Mongrels (TV Series)
Destiny the Reluctant Sniffer Dog (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Miller |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jon Brown | ... | (written by) |
Adam Miller | ... | (created by) |
Dan Tetsell | ... | (additional material) |
Danielle Ward | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dan Tetsell | ... | Marion (voice) (as Daniel Tetsell) | |
Warrick Brownlow-Pike | ... | Marion | |
Katy Brand | ... | Kali (voice) | |
Iestyn Evans | ... | Kali | |
Rufus Jones | ... | Nelson (voice) | |
Andy Heath | ... | Nelson | |
Lucy Montgomery | ... | Destiny (voice) | |
Richard Coombs | ... | Destiny | |
Sue Beattie | ... | Destiny | |
Paul Kaye | ... | Vince (voice) | |
Ruth Bratt | ... | Kieran (voice) | |
Steve North | ... | Fireman (as Stephen North) | |
Nick Tanner | ... | Big Issue Seller | |
Lawry Lewin | ... | Tramp | |
Christopher Biggins | ... | God | |
Gemma Bissix | ... | Gemma Bissix | |
Stuart Manning | ... | Stuart Manning | |
Paul Ross | ... | Paul Ross | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simon Buckley | ... | Additional puppetry | |
Mandy Glass | ... | Additional Puppetry | |
Matt Hutchinson | ... | Additional Puppetry | |
Toby Olie | ... | Additional Puppetry | |
Yvonne Stone | ... | Additional Puppetry |
Produced by
Jon Brown | ... | associate producer |
Mark Freeland | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Hitchcock | ... | production executive |
Stephen McCrum | ... | producer |
Music by
Richie Webb |
Cinematography by
Jamie Cairney |
Editing by
Nigel Williams | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Nicky Bligh |
Production Design by
Simon Rogers |
Production Management
Jenni Lewis | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | third assistant director |
Chris May | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bruce Barnes | ... | site supervisor |
Dean Brandon | ... | props |
Gillian Campbell | ... | scenic painter |
Neil Griffiths | ... | props / set dresser |
Sound Department
Naomi Dandridge | ... | adr recordist |
Tom Deane | ... | voice recordist |
Matt Stronge | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Zed | ... | puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Niel Bushnell | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Chris Chatterton | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shaun Mone | ... | best boy |
Editorial Department
Jack Carrivick | ... | edit assistant |
Music Department
Joe Henson | ... | composer: theme music |
Alexis Smith | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paul Mayhew-Archer | ... | script editor |