Single Drunk Female (TV Series)
Higher Parent (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Travon Free |
Writing Credits
Simone Finch | ... | (created by) |
Simone Finch | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sofia Black-D'Elia | ... | Samantha Fink | |
Rebecca Henderson | ... | Olivia Elliot | |
Sasha Compère | ... | Brit Monclair | |
Lily Mae Harrington | ... | Felicia O'Brien | |
Garrick Bernard | ... | James Chambers | |
Ally Sheedy | ... | Carol Fink | |
Jojo Brown | ... | Mindy | |
Mo Gaffney | ... | Val | |
Charlie Hall | ... | Joel | |
Tom Simmons | ... | Ronnie | |
Cameron Bass | ... | Customer |
Produced by
Lauren Bans | ... | supervising producer |
Katherine Belgrad | ... | co-producer |
Michael C. Bolton | ... | co-producer |
Angi Bones | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jay Dyer | ... | consulting producer |
Simone Finch | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daisy Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Leslye Headland | ... | executive producer |
Chloe Keenan | ... | producer |
Jenni Konner | ... | executive producer |
Nora Silver | ... | executive producer |
Phil Traill | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Watson | ... | producer |
Music by
Ryan Lott | ||
Keir Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Adam Silver | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicole Artzer |
Casting By
Jessica Daniels |
Production Design by
Ryan Berg |
Art Direction by
Eric Berg |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Ferguson |
Costume Design by
Cailey Breneman |
Makeup Department
Terence Alston | ... | hair stylist |
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | makeup department head |
Emily Coughlin | ... | makeup artist |
Yolanda Sheridan | ... | makeup department head |
Randy Stanfield | ... | barber |
Amber Actaboski | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Quintessence Patterson | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Chantel Marie Wilson | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Angi Bones | ... | unit production manager |
Jill Breitzman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daniel Brickman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Katie Janak | ... | network production executive: Freeform |
Carmen K. Jones | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Bones | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Hiles | ... | second assistant director |
Devin Huber | ... | Additional 2nd Assistant Director |
Marcus Wiley | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mario Avila JR | ... | Key Greensman: art department |
Ian Booth | ... | carpenter |
Elliott Boswell | ... | property master |
Tanya Fujiki | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jeffrey Gibbs | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeff Gibbs) |
Ayanna Smith | ... | production assistant |
Andee Allen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bruno Friske | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Lisa Walsh | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor (as Sue Cahill) |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | re-recording mixer (as Benjamin Cook) |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | production sound mixer |
Julien Paschal | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Matt Derber | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mike Marino | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Katherine Rose | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Van Arsdale | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Wheesang Jo | ... | digital artist |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Isaiah Kang | ... | visual effects editor |
Pedro Loza López | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Mary Pearse | ... | design and animation |
Akshay Rana | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studio |
Paul Barrett | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited) |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Juliana Watson | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Brace | ... | b camera 1st ac |
Henry Cathey | ... | lighting technician |
Juan Cervantes | ... | grip |
Grace Preller Chambers | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Beau Chaput | ... | a camera operator |
Cabral Clements | ... | Drone Visual Observer |
Fernando Decillis | ... | still photographer |
Roberto Delgado Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Tim Driscoll | ... | key grip |
Camryn Kiley | ... | Video Assist |
Josiah Morgan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Josiah T. Morgan) / steadicam operator (as Josiah T. Morgan) |
Justus Page | ... | electrician |
Caitlin Rodiek | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
German Valle | ... | gaffer |
David Besh | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel Delgado Jr. | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Eddy Flores | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Camryn Kiley | ... | video assist (uncredited) |
Matt Shearer | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Jeremiah Thompson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Alex Wahoski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Joshua Robert Warren | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
George Pierre | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Melissa A. Connors | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Kimberly Johnson | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Annabeth Mellon | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
MaryMargaret O'Neill | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Sehra Witkin | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amber Hunter | ... | costume supervisor |
Alisha K. Miles | ... | costume buyer |
Jesse Preer | ... | key truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Luke Pebler | ... | assistant editor |
Esi Yamoah | ... | post-production coordinator |
James Koon | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) / dailies tech (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Findley | ... | location manager (as John Findley III) |
Wendy M. Smith | ... | assistant location manager |
Bryant Walter | ... | location assistant (credit only) |
Kenneth Porter Jr. | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
David Williams | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aleshia Mueller | ... | script supervisor |
Rochan Liu | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Kyle Gabrels | ... | picture car captain |
Oranz Walker | ... | transportation coordinator (as Oranz J. Walker) |
Leshawn Woods | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Matthew Bush | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Tiffany Cherie | ... | production staff |
Spencer Edwards | ... | production staff |
LeTrese Freeman | ... | production staff |
Kyle Gabriels | ... | production staff |
Jake Gardner | ... | production assistant |
Heather Gromley | ... | production staff |
Chris Hamilton | ... | production staff |
Camryn Kiley | ... | production staff |
Jessica Larson | ... | Assistant to Creator |
Heather Lee | ... | audio description narrator (uncredited) |
Terrance Mason | ... | production staff |
Tristan Mejia | ... | production accountant |
Sommer Oliver | ... | production coordinator |
Aundre Ross | ... | production staff |
Kendra Stout | ... | stand-in |
Germaine Stringer | ... | production staff |
Doug Van Arsdale | ... | production staff |
Ekaterina Vladimirova | ... | production staff |
Teresa Jackson | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Shanell McKinnie | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Isaiah Q. Reed | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jemila Rice | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dylan Blake Shields | ... | manager: health & safety (uncredited) |