STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,613 this week

Jessica Daniels (I)


Jessica Daniels was born in 1977 in the USA as Jessica Leigh Daniels. She is known for her work on The Miseducation of Cameron Post (2018), Roxanne Roxanne (2017) and 30 Rock (2006). She has been married to Jamie Bartholomew Schwarz since October 12, 2008. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 02 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Daniels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2018)
Roxanne Roxanne Casting Director
(2017)
30 Rock Casting Director
(2009-2013)
White Girl Casting Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (32 credits)
 2020 My Recovery (Documentary) (post-production)
 2018 The Godmother (Short)
 2018 A Vigilante
 2018 Tyrel
 2017/I Mercy
 2015-2016 Deadbeat (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Death List Three (2016)
- Abra-Cadaver (2016)
- Medieval Dead (2016)
- Diaper Training (2016)
 2016 White Girl
 2016 Wiener-Dog
 2015 Benders (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Secrets and Lies (2015)
- Fight Club (2015)
 2015 Nasty Baby
 2014 October Gale
 2013-2014 The Carrie Diaries (TV Series) (25 episodes)
- Run to You (2014)
- This Is the Time (2014)
- Under Pressure (2014)
 2012-2013 30 Rock (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Florida (2013)
- Game Over (2013)
 2012 Breaking Night (Short)
 2012 Fetching (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Puppy Love (2012)
- Heel Boy (2012)
 2011 The Strange Ones (Short)
 2010 Loop Planes (Short)
 2009 Whose Dog Is It Anyway? (Short)
 2008 Puppy Love (TV Series)
 2008 Communion (Short)
 2008 Man (Short)
 2006 Twenty Dollar Drinks (Short)
 2005 Dare (Short) (casting director: New York)
 2005 Starved (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2005)
 2003 Disposal (Short)
 2003 The Paper Mache Chase (Short)
Show Show Casting department (33 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Jessica Daniels CSA
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She graduated Magna Cum Laude from Washington University of St. Louis, Missouri and has a Masters degree of Fine Arts from Columbia University in New York City. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed