Lewis Hamilton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,277 this week
Lewis Hamilton was born on January 7, 1985 in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England. He is an actor and producer, known for Cars 2 (2011), Cars 3 (2017) and Zoolander 2 (2016). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 15 Nov 2017
 
a list of 109 people
created 12 Sep 2020
 
a list of 353 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 3 people
created 20 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis Hamilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Cars 2 Lewis Hamilton
(2011)
Cars 3 Hamilton
(2017)
Zoolander 2 'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Cars 3
Hamilton (voice)
 2016 Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (Video Game)
Officer Carl Hamilton
 2016 Zoolander 2
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
 2012 Tooned (TV Series)
Lewis
- Beyond the Limit (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Slicks (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Wheel Nuts (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
 2011 Cars 2: The Video Game (Video Game)
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
 2011 Cars 2
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (95 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Zigtech" athletic shoes from "Reebok" (slogan: "Once you train with Zigtech - you'll never stop!"). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Parents:

Anthony Hamilton
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Like everyone, I've grown up adoring the Royal Family.

Trivia:

He keeps his helmet on during training, even wearing it with weights stacked atop it to increase his neck-strength. See more »

Nickname:

Billion Dollar Man

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed