No photo available. Represent Hunter M. Via? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 156,140 this week

Hunter M. Via

Hunter M. Via was born on May 2, 1976 in Charleston, West Virginia, USA. He is known for his work on The Walking Dead (2010), The Mist (2007) and Resemblance (2019). See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 images
created 22 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hunter M. Via's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2010-2013)
The Mist Editor
(2007)
Resemblance Editor
(2019)
Red Menace Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (27 credits)
 2019/II Resemblance (Short) (edited by)
 2019 Dolly Parton's Heartstrings (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Two Doors Down (2019)
- Cracker Jack (2019)
- If I Had Wings (2019)
 2018-2019 Mayans M.C. (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Hunahpu (2019) ... (edited by)
- Tohil (2019) ... (edited by)
- Lahun Chan (2019) ... (edited by)
- Xbalanque (2019) ... (edited by)
 2017-2019 Snowfall (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Confessions (2019)
- Cash and Carry (2019)
- Aftermath (2018)
- The Offer (2018)
 2018 The Chi (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Whistle (2018)
- Quaking Grass (2018)
- Ghosts (2018)
 2017 Taken (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Gone (2017)
- Hail Mary (2017)
- Off Side (2017)
 2016 Untitled Lena Waithe Project (TV Movie)
 2016 Preacher (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Sundowner (2016)
 2016 Damien (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Ave Satani (2016)
- Abattoir (2016)
- The Deliverer (2016)
- The Beast Rises (2016)
 2014-2015 The 100 (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Resurrection (2015)
 2014 From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The Take (2014)
- Pandemonium (2014)
- Self-Contained (2014)
 2013 Mob City (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Stay Down (2013)
- Oxpecker (2013)
- Red Light (2013)
 2010-2013 The Walking Dead (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Welcome to the Tombs (2013) ... (edited by)
- Arrow on the Doorpost (2013) ... (edited by)
- Home (2013) ... (edited by)
- When the Dead Come Knocking (2012) ... (edited by)
- Better Angels (2012) ... (edited by)
 2012 Blue-Eyed Butcher (TV Movie)
 2011 Torchwood (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2011 The Craigslist Killer (TV Movie)
 2010/I Mother's Day
 2008-2009 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Na Triobloidi (2009)
- Balm (2009)
- Gilead (2009)
- Eureka (2009)
- Albification (2009)
 2007 The Mist
 2004-2007 The Shield (TV Series) (17 episodes)
- Recoil (2007)
- Chasing Ghosts (2007)
- Back to One (2007)
- Postpartum (2006)
- Kavanaugh (2006)
 2004 CMT Total Access: Big & Rich (TV Movie documentary)
 2004 Random Letters (Short)
 2004 Recycling Flo (Short)
 2002 Choosing Your Course (Short)
 2001 Identity Lost
 2000 Butterfly Dreams (Short)
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial-editor for Partnership For a Drug Free America - Anti Ecstasy (2001)

Alternate Names:

Hunter Via
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed