STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,730 this week

Stephen Scaia


Stephen Scaia was born on May 11, 1976 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA. He is known for his work on Jericho (2006), Limitless (2015) and Warehouse 13 (2009). He is married to Simone Bailly. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski on Why It's Fun to Be Bad

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Yvonne Strahovski reveals the reason she loves playing evil characters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Scaia's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Jericho
Jericho Producer
(2006-2008)
Limitless
Limitless Producer
(2015-2016)
Warehouse 13
Warehouse 13 Producer
(2009)
Human Target
Human Target Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
  Blood & Treasure (TV Series) (executive producer) (pre-production)
 2015-2016 Limitless (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Bezgranichnyy (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Close Encounters (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sands, Agent of Morra (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Undercover! (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fundamentals of Naked Portraiture (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (supervising producer - 7 episodes)
- They Are Not Saints (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Royal Angels (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Black Hat Angels (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Angels in Paradise (2011) ... (supervising producer)
- Angels in Chains (2011) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Human Target (TV Series) (producer - 11 episodes)
- Christopher Chance (2010) ... (producer)
- Victoria (2010) ... (producer)
- Tanarak (2010) ... (producer)
- Corner Man (2010) ... (producer)
- Baptiste (2010) ... (producer)
 2009 Warehouse 13 (TV Series) (co-producer - 11 episodes)
- MacPherson (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Nevermore (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Breakdown (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Regrets (2009) ... (co-producer)
- Duped (2009) ... (co-producer)
 2008 Jericho (TV Series) (co-producer - 7 episodes)
- Patriots and Tyrants (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Sedition (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Termination for Cause (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Oversight (2008) ... (co-producer)
- Jennings & Rall (2008) ... (co-producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Scaia

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial