Star Trek: Prodigy (TV Series)
Asylum (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Ahn | ... | (as Steve In Chang Ahn) |
Sung Shin |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Kevin Hageman | ... | (created by) & |
Dan Hageman | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Hageman | ... | (written by) & |
Dan Hageman | ... | (written by) |
Kevin Hageman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Dan Hageman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Julie Benson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Shawna Benson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | (staff writer) (as Lisa Schultz) & |
Nikhil S. Jayaram | ... | (staff writer) & |
Diandra Pendleton-Thompson | ... | (staff writer) & |
Chad Quandt | ... | (staff writer) & |
Aaron Waltke | ... | (staff writer) (as Aaron J. Waltke) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rylee Alazraqui | ... | Rok-Tahk (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Murf (voice) | |
Brett Gray | ... | Dal (voice) | |
Angus Imrie | ... | Zero (voice) | |
Ella Purnell | ... | Gwyn (voice) | |
Jason Mantzoukas | ... | Jankom Pog (voice) | |
John Noble | ... | The Diviner (voice) | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Hologram Janeway / Vice Admiral Janeway (voice) | |
Jason Alexander | ... | Doctor Noum (voice) | |
Robert Beltran | ... | Captain Chakotay (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Barniss Frex (voice) | |
Daveed Diggs | ... | Commander Tysess (voice) | |
Bonnie Gordon | ... | Ship Computer (voice) | |
Jameela Jamil | ... | Asencia (voice) |
Produced by
Aaron Baiers | ... | executive producer |
Julie Benson | ... | co-producer |
Shawna Benson | ... | co-producer |
Jennifer Gay | ... | line producer |
Dan Hageman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kevin Hageman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ben Hibon | ... | co-executive producer |
Robyn Johnson | ... | co-producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Krebs | ... | senior supervising producer |
Katie Krentz | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Tanya Melendez | ... | associate producer |
Chad Quandt | ... | co-producer |
Rod Roddenberry | ... | executive producer (as Eugene Roddenberry) |
Trevor Roth | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Waltke | ... | co-producer (as Aaron J. Waltke) |
Music by
Nami Melumad |
Editing by
Paul Carrera |
Casting By
Andrea Hennen | ||
Ruth Lambert | ... | original casting director |
Robert McGee | ... | original casting director |
Art Direction by
Alessandro Taini |
Art Department
Jake Castorena | ... | storyboard artist |
Haylee Herrick | ... | storyboard artist |
Ibraheem Jara | ... | storyboard artist |
Adam Lucas | ... | storyboard artist |
Albert Park | ... | storyboard artist |
Dominique Rossier | ... | spaceship interface designer |
Laurianne Uy | ... | storyboard artist (as Laurainne 'Laur' Uy) |
Morgan Yon | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production / recording engineer |
Dane Butler | ... | adr mixer: Chez Boom Audio |
Steve Campagna | ... | recording engineer |
John Deligiannis | ... | dialogue editor |
Josh Eckberg | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brittany Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Greene | ... | recording engineer |
Manny Grijalva | ... | recording engineer |
Ben Gunstone | ... | dialog recordist |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | machine room |
Matt Klimek | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | foley |
Sierra Leoni | ... | Voice Record Manager |
James Miller | ... | sound designer |
Shacora Mitchell | ... | voice record coordinator |
Will Morton | ... | ADR Mixer |
Greg Ortiz | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Alec Rubay | ... | sound designer |
Tommy Sarioglou | ... | foley editor |
Aaron Southerland | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Michael Wessner | ... | dialogue editor |
Ayako Yamauchi | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Jonathan Zoerb | ... | voice record assistant |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer/recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Balamurugan.R | ... | Lead Compositor |
Peyton Glover | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Jed Laurance | ... | FX Artist |
Glo Minaya | ... | lead lighting and compositing artist |
Anil Sam | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vinay Kumar Valecha | ... | senior 3D modeling artist: visual effects |
Stephen Wilson | ... | compositing director |
Animation Department
Akash Awasthi | ... | animator |
Sabyasachi Chatterjee | ... | lead lighter and compositor |
Ben Hibon | ... | character designer |
Nikie Monteleone | ... | Lead Look Development Artist |
Eric Pagtaconan | ... | look development artist |
Matt Resta | ... | Lighting and Compositing Artist |
CJ Sarachene | ... | Animation Director |
Sarvesh Dilip Sawant | ... | animator |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | animation development: for Nickelodeon |
Casting Department
Katelyn Semer | ... | casting assistant: Robert McGee & Ruth Lambert |
Sarah Williams | ... | casting assistant |
Amy Zeis | ... | casting associate |
Amanda Goodbread | ... | senior casting manager (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ale Amato | ... | assistant colorist |
David Oh | ... | assistant colorist (as Junghwan David Oh) |
Gregory Reese | ... | colorist |
David Teller | ... | animatic editor |
Diane Valera | ... | color producer |
Music Department
The Filmharmonic Orchestra Prague | ... | score performed by |
Moises Ignacio Garcia | ... | scoring assistant |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | score editor |
Mick Giacchino | ... | temp music editor |
Jan Holzner | ... | score engineer / scoring engineer |
Michael Hradisky | ... | assistant engineer |
Tomás Kirschner | ... | librarian |
Jeff Kryka | ... | orchestrator |
Nami Melumad | ... | music editor |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa | ... | score producer |
Miriam Nemcová | ... | conductor |
Akihiro Nishimura | ... | score mixer |
Petr Pycha | ... | orchestra contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Erin McNamara | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kevin Casas | ... | production coordinator |
Brook Chalmers | ... | voice director |
Michael DeGrandis | ... | production coordinator |
Ben Hibon | ... | main title design |
Erin Macdonald | ... | technical consultant |
Erin McNamara | ... | writers' assistant |
Morgan Yon | ... | main title design |
Thanks
Dana Cluverius | ... | special thanks: for Nickelodeon |