The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Tagged (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nicholas Filippi | ||
Bret Haaland |
Writing Credits
Eddie Guzelian | ... | (written by) |
Eric Darnell | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Tom McGrath | ... | (based on the characters created by: from the feature film "Madagascar") |
Cast
Jeff Bennett | ... | Kowalski / Doctor Peary (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Rico (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | King Julien (voice) | |
Tom McGrath | ... | Skipper (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Maurice (voice) | |
Andy Richter | ... | Mort (voice) | |
Mary Scheer | ... | Alice (voice) | |
James Patrick Stuart | ... | Private (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Marlene (voice) |
Produced by
Tapaas Chakravarti | ... | service producer |
Dean Hoff | ... | line producer |
Chris Neuhahn | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Adam Berry |
Production Management
Sonya Park | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Dean Kelly | ... | storyboard artist |
Sean Kreiner | ... | storyboard artist |
Johane Matte | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Thomas Hall | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Neal | ... | dubbing stage engineer |
Ian Nyeste | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Matt Cawood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
John Cahoon | ... | cg generalist |
Virender Dass | ... | compositor |
James L. Davidson | ... | Lighting, Compositing, and FX Supervisor |
Anthony Esposito III | ... | lead shader artist (as Anthony Esposito) |
Kasumi Higuchi | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Joy Johnson | ... | technical director |
Chris Karlberg | ... | r&d technical director |
Patrick Krebs | ... | digital lighting and compositing artist |
Christina LaFerla | ... | compositor (as Christina Chiusano) / lead artist: lighting (as Christina Chiusano) |
Sonserae Leese | ... | lead texture painter |
Matt McCart | ... | asset finaler |
Alexander G. Morano | ... | pipeline engineer |
Nicklas Puetz | ... | character technical director |
Frida Sahono | ... | texture artist (as Frida Sahono Jozwik) |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Candice Stephenson | ... | texturing artist |
Jason Stockton | ... | character technical director |
Vypac Voeur | ... | senior modeler |
Ant Ward | ... | lead technical director |
Animation Department
Joseph R. Alessandra | ... | lead character modeler |
Muttanagouda B.B. | ... | lighter and compositor |
Chandrasekaran | ... | animation director: overseas animation |
Ravinder Gajula | ... | animator |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead texture artist |
Peter Hixson | ... | animation supervisor |
Craig Kellman | ... | character designer |
Sinu Raghavan | ... | animator |
Aritra Kumar Sarkar | ... | lighting artist |
Shravan Srikanth | ... | modeling artist: Technicolor |
Gabe Swarr | ... | animation director |
Editorial Department
Kimberly Bowman | ... | additional post-production services |
C.J. Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Oliver Pearce | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Music Department
Dominick Certo | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Justin Charlebois | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dan Garza | ... | production assistant |
Sanjee Gupta | ... | v.p. of business development |
Cat Lefebvre | ... | production assistant |
Madalynn Rose Sadeghian | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | voice director |