Men of a Certain Age (TV Series)
Go with the Flow (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Millicent Shelton |
Writing Credits
Ray Romano | ... | (creator) & |
Mike Royce | ... | (creator) |
Jack Orman | ... | (written by) |
Rick Muirragui | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ray Romano | ... | Joe Tranelli | |
Scott Bakula | ... | Terry Elliott | |
Andre Braugher | ... | Owen Thoreau Jr. | |
LisaGay Hamilton | ... | Melissa | |
Braeden Lemasters | ... | Albert | |
Lil J.J. | ... | DaShaun (as James 'Lil' JJ' Lewis) | |
Sarah Clarke | ... | Dori | |
Jon Manfrellotti | ... | Manfro | |
Emily Rios | ... | Maria | |
Shelly Desai | ... | Carlos | |
Dennis Cockrum | ... | Albert's Coach | |
Paul Darrigo | ... | Opposing Coach | |
Larry Udy | ... | Umpire | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kyle Davis | ... | Steve (uncredited) | |
Dennis Haskins | ... | Mark Slattiver (uncredited) | |
Norma Jean | ... | Waitress (uncredited) | |
Raymond Ma | ... | Asian Golfer #1 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marshall Boone | ... | associate producer |
Cary Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Victor Hsu | ... | producer |
Warren Hutcherson | ... | co-executive producer |
Jack Orman | ... | consulting producer |
Ray Romano | ... | executive producer |
Rory Rosegarten | ... | executive producer |
Mike Royce | ... | executive producer |
Lew Schneider | ... | consulting producer |
Mark Stegemann | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
David Boyd |
Editing by
Steve Welch |
Casting By
Wendy O'Brien |
Production Design by
Kevin Constant |
Art Direction by
David Utley |
Set Decoration by
Ryan Welsch |
Costume Design by
Robin Roberts |
Makeup Department
Ginger Damon | ... | key hair stylist |
Jamie Leigh DeVilla | ... | makeup department head |
Silvina Knight | ... | key makeup artist |
Margarita Pidgeon | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Robert Boles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Victor Hsu | ... | production manager |
Tina Tholke | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maximillian D. Day | ... | first assistant director (as Max D Day) |
Carla Rose Ponzio | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michelle Benavides | ... | on-set dresser |
Chris Carriveau | ... | leadman |
Artie Chavez | ... | construction foreman |
Timothy M. Earls | ... | set designer |
Glen Hall | ... | assistant property master |
Michael LaCorte | ... | art department coordinator |
Jim Landis | ... | property master |
Tim Schultz | ... | property master |
Phillip Thoman | ... | on-set dresser |
Charles Cann | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C Carr III) |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Debbie Pinthus | ... | sound utility |
Tom Stasinis | ... | sound mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue editor |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (as Ryan D. Young) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Thomas Mertz | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Alexander | ... | grip |
Hospecio Balani | ... | grip |
Chris Bennett | ... | lighting programmer |
J.A. Byerly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mitch Byerly | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Mark Davison | ... | camera operator |
Rocky Ford | ... | key grip |
Bill Green | ... | rigging key grip |
Ronald R. Koch Jr. | ... | best boy electric |
Rocker Meadows | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Murphy | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Travis Panarisi | ... | electrician |
Stephen Pazanti | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew A. Petrosky | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / steadicam operator |
Dylan Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Keith 'Crash' Rash | ... | assistant camera |
Lou Rubsamen | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Smitty Smith | ... | a dolly grip (as Chris Smith) |
Robert Stillman | ... | grip |
Daniel P. Venti | ... | assistant camera |
Elan Yaari | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Katrina Wandel George | ... | casting assistant (as Katrina Wandel) |
Kiki Ruud | ... | casting |
Lisa Freiberger | ... | casting consultant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Baker | ... | costume supervisor |
Eileen Gonzales | ... | costume assistant |
Daniela Kurrle | ... | tailor |
Margaret Rogers | ... | key costumer |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Tracy Flannigan | ... | assistant editor |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kandice Billingsley | ... | key assistant location manager |
Stephenson Crossley | ... | location manager |
Kristan Wagner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
A. Patrick Rose | ... | composer: additional music |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lance Cherniet | ... | transportation coordinator |
Sean Cyphers | ... | driver |
Ken Kaplan | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brian Ankrum | ... | production assistant |
Zach Ayers | ... | assistant to writer |
Bridget Bedard | ... | story editor |
Gabriel Benvenuto | ... | assistant produstion coordinator |
Kedra S. Dawkins | ... | intern |
Andrea A. Friedland | ... | production coordinator |
Stephanie Fugleberg | ... | production assistant |
Justin George | ... | assistant to line producer |
Cyrano Hardy | ... | production staff |
Dave Landaker | ... | video and computer playback operator |
James Macolino | ... | set production assistant |
Michael Pines | ... | assistant to producer |
Erin E. Riegel | ... | office production assistant |
Mike Royce | ... | runner |
Rich Scurry | ... | title designer |
Amanda Simonson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Immanuel Spira | ... | studio legal |
Mark Taylor | ... | production executive |
Chee-sen Wirth | ... | payroll accountant |
Mark Wyrick | ... | production accountant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Lindsay Hudson | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Lon Sunders | ... | medic (uncredited) |