Human Target (TV Series)
Baptiste (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul A. Edwards | ... | (as Paul Edwards) |
Writing Credits
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | (developed for television by) |
Matthew Federman | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen Scaia | ... | (written by) |
Robert Levine | ... | (executive story editor) |
Sonny Postiglione | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kalinda Vazquez | ... | (executive story editor) |
Robbie Thompson | ... | (staff writer) |
Len Wein | ... | (based on the DC Comics characters created by) and |
Carmine Infantino | ... | (based on the DC Comics characters created by) |
Zak Schwartz | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Steve Boyum | ... | producer |
Jessie Ward Dugan | ... | co-producer (as Jessie W. Dugan) |
Matthew Federman | ... | producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | producer |
Peter Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Brad Kern | ... | executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Mike Ostrowski | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Scaia | ... | producer |
Jonathan E. Steinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Robert McLachlan | ... | director of photography (as Rob McLachlan) |
Editing by
Michael Hathaway |
Production Design by
David Willson |
Art Direction by
Tony Wohlgemuth | ... | (as Anthony Wohlgemuth) |
Set Decoration by
Johanne Hubert |
Costume Design by
Trish Keating |
Makeup Department
Jenny Amberson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Natalie Cosco | ... | key makeup artist |
Robert A. Pandini | ... | key hair stylist (as Robert Pandini) |
Production Management
Yvonne Melville | ... | production manager |
Leandra Jones | ... | post production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michele E. Dutka | ... | second assistant director (as Michele Dutka) |
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Still | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Gordon Piper | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Sean Blackie | ... | set dresser |
Lynda Chapple | ... | assistant property master |
Gordon Deyell | ... | props buyer |
Dean Goodine | ... | property master |
Rick Kramer | ... | lead greens |
Martin Ostrom | ... | construction crew |
Spencer West | ... | set dresser |
Athena Wong | ... | set dresser |
Cal Barnett | ... | lead greens (uncredited) |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited) |
Matthew Clancy | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Rory S. Durno | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Phil Gough | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Michael Hall | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Zoe Jirik | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Alida Jung | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Mike Lilley | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Kacey McDougall | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Tasha Lee Moth | ... | props (uncredited) |
Audra Neil | ... | set buyer (uncredited) |
Levi Woods | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Austin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Duesterdiek | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Darya Douglas-Andres | ... | special effects assistant |
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects technician |
Dan Keeler | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Harrison Rutherford | ... | compositor |
Tara Conley | ... | visual effects producer: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Simon Lacey | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Lee Pierce | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
John J. Renzulli | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Scott Tinter | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dalias Blake | ... | military guard |
Dean Choe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jon Kralt | ... | stunt double: Mark Valley (uncredited) |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin Hill | ... | rigging grip |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Geoffrey James Dixon | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Aaron Haesler | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam (uncredited) |
Mike Kolafa | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Joern Christian Novotny | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Dylan Paul | ... | balloon light technician (uncredited) |
Michael Wrinch | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
David Yeung | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Aimée Musil | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jo Riley | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
J. Randolph Harrison | ... | assistant editor (as Randy Harrison) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Brandon Krzyminski | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Joey Reinisch | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Greg Jackson | ... | location manager |
Bret Jolliffe | ... | locations |
Michael Roberts | ... | location manager |
Juraj Slivarich | ... | key location production assistant |
Derek Sutherland | ... | location production assistant |
Scott Firth | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Shane Lennox | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Desiree Young | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestral assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Bleth | ... | musician: woodwinds (uncredited) |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Neal Desby | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Andy Harris | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Christopher Moscatiello | ... | supplemental score material (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Zach Butler | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor: second unit (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Bernhard Lachkovics | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Clint Wilcox | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Monty Gonzales | ... | Military Technical Advisor (as Richard L. Monty Gonzales) |
Randy Thomas | ... | office production assistant |
Marc Berzenski | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Jeremy Cox | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Jennifer De la Rosa | ... | assistant: exec producer (uncredited) |
Karin Fong | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | lead armourer (uncredited) |
Braden Jennings | ... | miscellaneous crew (uncredited) |
David Konkin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Emely Martin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Cara McKenney | ... | main title producer (uncredited) |
Winona Sim | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | accounting auditor (uncredited) |
Devin Taylor | ... | playback editor (uncredited) |
Kelli Turner | ... | paramedic (uncredited) |
Sean Wolput | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Amber Woodward | ... | EPK producer/junior publicist (uncredited) |