Torchwood (TV Series)
Miracle Day: The New World (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bharat Nalluri |
Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (creator) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Russell T. Davies | ... | executive producer (as Russell T Davies) |
Jane Espenson | ... | co-executive producer |
Julie Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer (as Kelly A Manners) |
Brian Minchin | ... | producer: UK unit |
Bharat Nalluri | ... | executive producer |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | associate producer |
Debbi Slater | ... | line producer: UK |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Vlad Wolynetz | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Murray Gold |
Cinematography by
Nathaniel Goodman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hunter M. Via |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ||
Melanie Renfroe | ... | (as Melanie Burgess) |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Gregory Melton) |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope | ... | (as Natali Pope) |
Costume Design by
Shawna Trpcic |
Makeup Department
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Susan Boyd | ... | key hair stylist |
Todd McIntosh | ... | key makeup artist |
Claire Pritchard | ... | makeup designer: UK (as Claire Pritchard-Jones) |
Marc Boyle | ... | assistant department head hair (uncredited) |
David DeLeon | ... | co-department head makeup (uncredited) |
Production Management
Paul Davies | ... | unit manager: UK unit |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Kenneth Requa | ... | post production supervisor |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive: UK unit |
Shelley Stevens | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carla Bowen | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Buckler | ... | second assistant director |
George Walker | ... | first assistant director: UK |
W. Scott Wolf | ... | first assistant director |
Carrie Specht | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Eric J. Bates | ... | property master (as Eric Bates) |
Arthur Chadwick | ... | set designer |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator |
Paul Jones | ... | standby carpenter |
Richard Martinez | ... | laborer gang boss |
Edward Thomas | ... | production designer: UK unit |
Josh Webb | ... | set dresser |
Eddie Acuña | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Doreen Austria | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Chris Brewster | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Craig T. Currie | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Steven DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Derek Frederickson | ... | computer graphics designer (uncredited) |
Don Kaeding | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Emily Norris | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Ashley O'Bryant | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Caroline Perzan | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Paris P. Pickard | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead painter (uncredited) |
Daron Smith | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Ross Southard | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Andy Stumme | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Jeff Tartaglini | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Larry J. White II | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Tom Whitehouse | ... | concept artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julian Howarth | ... | production sound mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers) |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | supervising sound editor (as Ken Young) |
Brendan Beebe | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Sean Byrnes | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Greg Nicotero | ... | special make-up fx |
Visual Effects by
Alex Khan | ... | lead compositor |
Michael D. Leone | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric McAvoy | ... | on set visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Sam Winkler | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Lee Sheward | ... | stunt coordinator: UK unit |
Gayle Hooker | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunt double: John Barrowman (uncredited) |
Monty L. Simons | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nancy Thurston | ... | stunt double: Alexa Havins (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Clive Baldwin | ... | grip: UK unit |
Trevor Chaisty | ... | best boy |
Isaac Chee | ... | key grip |
Jeffrey Greeley | ... | camera operator (as Jeff Greeley) |
Stephen Hoppy Hopkins | ... | electrician (as Steve Hopkins) |
Katy Kardasz | ... | camera trainee |
Josh Kuykendall | ... | best boy grip |
Don Mosley | ... | chief lighting technician |
John Robinson | ... | grip: UK unit |
Tom Slattery | ... | video graphics |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Pattie Stone | ... | lighting console programmer |
Bennett Cerf | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
James M. Sterba | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Andy Pryor | ... | casting: UK unit / casting: original series |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tonya Barrett | ... | key costumer |
Lindsay Bonaccorsi | ... | associate costume designer: UK unit |
Eddie Gomez | ... | uncredited |
Antonina Lerch | ... | costume cutter/fitter (as Antonina Grib) |
Alana Stone | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Kenni Wallace | ... | costume shopper (uncredited) |
Pat Welch | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Sara Mineo | ... | assistant editor |
Kris Saintsing | ... | post-production assistant |
Lee Bhogal | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Carlos Cervantes | ... | operator: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Joe Akerman | ... | location manager |
Gareth Skelding | ... | location manager: UK unit |
Music Department
Stu Kennedy | ... | assistant composer |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Heath Culp | ... | transportation coordinator |
Troy Flynn | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Sam Baker | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Steven Belgard | ... | publicity team |
Pamela I. Brown | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Travis Coles | ... | office production assistant |
Sarah Hulls | ... | production accountant: UK unit |
Vince Robinette | ... | production accountant |
John Sotos | ... | science advisor (as John Sotos M.D.) |
Wendy Jean Wilkins | ... | production secretary (as Wendy Wilkins) |
Bethany Andriuzzo | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
David A. Burt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Michael Goldberg | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Michael Goto | ... | medical technical advisor (uncredited) |
Christopher Griffie | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Richard J.R. Jones | ... | floor runner (uncredited) |
Jared Scott Mercier | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Tommy Reeder | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Andy Stephens | ... | aerial operations manager (uncredited) |
Alex Williams | ... | daily runner (uncredited) |