History of the World: Part II (TV Series)
VIII (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Kroll | ||
Alice Mathias | ||
David Stassen |
Writing Credits
Ike Barinholtz | ... | (writer) & |
Emmy Blotnick | ... | (writer) & |
Guy Branum | ... | (writer) & |
Mel Brooks | ... | (writer) & |
Owen Burke | ... | (writer) & |
Adam Countee | ... | (writer) & |
Lance Crouther | ... | (writer) & |
Ana Fabrega | ... | (writer) & |
Fran Gillespie | ... | (writer) & |
Janelle James | ... | (writer) & |
Jennifer Kim | ... | (writer) & |
Nick Kroll | ... | (writer) & |
Sergio Serna | ... | (writer) & |
David Stassen | ... | (writer) & |
Wanda Sykes | ... | (writer) |
Mel Brooks | ... | (based upon the film "History of the World, Part I") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ike Barinholtz | ... | executive producer |
Mel Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Owen Burke | ... | consulting producer |
Trish Hadley | ... | associate producer |
Nick Kroll | ... | executive producer |
Alice Mathias | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Owens | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kevin Salter | ... | executive producer |
Christie Smith | ... | executive producer |
David Stassen | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Wanda Sykes | ... | executive producer |
Shelby Van Vliet | ... | co-producer |
Mara B. Waldman | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Eban Schletter |
Cinematography by
Kevin Atkinson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Angel Gamboa Bryant | ||
Stephanie Filo | ||
Daniel Flesher | ||
George Mandl | ||
Daniel Missirlian |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ||
Tara David | ||
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Monica Sotto |
Art Direction by
Molly Bailey | ||
Ryan Martin |
Set Decoration by
Prerna Chawla | ||
Jack Lewis |
Costume Design by
Beth Morgan |
Makeup Department
Katherine Barber | ... | hair stylist |
Amanda Bourne | ... | hair stylist |
Maurine Burke | ... | key makeup artist |
Marie Del Prete | ... | makeup artist |
Kristina Frisch | ... | makeup artist |
Lana Horochowski | ... | makeup department head |
Theraesa Rivers | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Katie Taylor | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sally Sue Beisel-Lander | ... | first assistant director (as Sally Sue Beisel) |
Erin Owens | ... | associate director |
Joseph Payton | ... | second second assistant director |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second assistant director |
Ram Paul Silbey | ... | first assistant director |
Carly Sturgeon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sabine Asanger | ... | assistant property master |
Brenna Brady | ... | art department coordinator |
Beatrice Cerezo | ... | assistant art director |
Jessie Chaffin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Makenna Cullen | ... | prop buyer |
Laura Fejes | ... | property master |
Joseph Grant | ... | On-set Dresser |
Stephen Horner | ... | art department production assistant |
Holiday Landa | ... | assistant property master |
Bernardo Osorio | ... | leadman |
Joy Sanwo | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley artist |
Jack 'JR' DeCraene | ... | assistant audio post-production |
Julie Diaz | ... | ADR Supervisor / dialogue editor |
Dan Hosh | ... | foley mixer |
William Kellerman | ... | foley artist |
Brent Kiser | ... | Co-Supervising Sound Editor / re-recording mixer |
Cara Kovach | ... | Utility/2nd Boom |
Tony McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Daniel Raphael | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Kyle Testa | ... | foley assistant |
Andrew Twite | ... | Co-Supervising Sound Editor / sound effects editor |
Russell White | ... | sound mixer |
Jedy Shiheng Xu | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sarah Jo | ... | special effects designer |
Steve Shines | ... | special effects foreman |
Omar Torres | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Britt Burke | ... | visual effects production manager |
Joe Greenberg | ... | compositor: Duderama |
Julian Kreusser | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicolaus Waetjen | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Jeff Karr | ... | stunt performer |
Cassie Lee Minick | ... | stunt coordinator |
Omar Zaki | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bianca Bahena | ... | b 1st assistant camera |
Steve Charnow | ... | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Damian Church | ... | "A" Camera/Steadicam Operator |
Chris De La Riva | ... | second assistant camera |
Gabriel Diniz | ... | camera operator |
Kellsie Domnitz | ... | assistant camera |
Patrick Duffy | ... | lighting programmer |
Aaron Epstein | ... | still photographer |
David Erickson | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Gadberry | ... | loader |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Phill Guarnotta | ... | grip |
Kyle Honnig | ... | key grip |
Jake Leannah | ... | lighting technician |
Matthew Lim | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Kutub Mondal | ... | gaffer (as Kutubuddin Mondal) |
Tiffany Nathanson | ... | C camera first assistant camera |
Larry Sushinski | ... | chief lighting technician |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | lighting technician |
Lani Wasserman | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Tara David | ... | casting associate |
Kayla Hamblin | ... | casting assistant |
James B. Mackay | ... | extras casting |
Selima Smith-Dell | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leah Bubeck | ... | set costumer |
Ian Churchill | ... | ager/dyer |
Britt Cox | ... | costume coordinator |
Crystal Fuentes | ... | set costumer |
Minnie Garcia | ... | assistant costume designer |
Katie Kahn | ... | patternmaker and fitter: costumes |
Natasha London | ... | set costumer |
Kurtis Oshiro | ... | costume supervisor |
Dash Penland | ... | set costumer |
Heather Quesada | ... | patternmaker and fitter: costumes |
Alexander Reinoso | ... | costume assistant (as Alex Reinoso) |
Paola Serrano | ... | set costumer |
Anni Speckheuer | ... | costumer / key background costumer |
Ruby Turner | ... | alterations stitcher |
Elizabeth 'Tika' von Mehren | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mesgen Gebremeskel | ... | Additional Colorist |
Payton Halbeisen | ... | assistant editor |
Ipek Kahraman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kenneth Rich | ... | assistant editor |
Angelyn Rodriguez | ... | post-production assistant |
Marlon Sanchez | ... | on-line editor |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Christina Conway | ... | location manager |
Joey Indrieri | ... | key assistant location manager |
Adam Martinez | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Morris | ... | theme music composer (as John L. Morris) |
Mark Rivers | ... | original song and lyrics |
Alex Teitler | ... | Music Licensing Coordinator |
Luke Wilder | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tecia Esposito | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rock LeRoy | ... | transportation |
Catherine Nguyen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Beckie Claassen | ... | SAG Payroll Accountant / cast payroll accountant |
Sari Eichenblatt | ... | Production Staff |
Antonina Henderson | ... | set medic |
Katherine Henderson | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Lansdowne | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Ashley Marquez | ... | payroll assistant |
Adán Nolasco | ... | production assistant (as Adan Nolasco) |
Casey Oliver | ... | Health and Safety Manager |
Rachel Pollock | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Maribeth Powers | ... | production assistant |
Frank Ramey | ... | 1st assistant production accountant |
Matthew Russo | ... | office production assistant |
Sara Sabulsky | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patrick Scott | ... | Writers Assistant |
Katie Taylor | ... | production supervisor |
Kevin Wenig | ... | production accountant |
Zach Zeidman | ... | audio description narrator |
Benjamin Faile | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |