant |