Directed by
Joseph Kosinski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ehren Kruger |
Cast
Brad Pitt | ... | Sonny Hayes | |
Javier Bardem | |||
Kerry Condon | |||
Tobias Menzies | |||
Damson Idris | ... | Joshua Pearce | |
Sarah Niles | |||
Lewis Hamilton | |||
Will Merrick | |||
Samson Kayo | |||
Joseph Balderrama | ... | Rico Fazio | |
Art Newkirk | ... | Rowdy race fan | |
Michael Aaron Milligan | |||
Rachel Walters | |||
Abdul Salis | |||
Eddie Eniel | ... | Security Officer | |
Ramona Von Pusch | |||
Avis-Marie Barnes | ... | Waitress | |
Will Buxton | |||
Nikita Rozenko | ... | Mechanic | |
Jermaine Riley | ... | Mechanic (credit only) | |
Layne Harper | ... | Press | |
Will Redmond | |||
Deborah Hurm | ... | Diner Customer | |
Ilez Badurgov | ... | Mechanic | |
Gianni Calchetti | ... | Press Presenter (uncredited) | |
Keith Paul Carpenter | ... | Track official (uncredited) | |
Nolan Purf | ... | Infield Safety (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | producer |
Emily Cheung | ... | co-producer |
Dede Gardner | ... | producer |
Lewis Hamilton | ... | producer |
Jeremy Kleiner | ... | producer |
Joseph Kosinski | ... | producer |
Chad Oman | ... | producer |
Brad Pitt | ... | producer |
Penni Thow | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Claudio Miranda |
Casting By
Lucy Bevan | ||
Emily Brockmann |
Production Design by
Mark Tildesley |
Art Direction by
Oliver Benson | ||
Edd Cross | ... | vehicle & crash art director |
Hugh McClelland | ||
Steve Smith | ... | (graphics playback technician) |
Set Decoration by
Andrew McCarthy | ||
Véronique Melery |
Costume Design by
Julian Day |
Makeup Department
Rakel Arnarsdottir | ... | Crowd makeup artist: Abu Dhabi |
Zera Azmi | ... | Crowd hair and makeup supervisor: Abudhabi |
Gemma Hoff | ... | Principal hair and make up artist |
Denise Kum | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
James MacKinnon | ... | Dept Head Makeup US unit |
Lauren Osborne | ... | Hair and Make-up trainee |
Nikita Rae | ... | crowd hair and makeup supervisor |
Laura Schalker | ... | Hair Supervisor: Makeup Supervisor |
Afton Storton | ... | Key Makeup US unit |
Anita Szabo | ... | makeup artist |
Hanaa Ullah-Sakhare | ... | crowd hair & make up trainee |
Production Management
George Alvarezzo | ... | production supervisor |
David Campbell-Bell | ... | production manager |
Erin Duffy | ... | production supervisor |
Máté Gajdics | ... | Assistant Production Manager: HU Unit |
Daniel Castle King | ... | production supervisor |
Enrico Latella | ... | unit production manager: italy |
Natasa Milojevic | ... | production manager |
Alessandro Minisola | ... | unit manager: Italy |
Andrea Pugini | ... | unit manager: italy |
Khaled Zaazouh | ... | production manager: Abu Dhabi |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald E G Bentley | ... | First Assistant Director 2nd Unit |
Laura Briggs | ... | Base third assistant director |
Toby Hefferman | ... | first assistant director |
David Keadell | ... | Key 2nd Assistant Director |
Adam Kirley | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Marc Aubert | ... | assistant drapesmaster |
Canan Avsar | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Jayne Barratt-Haynes | ... | Drapesmaster |
Kip Bartlett | ... | assistant property master |
Yaniv Bashan | ... | U.S. Leadman |
Matilda Beard | ... | assistant art director |
Oliver Bell | ... | Junior Assistant Set Decorator |
Nicola Bisello | ... | Set Dec Coordinator: Post Strikes UK Unit |
Bradley Carter | ... | set dresser |
Alex Castano | ... | set dresser: Florida |
Gail Chamberlain | ... | propmaker |
Charlie Cobb | ... | Concept Designer |
Tommy Cochrane | ... | set dresser |
Marlon Cole | ... | supervising prop hand |
Simona Cucinella | ... | petty cash buyer |
Anna Czerniavska | ... | assistant art director / set dec draughtsperson |
Georgina Devine | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Doe | ... | Head of Archive |
Fionnlagh 'Foo' Finlayson | ... | graphic designer |
Lottie Geliot | ... | Art Dept Co-ordinator |
Craig Gilroy | ... | assistant art director |
Simon Gosling | ... | Senior Prop modeller |
Gary Greenham | ... | supervising standby props |
Aaron Robert Hall | ... | Onset Dresser |
James Harris | ... | construction coordinator: USA |
Rosa Harton | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Beth Kendrick | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Kitisakkul | ... | Lead Graphic Designer |
Mitch Lamoureux | ... | set dresser |
Martha Lucas | ... | modelmaker |
Adam Maher | ... | scenic painter |
Karl McGinnes | ... | carpenter |
Christy McIrwin | ... | U.S. Set Decorator |
Ossie Merchant | ... | Action Prop Supervisor |
Chelsey Morin | ... | U.S. set decoration buyer |
Steven Morris | ... | property master |
Tamsyn Mystkowski | ... | Assistant set decorator: art department |
Julie O'Connor | ... | Standby Painter |
Jak Overing | ... | Set dresser: art department |
Zola Parker | ... | Set Decoration Assistant |
Adrian Platt | ... | dressing props supervisor |
Richard Poulain | ... | storyboard artist |
Oliver Rayner | ... | Art Department Supervisor |
Jack Salkeld | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Shillibeer | ... | carpenter |
Dominic Sikking | ... | lead graphic designer |
Sam Sparks | ... | assistant art director |
Neil Sweeney | ... | mould maker |
Richard J P Till | ... | Construction Buyer |
Ariana Vidal | ... | addt dresser |
Boglarka Virag | ... | props |
Dale Walters | ... | set dresser |
Joanne Walton | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Natalie Walton | ... | props buyer coordinator |
Milly White | ... | assistant art director |
Hannah Callaghan | ... | props: Modeller (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Freya Clarke | ... | First Assistant Sound |
Jad El Asmar | ... | Sound assistant: second unit- Abu Dhabi |
Gareth John | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Ling | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Alan MacFeely | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Patrick Martens | ... | Boom Operator: Daytona Unit |
Dash Mason-Malik | ... | boom operator |
Mark McBride | ... | Sound Technician |
Special Effects by
Keith Dawson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Christopher Eastwood | ... | vehicles senior technician |
Gergely Glovotz | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Goucher | ... | special effects technician |
Faye Green | ... | Special Effects Manager |
Shane Harvey | ... | special effects technician |
Lauren Hillier | ... | MoCo FX Coordinator |
David London | ... | special effects modeller |
Doug McKenna | ... | special effects safety advisor |
Kenny Millar | ... | special effects technician |
Elia P. Popov | ... | special effects supervisor: United States |
Mark Tanswell | ... | special effects technician |
Glen Winchester | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Devin Breese | ... | VFX on set supervisor |
Mary Collard | ... | visual effects production manager |
Michael Collard | ... | visual effects production supervisor |
Nikeah Forde | ... | Visual Effects Producer |
Dewald Rall | ... | 3D Artist: Clear Angle Studios |
Cameron Tait | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brandon Wallwork | ... | render wrangler |
Stunts
Ilez Badurgov | ... | stunt actor |
Jack Barlow | ... | stunt driver |
Randy Beckman | ... | co-stunt coordinator: Daytona |
Andrius Davidenas | ... | stunt actor |
Melissa Humler | ... | stunt double |
Erich Joiner | ... | utility stunts |
Adam Kirley | ... | Supervising Stunt Coordinator |
Gary Powell | ... | stunt coordinator Daytona |
Nikita Rozenko | ... | stunts |
Duncan Tappy | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Monaya Abel | ... | camera trainee: main unit |
Samuel Aboud | ... | Netcomms Engineer |
David Ambrosi | ... | Scorpio arm pilot |
Josh Andrews | ... | RF Technician |
Amy Austin | ... | lighting technician |
Lucas Bielan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, main unit |
Ben Brown | ... | fIrst assistant camera: dailies |
Mauro Calo | ... | High Speed Camera Car Driver |
Dan Carling | ... | digital imaging technician: main unit |
Rich Daws | ... | second assistant camera: "d" camera, main unit |
Kieran Dawson | ... | practical electrician |
Max Deleo | ... | second assistant camera: a camera - Daytona unit |
Kevin Fitzpatrick | ... | hod practical electrician |
Scott Garfield | ... | still photographer |
Simon Halliday | ... | rf technician |
Jason Hooper | ... | rf technician |
Timothy Jipping | ... | Car rigging / rigging grip |
Erich Joiner | ... | High Speed Camera Car Operator |
Dylan Jones | ... | video operator |
Laura Kings | ... | DIT Assistant : main unit |
Guido Leonarduzzi | ... | Scorpio arm arm operator |
Glen Nigel Matthews | ... | video assistant: main unit |
Luke Mayer | ... | practical electrician |
Alex McCormack | ... | bolero technician |
Chris Milani | ... | Best Boy: Daytona Unit |
Dan Ming | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
John Morris | ... | 'b' camera dolly grip main unit |
Natasha Mullan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, main unit |
Ian Mussell | ... | key rigging grip |
Christopher R. Nunn | ... | digital imaging technician: f1 footage unit |
Ken Palladino | ... | lighting technician |
David Pearce | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit |
Keith Pflug | ... | Video Assistant |
Sam Phillips | ... | First Company Grip |
Mark 'Gadget' Reed | ... | bolero technician |
Tori Roloson | ... | grip |
Jim Saldutti | ... | b dolly grip |
Jack Sands | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit |
Cristiano Sergioli | ... | Scorpioarm system tech: dailies |
Damon Sewell | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit |
Jim Shelton | ... | key grip: daytona unit |
Gary Smith | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Maggie Stanaszek | ... | central loader: main unit |
Joe Steel | ... | Digital imaging technician: Main unit |
Troy Steinmetz | ... | rigging grip |
Adam Sudtell | ... | best boy grip |
Olly Tellett | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit |
Russel Torode | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit |
Max Turpin | ... | Data Manager |
Grant Valentine | ... | lighting console programmer: florida unit |
Gergely Vass | ... | camera operator: "c" camera, main unit- Hungary |
Jude Vonledebur | ... | DIT Trainee |
Dustin VonLossberg | ... | b camera dolly grip: daytona unit |
Jono Waddell | ... | Chargehand Practical Electrician |
Lee Walters | ... | gaffer |
Benton Ward | ... | rf technician |
Keelan Whyte | ... | Video Assistant: Main Unit |
Marc Wostak | ... | lighting technician: florida |
Glyn Williams | ... | DIT Splinter/2nd Unit Europe (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Priya Birdi | ... | casting assistant |
Katie Brydon | ... | casting associate |
Melinda Derdak | ... | extras casting |
Melanie Moreno | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sheara Abrahams | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caitriona Anglim | ... | Costume buyer |
Ffion Boyesen | ... | principal standby: Kerry Condon |
Bernadette Brennan | ... | costume alterations |
Max Brennan | ... | Set costumer |
Lucy Calder | ... | Costume Illustrator |
Lily Celeste Chapman | ... | Crowd Trainee |
Adam Clement | ... | dyer/ager |
Cheikh Asaad Cynthia | ... | costume daily |
Csilla Domokos | ... | costume assistant |
Yannick Gondran | ... | Crowd fitter costumier |
Spencer Lammy | ... | Principal costumer: Mr. Pitt |
Ashleigh Lennox | ... | costume supervisor |
Alice Nairn | ... | senior ager/dyer |
Vanessa Pearce | ... | Assistant Costume Coordinator |
Sinead Smith | ... | costume crowd set standby |
Dylan Villalobos | ... | Set Costumer: Javier Bardem |
Yanika Waters | ... | Principal Wardrobe Mistress |
Margherita Zanobetti | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Nina Byrne | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Dearnley | ... | head of dailies |
Tristan Hey | ... | dailies technical supervisor |
James Long | ... | head of dailies operations: Company 3 |
Guia Ravizza | ... | Editorial Trainee |
Location Management
Zabdiel Arocho | ... | assistant location manager |
Jack Cooper | ... | location assistant |
Oliver Crawford | ... | location scout |
Katrina Day | ... | location scout |
Jamil J. Gonzalez | ... | location scout |
Charlie Hayes | ... | supervising location manager |
Joshua Hibberd | ... | location manager |
Rochard Kamel | ... | Location Manager Abu Dhabi |
Jennifer Kinnear | ... | assistant location manager |
Lucy Lee | ... | location manager: International |
Cosimo Lipparini | ... | assistant location manager |
Nestor Lopez | ... | location assistant |
István Papp | ... | location manager |
Jacques Potgieter | ... | assistant location manager |
Jade Somerville | ... | location coordinator |
Alex Stovold | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoe Morgan | ... | script supervisor |
Lucy Noble | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Monika Petrillo | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Vick | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bilal Akber | ... | transportation co-captain: abudhabi unit |
Salar Amin | ... | transportation assistant |
Soma Benke | ... | transportation coordinator: Hungarian Unit |
Filippo Del Bello | ... | Transportation Manager |
Mark Dometrovich | ... | transportation coordinator |
Neville Dsouza | ... | transportation captain |
Tonie Farace | ... | cast driver |
Darren Holvey | ... | Transport Manager UAE |
Justin Kell | ... | Picture Car Coordinator: U.S. Unit |
Cain Lee | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul O'Neill | ... | driver to dede gardner |
László Ozsvárt | ... | cast driver |
Giuseppe Santoni | ... | Transportation manager: Italy unit |
Dean Thomas | ... | foreign units |
Additional Crew
Andrea Amato | ... | Second Assistant Accountant |
Eva Arditi | ... | production secretary: Italy Unit |
Anna Balika | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: HU Unit |
Giorgia Bellini | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: Foreign Units |
Kaitlin Buck | ... | US Production Coordinator |
Simone Dutreux | ... | production accountant |
Griffin Fenady | ... | pre production assistant |
Hans Fraikin | ... | commissioner |
Rachael Fullerton | ... | child licence coordinator |
Laura Gasperini | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul B. Gibbs | ... | Production Controller |
Sasha Gibson | ... | unit publicist |
Brooke Goshtigian | ... | Production Assistant: US |
Ethan Harrison | ... | Travel Secretary |
Andy Harriss | ... | Track Safety Supervisor |
Sean Haskett | ... | Picture Vehicles Senior Technician |
Viktoria Havel | ... | production coordinator: Foreign Units |
Rebecca Ioannou | ... | production coordinator: Abu Dhabi |
Leanne Katkhuda | ... | assistant: Javier Bardem, Abu Dhabi |
Justin Kell | ... | motorcycle coordinator |
Graham Kelly | ... | Action Vehicle Supervisor |
Ignas Kelpsas | ... | production secretary |
Tom Kerslake | ... | Picture Vehicles Senior Technician |
Marilena La Ferrara | ... | production accountant (credit only) |
Simon Lorenzo | ... | picture vehicle senior technician |
Fabrizio Marcellino | ... | production assistant |
Chris Mateo | ... | production assistant |
Alex McNeill | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator: US |
Mario Mercuri | ... | payroll 1st assistant accountant : Italy Unit |
Ethan Modder | ... | Producer's Assistant |
Tilly O'Hara | ... | Abu Dhabi production accountant |
Matthew Oaten | ... | Broadcast Engineer |
Sofia Ortega | ... | production assistant |
Rita Pires | ... | accounts assistant |
Kasey Price | ... | Assistant: Mr. Bardem |
Armand Prihoda | ... | immigration assistant Hungary |
János Prihoda | ... | immigration coordinator Hungary (as Janos Prihoda) |
Máté Prihoda | ... | immigration assistant Hungary |
Jana Psenkova | ... | Key Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costanza Puri | ... | italian unit travel coordinator |
Aneta Radomska | ... | 2nd Unit Production Coordinator |
Suzanna Rajnai | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Renkel | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Rufus Rosendo | ... | First Assistant Accountant: U.S. |
Keith Shatsoff | ... | locations PA |
Barry Sigrist | ... | Cast & Stunts Therapist & Trainer |
Louise Marie Smith | ... | sustainability consultant |
Zsofia Szemeredy | ... | Sustainability Consultant |
Gareth Thomas | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor |
Rai Waldron | ... | assistant accountant |
Arthur Ward | ... | production assistant: dailies |
Wyatt Werneth | ... | Medic |
Laurence West | ... | 1st assistant location accountant |
Kodou Williams | ... | production secretary |
Gillian Wing | ... | assistant production coordinator: united states |
Nathan A Yaoz | ... | Accounts Clerk |
Steven Waters | ... | 'race engineer' (uncredited) |