Poster

Underworld Awakening ()


Reference View | Change View


When human forces discover the existence of the Vampire and Lycan clans, a war to eradicate both species commences. The vampire warrior Selene leads the battle against humankind.

Award:
Reviews:

Photos and Videos

Cast

Edit
...
Selene
...
Dr. Jacob Lane
...
Detective Sebastian
...
David
...
Eve
...
Lida
...
Thomas
...
Quint
...
Officer Kolb
...
Med Tech #1
...
Olivia
...
Waterfront Cop
...
Desk Guard #1
...
Medical Supervisor
...
Scientist
...
Old City Cop #1
...
Old City Cop #2
...
Surgical Nurse
Christian Tessier ...
Security Guard #1
...
Troop Leader
...
Announcing Guard
...
Lycan Creature #1
...
Lycan Creature #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Antigen Scientist (uncredited)
Joe Censoplano ...
Cadillac Driver (uncredited)
...
Antigen Surgeon (uncredited)
...
Coven Witch (uncredited)
...
Michael (uncredited) (archiveFootage)
...
BBC Announcer (uncredited)

Directed by

Edit
Måns Mårlind ... (directed by) (as Mårlind)
Björn Stein ... (directed by) (as Stein)

Written by

Edit
Len Wiseman ... (screenplay) &
John Hlavin ... (screenplay) and
J. Michael Straczynski ... (screenplay) and
Allison Burnett ... (screenplay)
 
Len Wiseman ... (story) &
John Hlavin ... (story)
 
Kevin Grevioux ... (characters) and
Len Wiseman ... (characters) &
Danny McBride ... (characters)

Produced by

Edit
David Coatsworth ... executive producer
David Kern ... executive producer
Gary Lucchesi ... producer
James McQuaide ... executive producer
Eric Reid ... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg ... producer
Skip Williamson ... executive producer
Henry Winterstern ... executive producer
Len Wiseman ... producer
Richard S. Wright ... producer (as Richard Wright)

Music by

Edit
Paul Haslinger ... (music by)

Cinematography by

Edit
Scott Kevan ... director of photography

Film Editing by

Edit
Jeff McEvoy

Editorial Department

Edit
Kamila Baghernejad ... 3d digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Hilary Bolger ... post-production assistant
Ben Callahan ... first assistant editor
Des Carey ... senior management: Light Iron
Paul Carlin ... digital conform: Company 3 (as Paul Stephen Carlin)
Mike Chiado ... digital intermediate technologist: Company 3
Michael Cioni ... senior management: Light Iron
Peter Cioni ... senior management: Light Iron
Katie Fellion ... senior management: Light Iron
Siggy Ferstl ... colorist: Company 3
Travis Flynn ... color assistant: Company 3
Jordan Fox ... color assistant: Company 3
Adam Frazier ... digital conform: Company 3
Aaron Kroger ... engineering: Outpost
Gary Lam ... visual effects editor
Nicholas Lareau ... engineering: Outpost (as Nick Lareau)
Jackie Lee ... account executive: Company 3
Warren Mazutinec ... first assistant editor
Harry Muller ... color timer: Deluxe
James Notari ... dailies supervisor
Chris Peariso ... engineering: Outpost
Christian Prejza ... 2d digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Ken Smith ... post-production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... executive producer: Company 3
Brian Scott Steele ... apprentice editor (as Brian Steele)
Devin Sterling ... head of production: Company 3
Reed Whorton ... post-production assistant
Michael Landon ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Casting By

Edit
Deborah Aquila ... (casting by)
Tricia Wood ... (casting by)

Production Design by

Edit
Claude Paré

Art Direction by

Edit
Martina Javorova
Gary Myers

Set Decoration by

Edit
Shane Vieau

Costume Design by

Edit
Monique Prudhomme

Makeup Department

Edit
Keith Arbuthnot ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Tessa Armstrong ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Jon Berezan ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX (as Jon 'JJ' Berezan)
Donna Bis ... key hair stylist: second unit
Margot Boccia ... makeup artist: Ms. Beckinsale
Ellen Chen ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Rita Ciccozzi ... first assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist: second unit
Brigette Clark-Carmichael ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Tanya Cookingham ... makeup artist: additional photography
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup department head (as Rosalina DaSilva)
Holly Dalpee ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Chris Devitt ... sculpting team: MastersFX
Lorri Dionne ... mfx controller: MastersFX
Mike Fields ... lead onset prosthetics artist: MastersFX
Felix Fox ... sculpting team: MastersFX
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Christine Hackman ... fx wigs: MastersFX
Kim Harmon ... mfx controller: MastersFX
Tannis Hegan ... fx costume supervisor: MastersFX
Voni Hinkle ... hairstylist: Ms. Beckinsale
Bruce Houston ... sculpting team: MastersFX
Warren Kirshner ... sculpting team: MastersFX (as Warren Kirschner)
Jennifer Latour ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Sherry Linder-Gygli ... first assistant hairstylist: second unit (as Sherry Gygli)
Harlow MacFarlane ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Thom MacIntyre ... hair department head (as Thom McIntyre)
Kay Majerus ... hair stylist: additional photography
Raj Mariathason ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX (as Raj Mariathasan)
Todd Masters ... makeup effects supervisor: MastersFX
Holland Miller ... lead onset prosthetics artist: MastersFX
Yukiyo Okajima ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Marianne Olsen ... first assistant hairstylist: second unit
Marcine Peter ... contact lens technician
Erin Peters ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Sarah Pickersgill ... lead artist & supervisor: MastersFX
Nicholas Podbrey ... makeup effects coordinator: MastersFX
Werner Pretorius ... lead artist & supervisor: MastersFX
Brad Proctor ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Jamie Salmon ... sculpting team: MastersFX
Lori Sandnes ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Stacy Scofield ... mfx controller: MastersFX
Jackie K. Seo ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Gina Sherritt ... first assistant hairstylist
Amelia Smart ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Candice Stafford ... first assistant hairstylist: second unit
Jamie Swettenham ... creature fx team leader: MastersFX
Heather Tillson ... first assistant hairstylist: second unit (as Heather Barreca)
Karen Uhthoff ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX (as Karen Uhtoff)
Johnny Villanueva ... hair stylist: Ms. Beckinsale, additional photography (as Johnny Villaneva)
Jason Ward ... creature rigging: MastersFX
Shawna Ware ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Bev Wright ... first assistant hairstylist: second unit
Vince Yoshida ... creature rigging: MastersFX (as Vincent Akira Yoshida)
Sean Kenney ... lens technician (uncredited)
Sava Markovic ... lens technician (uncredited)
Shelagh McIvor ... special makeup effects technician (uncredited)
Bev Wright ... first assistant makeup artist: second unit (uncredited)

Production Management

Edit
David Coatsworth ... unit production manager
Brendan Ferguson ... production manager
Ted Gidlow ... unit production manager: additional photography
Lis Kern ... post-production supervisor
Michael McKay ... production liaison
Brent C.S. O'Connor ... production supervisor: second unit
Richard S. Wright ... unit production manager
Lisa Brodie ... production manager (uncredited)
Cecil O'Connor ... production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Edit
Paul Barry ... first assistant director
Chad Belair ... third assistant director
Michael Collins ... third assistant director
Rachael Fortier ... third assistant director: second unit
Stephen E. Hagen ... first assistant director: additional photography (as Steve Hagen)
David Klohn ... first assistant director: second unit
Jackie Lightbody ... trainee assistant director: second unit
Brad Martin ... second unit director
James McQuaide ... second unit director
Philip Nee Nee ... second assistant director
Tracey Poirier ... second assistant director: second unit
Jon Recher ... second assistant director: additional photography (as Johnny Recher)
Amanda Petura ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department

Edit
Aaron Alexander ... property assistant
Tor Baxter ... lead carpenter
Jody Bell ... scenic helper
Martin Bergquist ... storyboard artist
Eli Best ... production assistant
Katharina Brand ... set dresser
Roger Busque ... lead carpenter
Lynn Chaulk ... scenic artist
Chad W. Chilibeck ... on-set dresser (as Chad Chilibeck)
Court Chu ... concept artist: MastersFX
Michael Church ... lead dresser (as Mike Church)
David Clarke ... set designer
Aaron Coakwell ... plaster
Richard Connelly ... set dresser (as Richard M. Connelly)
Michael Crozier ... scenic artist
Brian Cunningham ... illustrator
Denis DeChamplain ... scenic helper
Elena Dresser ... set dresser
Paul Duffy ... paint foreman
Tony Fanning ... production designer: additional photography
Andrea Mae Fenton ... set decorator: additional photogrphy (as Andrea Fenton)
Dinesh Gill ... property buyer
Douglas Higgins ... set designer
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Eric Hill ... leadman: additional photography
Sally Hudson ... graphic artist
Douglas Jang ... construction foreman (as Doug Jang)
Brad Jansen ... stand-by painter: second unit
Sean Johnson ... lead metal fabricator
Iesza Jessica Jordan ... production assistant (as Iesza Snowdon)
Steven Kissick ... general foreman: additional photography (as Steve Kissick)
Barry Kootchin ... paint coordinator
Ray Lai ... property illustrator
Sergio Lavilla ... buyer
Janis Lee ... scenic artist
Brad Longmuir ... plaster (as Bradley Longmuir)
Vladimir Lushnikov ... scenic artist
Rohan Lyal ... head greensman
Marko Lytviak ... scenic artist
Mike Marsten ... set dresser (as Mike Marston)
Noella McClelland ... labourer
Sam McMaster ... construction foreman
James P. Meehan ... property master: additional photography (as Jimmy Meehan)
Jay Mitchell ... set designer
Tasha Lee Moth ... property assistant: second unit (as Tasha Moth)
Audra Neil ... buyer
Denyse Nelson ... set dresser
Megan Poss ... set designer
Robert Pratt ... storyboard artist
Samuel Pritchard ... stand-by carpenter (as Sam Pritchard)
Elizabeth Roberts ... buyer
Tom Robertson ... stand-by painter
Christopher Rosamond ... set dresser (as Chris Rosamond)
David Rosychuk ... assistant property master (as Dave Rosychuk)
Sandrina Sacco ... construction buyer
Brian Shell ... construction coordinator
Dan Sissons ... property master
Sigrid Spade ... assistant decorator (as Sigrid Spade Tracey)
C. Michael Taylor ... automotive sprayer
Sharon Thompson ... art department coordinator
Billie-Jo Thomson ... scenic artist
Peter Wansart ... sign painter
Ken Watson ... tool maintenance
Jamie Westbury ... set dresser
Levi Woods ... property master: second unit
Darcy Yurchuk ... scenic painter
Renata Zaleska ... assistant property master
Dragan Zaric ... scenic artist (as Dragon Zaric)
Milena Zdravkovic ... illustrator
Martine Bilodeau ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Martin P. Blaine ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Peter Charron ... special prop fabricator (uncredited)
Matthew Clancy ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Max Gloeckler ... sculptor (uncredited)
Vladimir Lushnikov ... head sculptor (uncredited)
Ken Palkow ... prop fabricator (uncredited)
Justin Paul ... cover artist (uncredited)
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist (uncredited)
Kelly Schultz ... gangboss (uncredited)
Fraser Stepanick ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor: additional photography (uncredited)

Sound Department

Edit
Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer: additional photography (as Doug Axtell)
Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Greg Cosh ... sound utility: additional photography
Chris Duesterdiek ... sound mixer
David Farmer ... sound designer
David Lee Fein ... foley artist (as David Fein)
Tim Gedemer ... fx editor
Lee Gilmore ... fx editor
Dean Hilborne ... sound: Warner Bros.
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
P.K. Hooker ... fx editor
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer (as Tim Le Blanc)
Robert McDonagh ... boom operator (as Rob McDonagh)
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Tom Ozanich ... additional re-recording mixer
Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant
Mark Purcell ... digital mix assistant
Emil Quan ... sound assistant
John Roesch ... foley artist
Jeff Sawyer ... fx editor
Bruce Tanis ... fx editor
Gunnar Ted Walter ... boom operator: additional photography (as Gunnar Walter)
Linda Yeaney ... assistant sound editor
Kristian Bailey ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jamie Gambell ... sound utility: reshoots (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Rob Humpage ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Bryan Jerden ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ian Jones ... boom operator (uncredited)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Edit
Larz Anderson ... spfx coordinator: additional photography
Paul Benjamin ... first assistant special effects
Stewart Bradley ... special effects assistant
Brian Bullock ... special effects fabricator
Andre Bustanoby ... technical fx coordinator: MastersFX
Jeny Cassady ... technical fx coordinator: MastersFX
Dan Cervin ... first assistant special effects
Richard Darwin ... animatronics: MastersFX
Darren Draper ... special effects fabricator
Andrea Dulmage ... prosthetic fx artist: MastersFX
Garnet Harry ... special effects buyer
Steve Hepworth ... first assistant special effects
David Hoehn ... effects artist: Lycan eyes, MastersFX
Donovan Matthews ... special effects fabricator
Kyle T. Moore ... special effects assistant (as Kyle Moore)
James Paradis ... special effects fabricator
Sam Polin ... effects creator: interior body, MastersFX
Dan Rebert ... effects creator: interior body, MastersFX
Rae Reedyk ... special effects assistant
Ken Reynolds ... special effects fabricator
Christopher Schreiber ... special effects assistant (as Chris Schreiber)
Ron Seida ... special effects assistant
Corie Tornack ... first assistant special effects
Scott R. Treliving ... first assistant special effects (as Scott Treliving)
Mark Viniello ... technical fx coordinator: MastersFX
Eric Vrba ... special effects assistant
Joel Whist ... special effects coordinator
John Wilkinson ... special effects assistant
Kelly Coe ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Nick DeRosa ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Chris Hampton ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Laura Lieffring ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Eric Milner ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Bill Pankiw ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by

Edit
Erika Abrams ... visual effects producer: Furious FX
Achinthyanath ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Jean-Francois Adolphe ... animator: Mokko
Alexandre Aillet ... vfx artist: Mokko
Pontus Albrecht ... compositing: Fido
Santo Alex M. ... stereo pipeline td: Spin VFX (as Alex Santo)
Neishaw Ali ... vfx executive producer: Spin VFX
Stuart Allan ... postvis artist: Proof
Ian Allard ... lighter: Mokko
Mahesh Babu Angayarkanni ... visual effects producer: Oysterr Digital India
Vasilis Antipas ... fx artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Majorique Archambault ... texture artist: Mokko
Michael Archambault ... lead layout/tracking: Mokko (as Michaël Archambault) / vfx artist: Mokko (as Michaël Archambault)
Ulysses Argetta ... digital artist: Look Effects
Mathieu Arseneault ... information technology: Mokko
Peter Aversten ... animator: Fido / lighting td: Fido
Dinesh Babu ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Raul Baeza ... animator: Mokko
Jessica Bakke ... lead roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Marc-André Baron ... animator: Mokko / rigger: Mokko
Jean Phillip Baysari ... systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Ron Bedard ... senior scanning tech and manager: TNG Visual Effects North
Daniel Belair ... rigger: Mokko (as Daniel Bélair)
Eric Benedict ... postvis artist: Proof
Danny Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer: Mokko
Derek Bird ... digital artist: Look Effects
Stefanie Blatt ... fx artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Boopathy ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Konstantin Borchert ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Martin Borell ... compositing: Fido
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... production assistant: Rodeo
Patrick Boucher ... programmer: Rodeo
Sam Bourne ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Chris Bowers ... previs animator: Proof
Alex Branton ... compositor: Spin VFX
Adam Briggs ... effects td: Luma Pictures
Arnaud Brisebois ... matte painter: Mokko / visual effects art director: Mokko
Seth Brower ... digital artist: Look Effects
Christopher E. Brown ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures (as Christopher Brown)
Jeremy Brown ... previs/posvis designer: Entity North
Ronn Brown ... matte painter: Spin VFX
Sebastien Bruneau ... animator: Mokko (as Sébastien Bruneau)
Lee Brunet ... compositor: Mokko
Amy Brunolli ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Jay Busch ... light stage associate supervisor: University of Southern California Institute for Creative Technologies
Cyntia Büll ... digital artist: Look Effects (as Cynthia Buell)
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX
Alexandre Cancado ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Michael Capton ... cg supervisor: Look Effects
Jonathan Carré ... compositor: Mokko
John Cassella ... effects td: Luma Pictures (as John Cassella Jr.)
Joe Censoplano ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Christophe Chabot-Blanchet ... compositor: Rodeo
Stephen Chan ... data wrangler
Terrance Carl Chandler ... cg artist: Spin VFX (as Terrance Chandler)
Kenzie Chen ... intern lighter: Luma Pictures
Matt Jen-Yuan Chiang ... shader writer: Luma Pictures
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Darrell Claunch ... digital artist: Look Effects
Jessica Clifton ... digital artist: Faction Creative
Evan Clover ... animator: Luma Pictures
Patrick Coiteux ... lead lighter: Mokko
James Coleman ... systems: Look Effects
Andrew M. Collins ... cg artist: Look Effects (as Andrew Collins)
Cory Cosper ... modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Frédéric-Vincent Couture ... information technology: Mokko
Kevin Curtin ... facilities coordinator: Luma Pictures
Andjelka Cvitic ... accounting: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Frédéric Côté ... animator: Mokko
Ken Dackermann ... compositor: Furious FX
Tim Dalton ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dave Damant ... lighter: Luma Pictures (as David Damant)
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... cg artist: Rodeo
Justin Daneman ... compositing supervisor: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Patrick David ... compositor: Rodeo
Philippe David ... layout/tracking artist: Mokko / lighter: Mokko
Anton Dawson ... character supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Paul Debevec ... light stage senior supervisor: University of Southern California Institute for Creative Technologies
Quimet Delgado ... cg artist: Spin VFX
Ruy Delgado ... tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures (as Ruy Santos Delgado)
Stephen Delisle ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects executive producer: Look Effects
Marie Victoria Denoga ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Louis Desrochers ... layout/tracking artist: Mokko / vfx artist: Mokko
Thai Son Doan ... compositor: Mokko
Eric Doiron ... compositing supervisor: Spin VFX
Chad Dombrova ... senior pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Maik Donath ... fx trainee: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Scott Dougherty ... executive producer: Furious FX
Guy Dubost ... technical supervisor: Mokko
Peter Dudley ... digital artist: Faction Creative
Tayla Ealom ... operations coordinator: Luma Pictures
Shahar Eldar ... previs modeler: Proof
Jenn Emberly ... animation supervisor: Atomic Fiction
M.B. Emigh ... lead compositor: NTropic (as MB Emigh)
Rickard Engqvist ... animator: Fido / concept artist: Fido
Joakim Eriksson ... match moving: Fido
Magnus Eriksson ... animation and modeling td: Fido
Christopher Evans ... systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Jonathan D. Feldman ... cg artist: Look Effects (as Jonathan Feldman)
Ryan Fernan ... animator: Luma Pictures
Jason Fittipaldi ... animator: Luma Pictures
Chris Flynn ... digital artist: Look Effects
Brian Fortune ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Skye Freeman ... modeler: TNG Visual Effects North
Brian Freisinger ... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
Michel Frenette ... compositor: Mokko
Carl Frytz ... previs animator: Proof
Graham Fyffe ... light stage software developer: University of Southern California Institute for Creative Technologies
Daniel Stefan Gagiu ... cg artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin (as Daniel Gagiu)
Jean-Francois Gagne ... compositor: Rodeo (as Jean-François Gagné)
Sabrina Gagnon ... visual effects coordinator: Mokko
Juan Galva ... junior compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Christoph Gaudl ... matchmove artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Jean-Renaud Gauthier ... animator: Mokko
Mathieu Genest ... io technician: Mokko
Joel Gerlach ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Peter Giliberti ... animation supervisor: Spin VFX
Annie Godin ... vfx producer: Rodeo
Nagaraj Gopal ... technical coordinator: Oysterr Digital India
Gopinathan ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Lenny Gordon ... tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures
Anthony Grant ... modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Robert Greb ... compositing supervisor (as Rob Greb)
Julian Green ... previs artist: Entity North
Stefan Guenther ... matchmove artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin (as Stefan Günther)
Dominic Guilmette ... lighting td: Mokko
Jennifer Gutierrez ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Andreas Gutsche ... pipeline td: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Kathleen Haase ... light stage producer: University of Southern California Institute for Creative Technologies
Lindsay Hallett ... head of business development: Luma Pictures
Thomas Hallé ... compositor: Mokko
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Satoshi Harada ... lighter: Luma Pictures
Ashlyn Hardie ... visual effects coordinator
Sree Hari ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Emile Harvey ... production assistant: Rodeo
John R. Hazzard ... pipeline td: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Bjorn Henriksson ... fx animation: Fido (as Björn Henriksson)
Brent Hensarling ... senior systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Marla Neto Henshaw ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures (as Marla Neto)
Daniel Hernandez ... vfx artist: Mokko (as Daniel Marchant Hernandez)
Earl A. Hibbert ... lead previs artist: Proof (as Earl Hibbert)
Mareike Hilgenfeldt ... roto artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Paul Hill ... visual effects producer: Atomic Fiction
Yates Holley ... lighter: Luma Pictures
Elizabeth Holmes ... compositor: Spin VFX
Aleksandar Horak ... matchmove artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Robert Hubbard ... efx animator: NTropic (as Rob Hubbard)
Catherine Hughes ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Thomas Hullin ... vfx artist: Mokko
Holger Hummel ... pipeline supervisor: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin / vfx editor: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Stu Hunter ... digital artist: Faction Creative
Seung Hoo Ihm ... animator: Luma Pictures (as Seung-Hoo Ihm)
Pasha Ivanov ... cg artist: Look Effects
Anthony 'Max' Ivins ... visual effects supervisor: Look Effects (as Max Ivins)
Marius Andre Jacobsen ... matchmove artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin (as Marius Jacobsen)
Alexis Jacobson ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Samuel Jacques ... lighter: Mokko
Paul Janssen ... fx artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Beau Janzen ... cg artist: Look Effects
Jayabalan ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Håkan Johansson ... compositing: Fido (as Håkan Jonsson)
Justin Johnson ... digital effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Nathalie Joyal ... human resources: Rodeo
Ulrik Schou Jørgensen ... pipeline td: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Chandra Sekhar Kamuju ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India (as Chandra Sekhar)
Anthea Kerou ... animator: Luma Pictures
Alex Khan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Ara Khanikian ... compositor supervisor: Rodeo
Danny S. Kim ... digital artist: Look Effects (as Danny Kim)
Ian Kirby ... vfx producer: Faction Creative
Adam Klein ... cg artist: Look Effects
Mark Kochinski ... digital artist: Look Effects
Patrick Kreuser ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Praveen Krishna ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Senthil Kumar ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Matt Kushner ... cg artist: Look Effects
Jasmine Labelle ... accountant: Rodeo
Jonathan Laborde ... cg artist: Rodeo
Caroline Labrie ... animator: Mokko
Alain Lachance ... visual effects supervisor: Mokko
Nils Lagergren ... vfx producer: Fido
Yann Laliberte ... compositor: Mokko (as Yann Laliberté)
Ken Lam ... lead compositor: Spin VFX
Nancy Lamontagne ... vfx coordinator: Rodeo
Michael Landgrebe ... visual effect supervisor: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Jayne Langlais ... information technology: Mokko
Xavier Lapointe ... programmer: Rodeo
Martin Larrivée ... compositor: Mokko / compositor: Rodeo
Nha Hoan Le ... jr. tracking/matchmove: Luma Pictures
Ralf Lechner ... fx artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Anna Lee ... postvis artist: Proof
Jongju Lee ... cg artist: Spin VFX (as Jong Ju Lee)
Marco Lee ... rotoscope artist: Spin VFX
Raphael Letertre ... cg artist: Rodeo (as Raphaël Letertre)
Pierre-Olivier Levesque ... layout/tracking artist: Mokko (as Pierre-Olivier Lévesque) / lighter: Mokko (as Pierre-Olivier Lévesque) / modeler: Mokko (as Pierre-Olivier Lévesque) / texture artist: Mokko (as Pierre-Olivier Lévesque)
Jeff Lew ... animator: Luma Pictures
Bjorn Liljequist ... lighting td: Fido (as Björn Liljequist)
Staffan Linder ... animation supervisor: Fido / character supervisor: Fido
Kristofer Ling ... modelling artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
David Lingenfelser ... executive visual effects supervisor: Furious FX
Shawn Lipowski ... cg artist: Look Effects
Laura Livingstone ... visual effects coordinator: Atomic Fiction
Derick Loo ... tracking and layout artist: Spin VFX
Ryan Lorie ... cg artist: Look Effects
Daniel Lowenberg ... tracking and layout artist: Spin VFX
Tony Lyons ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
George Macri ... supervising vfx producer: Spin VFX
Balu Madiletti ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Tania Makogon ... previs/postvis artist: Entity North
Christopher Marino ... visual effects editor (as Christopher L. Marino)
Seth Martiniuk ... lead compositor: Spin VFX
Marcel Caue Martins ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Richard Matsushita ... cg artist: Look Effects
James McCarthy ... designer: NTropic
Kelley McDermott ... producer: NTropic
Matt Mcewan ... compositor: Spin VFX (as Matt McEwan)
Taryn McLaughlin ... animator: Luma Pictures
James McQuaide ... visual effects supervisor
Natalie Meffert ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Édith Melançon ... io technician: Mokko (as Edith Melançon)
Mo Mohamoud ... digital artist: Faction Creative
Daniel Molina ... digital artist: Look Effects
Paul Molodowitch ... pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Sébastien Moreau ... vfx supervisor: Rodeo
Raul Moreno ... postvis designer: Proof
Dieter Morgenroth ... v-ray developer: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Christian Morin ... compositor: Rodeo
Jean-Francois Morissette ... camera matchmove: Rodeo (as Jean-François Morissette)
Glenn Morris ... roto & paint supervisor: Luma Pictures
Josh Mossotti ... cg artist: Look Effects
Knuth Möde ... texture artist: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Thanh Nguyen ... animator: Luma Pictures (as John Nguyen)
Erin Nicholson ... cg artist: Spin VFX
Jesse Nicodemus ... jr. effects td: Luma Pictures
Alexander Nietzold ... fx artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin (as Alex Nietzold)
Luis E. Nieves ... modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures (as Luis Nieves)
Chad Nixon ... vfx production manager: Spin VFX
Maureen Nixon ... digital artist: Look Effects
Daniel Norlund ... compositing lead: Fido
Anders Nyman ... vfx supervisor: Fido
Tomas Näslund ... compositing: Fido
Justin O'Reilly ... production assistant: Luma Pictures
Justin Oliphant ... visual effects editor: Atomic Fiction
Michael Oliver ... systems: Look Effects
Jérome Parent ... render wrangler: Mokko
Louis Paré ... cg supervisor: Mokko
John Patrick ... pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Michael Perdew ... digital production manager: Luma Pictures
Darryl Pfiel ... lead previs/postvis artist: Entity North
Hieu Phan ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Michael Phan ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Jan Piccart ... junior compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Dominic Piché ... modeler: Mokko
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor
Ramiro Ponce ... cg artist: Spin VFX (as Ramiro Jose Ponce)
Justin Porter ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... camera matchmove: Rodeo (as Etienne Poulin-St-Laurent)
Pavel Pranevsky ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Christian Pundschus ... 2d lead artist: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Sébastien Quessy ... vfx artist: Mokko
Kamalakannan R.C. ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India (as Kamalakannan)
Ragavendran ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Yves Rainville ... lead modeler: Mokko
James Raiz ... matte painter: Spin VFX
Saranya Ramesh ... technical coordinator: Oysterr Digital India
Ranjan ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Bramhananda Reddy ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Maryam Riahi ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Benjamin Ribière ... lead compositor: Mokko
Jim Riche ... vfx executive producer: NTropic
Blair Richmond ... digital artist: Faction Creative
Nate Robinson ... creative supervisor: NTropic
Marcos Romero ... animator: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
Matthew Rouleau ... cg supervisor: Rodeo
Marc A. Rousseau ... visual effects producer: Mokko
Ghislain Roy-Veilleux ... rigger: Mokko
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline td: Luma Pictures
Jesse Russell ... digital artist: Atomic Fiction
Migs Rustia ... visual effects editor: Look Effects
Karl Rydhe ... compositing: Fido
Gabriel Sanchez ... 2d supervisor: Look Effects
Taylor Sanderson ... rotoscope artist: Spin VFX
Mag Sarnowska ... compositor: Spin VFX
Jean-Louis Schiller ... modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures (as Schiller Jean-Louis Jr.)
Robert Schmitz-Michels ... architectural consultant: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Daniel Scruggs ... digital artist: Look Effects
Ahmed Shehata ... cg supervisor: Spin VFX
Sheeja Shibu ... technical coordinator: Oysterr Digital India
Mark Shoaf ... cg supervisor: Furious FX
Payam Shohadai ... executive visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Tim Sibley ... cg artist: Spin VFX
Joey Sila ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Glenn Silver ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Jared Simeth ... look development head: Luma Pictures
Andrew Sinagra ... vfx supervisor: NTropic
Anders Singstedt ... vfx line producer: Fido
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... lead rigging td: Luma Pictures
Ryan Sivley ... animator: Luma Pictures
Devin Smith ... php architect: Luma Pictures
Jordan Soles ... chief technology officer: Rodeo
Michael Solorzano ... postvis artist: Proof (as Mike Solorzano)
Safari Sosebee ... modeling/texturing: Luma Pictures
Laurent Spillemaecker ... compositor: Rodeo
Mike Stadnyckyj ... rotoscope artist: Spin VFX
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor: Look Effects
Kaj Steveman ... vfx supervisor: Fido
Tim Stevenson ... animation supervisor: Mokko
Sujil Sukumaran ... digital artist: Faction Creative
Jul Sumaran ... cg artist: Spin VFX (as Jul Victor Sumaran)
Ben Sumner ... digital artist: Look Effects
Soma Sundaram ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Björn Svanström ... match moving: Fido
Steven Swanson ... senior visual effects producer: Luma Pictures
Celso Teixeira ... cg artist: Spin VFX
Nick Tesi ... visual effects producer: TNG Visual Effects North
Ali Tezel ... previs artist: Entity North
David Thompson ... compositor: Spin VFX
Melinka Thompson-Godoy ... visual effects producer: Look Effects
Kar Hung Tom ... it: Rodeo
Eppie Tong ... systems administrator: Spin VFX
Benoit Touchette ... senior staff: Rodeo
Valentin Trasnea ... compositor: Mokko
Marjolaine Tremblay ... senior staff: Rodeo
Mathieu Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Mokko
Yann Tremblay ... animator: Mokko
Ryan Trippensee ... compositor: Luma Pictures (as Ryan 'Trip' Trippensee)
Robert Tucker ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Ryan Tudhope ... visual effects supervisor: Atomic Fiction
Rachel Uwa ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Brad van Bodegom ... rotoscope artist: Spin VFX (as Brad VanBodegom)
Chris Van Dyck ... vfx supervisor: Faction Creative (as Chris van Dyck)
Greg VanZyl ... digital artist: Look Effects
Venkatakrishnan ... stereoscopic supervisor: Oysterr Digital India (as Venkatakrishnan Alwar) / visual effects supervisor: Oysterr Digital India (as Venkatakrishnan Alwar)
Hernan Vietri ... layout/tracking artist: Mokko
Anton Voytenkov ... cg artist: Spin VFX
Mike Wallner ... cg artist: Look Effects (as Michael Wallner)
James Waterson ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Chase Watson ... jr. systems administrator: Luma Pictures
Sam Wesley ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Mark A. Wilson ... lighter: Luma Pictures (as Mark Wilson)
Lonni Wong ... compositing artist: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Elaine Wu ... animator: Luma Pictures
Garrett Wycoff ... roto/paint: Luma Pictures
Saxson Xavier ... vfx artist: Oysterr Digital India
Mattaniah Yip ... compositor: Spin VFX
Sonia Yu ... lighter: Luma Pictures
Xueming Yu ... light stage supervisor: University of Southern California Institute for Creative Technologies
Dustin Zachary ... lighting/look dev: NTropic
Patrick Zentis ... matte painter: Spin VFX
Loic Zimmermann ... concept artist: Luma Pictures (as Loïc 'E338' Zimmermann)
Andrew Zink ... lighter: Luma Pictures
Henrik Zähringer ... 3d lead artist: apartment city sequence, Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin
Linda Öhlund ... on-line: Fido
Balakrishnan ... jr compositor: Oysterr Digital India (uncredited)
Kirk Brillon ... compositing supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited)
James Chretien ... lighter (uncredited)
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D (uncredited)
Chad E. Collier ... digital intermediate data technician: Company 3 (uncredited)
Mary-Margaret Conley ... data i/o administrator (uncredited)
Benjamin Conner ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Rachel Decker ... data administrator (uncredited)
Val Dela Rosa ... senior systems administrator: stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
Greg Emerson ... pablo stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Hiroshi Endo ... graphic designer: NTropic (uncredited)
Tyler Esselstrom ... lighting lead: NTropic (uncredited)
Bryan Gauna ... head of technology (uncredited)
Joan Gauna ... pipeline developer (uncredited)
P. Whitney Gearin ... stereo producer: Method Studios (uncredited)
Paul Geffre ... visual effects producer: Stereo D (uncredited)
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator: stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
Derek Hanson ... visual effects artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sean Castle Hitchcock ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Irit Hod ... senior technical director: lighting (uncredited)
Ian Kelly ... stereoscopic roto artist (uncredited)
Mike Knox ... data i/o administrator (uncredited)
Cyryl Koshyk ... visual effects artist: Cirux Render (uncredited)
Sharlene Lin ... model/texture artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Valerie Loyer ... cg artist: Rodeo (uncredited)
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Jed Mao ... junior pipeline td: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
David Marcotte ... texture artist: Rodeo (uncredited)
James McQuaide ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Jarrod Nichols ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Eddie Offermann ... software developer (uncredited) / visual effects color (uncredited)
Patrice Poissant ... cg artist: Rodeo (uncredited)
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial manager (uncredited)
Nathan Rich ... network administrator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)
Eric Sibley ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Brandon Terry ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Philippe Thibault ... digital compositor: Rodeo (uncredited)
Brian A. Torres ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Mark Victor Trappett ... render technical assistant (uncredited)
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor: Celluloid Visual Effects Berlin (uncredited)
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead (uncredited)

Stunts

Edit
Loyd Bateman ... stunts
Shawn Beaton ... stunts
Philip Chang ... stunts (as Phil Chang)
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle ... stunts (as Lauro Chartrand)
Kimberly Chiang ... stunts
Brent Connolly ... stunts (as Brent Connoly)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts
Dave Dunaway ... stunt rigger (as David Dunaway)
David Dunaway ... stunts
Katherine Fraser ... stunts
Leif Havdale ... stunts
Rob Hayter ... stunts
Kai Hirvonen ... stunt rigger / stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... stunts
Richard King ... stunts
Jon Kralt ... stunts (as Jonathan Kral)
Brad Martin ... stunt coordinator
Joel McGowan ... stunts
Atlin Mitchell ... stunts
Gerald Paetz ... stunts
J.J. Perry ... assistant stunt coordinator: additional photography (as JJ Perry) / stunt co-coordinator (as Jordan 'JJ' Perry) / stunt coordinator: second unit (as Jordan 'JJ' Perry)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunts (as Jeff Robinson)
Jeff Sanca ... stunts
Todd Schneider ... stunt co-coordinator / stunt coordinator: second unit / stunts
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunts (as Kimani Smith)
Rafael Sola ... stunt rigger / stunts
Hugo Steele ... stunts
Alicia Vela-Bailey ... stunt double: Ms. Beckinsale
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ed Anders ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brett Armstrong ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aaron Au ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nickolas Baric ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael H. Barnett ... stunts (uncredited)
Krista Bell ... stunts (uncredited)
Guy Bews ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mike Birkwieser ... stunts (uncredited)
Curtis Braconnier ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Janene Carleton ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brett Chan ... stunts (uncredited)
Alex Chiang ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mark Chin ... stunts (uncredited)
Fraser Corbett ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Bruce Crawford ... stunts (uncredited)
Lani Gelera ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Corry Glass ... driving double: Kate Beckinsale (uncredited)
Lars Grant ... stunts (uncredited)
Kory Grim ... stunts (uncredited)
Leif Havdale ... stunt double: Scott Speedman (uncredited)
Adrian Hein ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Ho ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Charles Jarman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Larry Lam ... stunts (uncredited)
Cody Laudan ... stunts (uncredited)
Alexander Mandra ... stunts (uncredited)
Atlin Mitchell ... stunt double: Kate Beckinsale (uncredited)
Gabriel Nunez ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rochelle Okoye ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dan Payne ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jeffrey C. Robinson ... stunt double: Theo James (uncredited)
John Ross ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Kent Thomson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alicia Turner ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sabine Varnes ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marshall Virtue ... stunts (uncredited)
Owen Walstrom ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... stunts (uncredited)
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department

Edit
Chris Alexander ... best boy grip: second unit
Michael Alexonis ... key grip: additional photography
Donnie Allen ... rigging best boy
Dan Ax ... lighting technician
Brad Baker ... rigging best boy
Tony Beck ... rigging grip
Chris Bolton ... digital image technician: second unit
Fraser Boyle ... grip / key grip: second unit
Brian Broz ... digital imaging technician
Chris Burket ... camera technician: "c" camera
Robin Bursey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
John Clothier ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography: additional photography (as Peter Collister)
Scott Cozens ... second assistant camera utility: second unit
David Crone ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Alan R. Disler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography (as Alan Disler)
Jordan Ewan ... second assistant camera: "f/g" camera, second unit
Dave Ferreira ... rigging grip (as David Ferreira)
Caragh Fitzsimmons ... first assistant camera: "f/g" camera, second unit
Harry K. Garvin ... steadicam: additional photography (as Harry Garvin)
Spiro Grant ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Josh Greer ... camera technician: "a" camera
Sandra Hardy ... rigging lighting technician
Christopher Harvey ... rigging grip (as Kristopher Harvey)
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Derek Heidt ... second assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit
Jeroen Hendriks ... dit tech: additional photography (as Jeroen Hendrix)
Randy A. Jablonka ... lighting technician (as Randy Jablonka)
Stephen Jackson ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Gaetan Jalbert ... rigging gaffer (as Gates Jalbert)
Carl Jensen ... grip
Justin Johns ... mpvc assistant
Craig Jones ... lighting technician
Shane D. Kelly ... gaffer: additional photography (as Shane Kelly)
Finn King ... rigging best boy
Steve Krasznai ... second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Burton Kuchera ... chief lighting technician: second unit (as Burton Kutchera)
Andrew Learmonth ... mpvc
David W. Leblanc ... lighting technician (as David LeBlanc)
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer
Robert Little ... grip
David Lourie ... first assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit (as Dave Lourie)
Scott MacDonald ... camera operator: "c" camera
Dominic Mainl ... camera technician: "b" camera
Bill-Brady Majors ... rigging key grip: additional photography (as Brady Majors)
Steve McLean ... rigging lighting technician
Tony Mirza ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Saubrie Mohamed ... assistant chief lighting technician
Dean Morin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jessica Moskal ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Jesse Olivares ... video assistant operator: additional photography
Ian Prince ... rigging grip
Sasha Proctor ... second second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dean Reca ... best boy grip
Neil Rowe ... set wireman
Wally Rowell ... best boy: additional photography
Bippen Kumar Sammy ... key rigging grip (as Bippin Kumar Sammy)
Jeff Sayle ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Bruce Sharp ... rigging gaffer: additional photography
Bryce Shaw ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Jared Smith ... rigging best boy (as Jared T. Smith)
Tim Soronen ... best boy: additional photography
Aaron Von Hagen ... camera trainee
Dale Vrba ... rigging best boy
Mark Wagner ... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Lee Washburn ... generator operator
Roger Wells ... board operator
Stewart Whelan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tony Whiteside ... key grip
Andy Wilson ... camera operator: "d" camera, second unit
Jay W. Yowler ... chief lighting technician
Dustin Allen ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jeff Andrus ... best boy rigging grip: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Paul Arnel ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Virgile Dean ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Andrew Degnan ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography (uncredited)
David Dolsen ... still photographer: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Donahue ... rigging grip: re-shoots (uncredited)
Cameron Drinkle ... video coordinator (uncredited)
Rob Graham ... qtake 3d video assistant (uncredited)
Jesse Gregson ... lighting technician: re-shoots (uncredited)
Curt Griebel ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Ian Guns ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Trish Herremans ... electrician: Los Angeles (uncredited)
H. Christopher Hunter ... dolly grip: action unit (uncredited)
Gilbert Jamault ... generator operator: second unit (uncredited)
Kasimir Lehto ... lead stereographer (uncredited)
Kevin Lheritier ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Linares ... rigging electrician: re-shoots (uncredited)
Jill MacLauchlan ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Peter Manno ... underwater assistant camera (uncredited)
Jordana Meilleur ... grip: action unit (uncredited)
Zoran Milosavljevic ... electrician (uncredited)
Jeremy Noggles ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Marc Nolet ... dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Christian Schauz ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Ronald Schlueter ... video coordinator (uncredited)
Laura May Taylor ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Jason Tidsbury ... light balloon technician (uncredited)
Adam Uttley ... grip (uncredited)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator (uncredited)
Jayden York ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography (uncredited)

Animation Department

Edit
Cameron Scott ... animator: Fido

Casting Department

Edit
Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson)
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting assistant
Lisa Zagoria ... casting associate
Andrea Hughes ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Wendy Washbrook ... extras casting: Los Angeles (uncredited)
June E. Watson ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Edit
Marnie Ander ... costumer: Ms. Beckinsale
Lanny Campbell ... breakdown artist
Phuong Chau ... prep costumer (as Phoung Chau)
Summer Eves ... set costumer
Jeffrey Fayle ... set costumer
Laurie Giles ... prep costumer
Denise Gingrich ... breakdown artist
Jennifer Grossman ... costume coordinator
Lise Hache ... assistant costume designer
Stacy Horn ... costumer supervisor: additional photography
Kathy Houghton ... prep costumer (as Kathy K. Houghton)
Paul Lavigne ... set supervisor (as J. Paul Lavigne)
Marie Jeanne Melanson ... costume supervisor: second unit (as Marie Melanson)
Liz Needham ... set costumer: second unit
Dayna Pink ... costume designer: additional photography
Paula Plachy ... background costume coordinator
Jo Riley ... set costumer: second unit
Charis Tillson ... set costumer: second unit
Lily Yuen ... set costumer: second unit
Philip Maldonado ... set costumer (uncredited)

Location Management

Edit
Renee Bella ... assistant location manager (as Renée Bella)
Jane Graves ... key assistant location manager: additional photography
Catou Kearney ... location manager
Dan Kuzmenko ... assistant location manager
Ralph B. Meyer ... location manager: additional photography (as Ralph Meyer)
Andrzej Dec-Williams ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department

Edit
Jeffrey Biggers ... recording engineer (as Jeff Biggers)
Al Clay ... scoring mixer
Danny Cocke ... additional programming
Eric Craig ... music supervisor
Paul Haslinger ... score producer
Charlene Ann Huang ... score production manager (as Charlene Huang)
Simon James ... concertmaster
Brian McNelis ... music supervisor
Northwest Sinfonia ... performed by
Robert Puff ... librarian
Brian Richards ... music editor
Luke Richards ... programming assistant
Bruno Roussel ... score production coordinator
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor
Jon Schluckebier ... monitor engineer
Daniel J. Stimac ... assistant mixing engineer (as Danny Stimac)
Steve Tavaglione ... musical sound design
Brian Valentino ... recordist
Daniel Waldman ... programming assistant
Simon James ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
Nathan Kelly ... score proofreader (uncredited)
Kory Kruckenberg ... score recording engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department

Edit
Blue Angus ... transportation coordinator (as Mark 'Blue' Angus)
Scott Carpenter ... driver
John Carter ... driver
Wayne Desrochers ... driver
Dwayne Deverill ... driver
Tim Fortin ... transportation captain
Chuck Greig ... driver
Dixie Hallderson ... driver
Kirk Huston ... transportation captain: additional photography
Steve Muller ... driver
Steve Reddy ... driver
Leslie Schmidt ... driver
Jan Tayler ... driver
Cam Thomson ... driver
Keith Waltho ... driver
Ted Wassenaar ... driver
James Woolmer ... driver (as Jim Woolmer)
Blake Zickefoose ... transportation captain
Ben Derrick ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Nick Diomis ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Philip Henderson ... production driver (uncredited)
Barrie Poirier ... driver (uncredited)
Larry Yampolsky ... captain: second unit (uncredited)

Other crew

Edit
Danielle Alexander ... production support: Lakeshore
Joshua Aufrance ... post-production accountant
Lynell Bangs ... production accountant
Robert L. Benun ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore (as Robert Benun)
Ramona Braganza ... physical trainer: Ms. Beckinsale
Marissa Brand ... production assistant: additional photography
Jennifer Brooks ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Jason Buckley ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Jennifer Bydwell ... clearances and product placement
David Chisholm ... assistant chef: Twice A Night
Jill Christensen ... first assistant production coordinator
Matt Coatsworth ... assistant: Mr. Coatsworth
Rick Coffee ... first assistant accountant
Elizabeth Costa de Beauregard Rose ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Bri Daku ... craft service
Gloria Davies ... unit publicist
Walker Davis ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Ashby de la Plaine ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Danielle de Smit ... script supervisor: second unit
Britt Draska ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Caroline Dubourg ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Kjose Elliott ... production support: Lakeshore
Kelsey Evans ... second assistant production coordinator
Charlene Feliciano ... finance: Lakeshore
Roland Feliciano ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Erica First ... assistant: Ms. Beckinsale
Rob Fournier ... armourer
Leila Fritz ... accounting clerk
Weyen George ... production assistant
Elizabeth Gesas ... development: Lakeshore (as Elisabeth Gesas)
Hugo G. Gordillo ... account manager: Deluxe
Ashley Green ... receptionist: Luma Pictures (as Ashley E. Green)
Ron Grey ... craft service assistant
Cameron Grierson ... assistant: Mr. Mårlind & Mr. Stein
Matt Halvorson ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Derek Hayes ... delivery coordinator
Scott Herbst ... development: Lakeshore
Paul Hilborn ... assistant: Mr. Lucchesi
Lynn Hobensack ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Jessica James ... physical trainer: Ms. Beckinsale
Dom Jaramillo ... set medic: additional photography (as Dominic Jaramillo)
Jillian Jesk ... production assistant: additional photography
Keely Johnson ... payroll accountant
Kohl Jones ... production assistant
Max Kendall ... production assistant
Catherine Lane ... payroll clerk
Katie Lawrence ... craft service assistant
Mike Lechner ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
Gai Loper ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Robert McMinn ... development: Lakeshore
Lee McNish ... chef: Twice A Night
Tal Meirson ... svp finance: Lakeshore Production
Kate Mulligan ... marketing and distribution: Lakeshore
David Neil ... assistant chef: Twice A Night
Nicole Oguchi ... production coordinator (as Nicole Shizuka Oguchi)
Jerami Pergel ... key office production assistant
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor: additional photography
Amanda Petura ... production assistant
Nicholas Podbrey ... lead puppeteer: MastersFX
Paulina Quaranta ... assistant: Mr. Wiseman (as Paula Kucharski)
Sarah Rayner ... production assistant
Marc Reid ... finance: Lakeshore
Margie Rodgers ... business and legal affairs: Lakeshore
Dawn Ryan ... finance: Lakeshore
Phil Scalisi ... craft service: additional photography
Jackie Shenoo ... assistant: Mr. Kern
Tiffany Shinn ... assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Alex Skrepnik ... assistant accountant
Max Smerling ... assistant: Mr. Reid
Joni Smith ... production coordinator: additional photography (as Joni 'Cannonball' Smith)
Louise Smith ... assistant accountant
Eylem Sonmez ... assistant production office coordinator
Rebecca Stephenson ... production assistant
Carol Stokowski ... first assistant accountant: Vancouver
David Scott Thomson ... production assistant (as Dave Thomson)
Wayne Toews ... production assistant (as Wayne Towes)
Matt Towstyka ... chef: Twice A Night
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor
Ryan Winterstern ... production support: Lakeshore
Tiffany Ainsworth ... production assistant (uncredited)
Keith Arbuthnot ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Alex Arleo ... stand-in (uncredited)
Bob Bedard ... head chef (uncredited)
Theodore Bocolas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Bodie ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Cairns ... production assistant (uncredited)
Will Coleman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Paolo Di Persico ... director of photography: behind the scenes (uncredited)
Catherine Dunne ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mary Galloway ... photo double/stand-in (uncredited)
Lukasz Gosek ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... company representative (uncredited)
Jeff Hotte ... water safety (uncredited)
Jina Johnson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Michael Aaron Keith ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brynn Kinnee ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Toshi Kobayashi ... production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Lauzon ... production assistant (uncredited)
Muite Macharia ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tom MacNeill ... production assistant (uncredited)
Christie Mattull ... insurance services (uncredited)
Cody McDonald ... production assistant (uncredited)
Korey Petrie ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Griffin Pocock ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Porohowski ... security (uncredited)
Yaroslav Poverlo ... Russian dialect and dialogue coach (uncredited)
Valerie Milenka Repnau ... voice (uncredited)
Michele Robertson ... publicist (uncredited)
Martha Ross ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Schulz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lauren M. Sherman ... additional staff assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Skelton ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Steacy ... armourer (uncredited)
Jil Szewski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Trew ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Tucker ... additional staff assistant (uncredited)
Kelli Turner ... on-set paramedic (uncredited)
Kate Vorhoff ... production office intern: Screen Gems (uncredited)
Justin Wragg ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ross Zieroth ... production assistant (uncredited)

Production Companies

Edit

Distributors

Edit

Special Effects

Edit

Other Companies

Edit

Storyline

Edit
Plot Summary

Mankind discover the existence of the Vampire and Lycan species and they begin a war to annihilate the races. When Selene meets with Michael in the harbor, they are hit by a grenade and Selene passes out. Twelve years later, Selene awakes from a cryogenic sleep in the Antigen laboratory and meets the Vampire David. She learns that she had been the subject of the scientist Dr. Jacob Lane and the Vampire and Lycan species have been practically eradicated from Earth. But Selene is still connected to Michael and has visions that she believes that belongs to Michael's sight. However she has a surprise and finds that she has a powerful daughter named Eve that has been raised in the laboratory. Now Selene and David have to protect Eve against the Lycans that intend to use her to inoculate their species against silver. Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Plot Keywords
Taglines Vengeance Returns See more »
Genres
Parents Guide View content advisory »
Certification

Additional Details

Edit
Also Known As
  • Underworld: New Dawn (United States)
  • Monde infernal: L'éveil (Canada, French title)
  • Underworld: Awakening (World-wide, English title)
  • Underworld: Nouvelle ère (France)
  • Underworld: El despertar (Spain)
  • See more »
Runtime
  • 88 min
Official Sites
Country
Language
Color
Aspect Ratio
Sound Mix
Filming Locations

Box Office

Budget $70,000,000 (estimated)
Opening Weekend United States $25,306,725, 22 Jan 2012
Cumulative Worldwide Gross $160,112,671, 08 Mar 2012

Did You Know?

Edit
Trivia The film takes place in 2015. See more »
Goofs (at around 26 mins) When David and Selene are being chased in a van by Lycans, the pedestrians walking on the sidewalks don't react at all to seeing the Lycans running past them or causing cars to crash. See more »
Movie Connections Featured in The Mayan 'Dilbert Cartoon-a-Day' Calendar (2012). See more »
Soundtracks Made of Stone (Renholdër Remix) See more »
Quotes Eve: I dreamt of the day we would meet. Like a silly little girl. You're as cold as one already dead.
Selene: Yesterday, I was with your father. He was only a little further away from than you are now. I went to sleep. And when I awoke the next day, I learned that, overnight, 12 years had passed. And instead of the only man I ever loved, there stood a girl with his eyes. My heart is not cold. It's broken.
See more »

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed