Robot Chicken (TV Series)
But Not in That Way (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris McKay | ||
Kevin Shinick |
Writing Credits
Seth Green | ... | (creator) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (creator) |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | (head writer) (as Doug Goldstein) & |
Tom Root | ... | (head writer) |
Mike Fasolo | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Green | ... | (written by) & |
Breckin Meyer | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Senreich | ... | (written by) & |
Kevin Shinick | ... | (written by) & |
Zeb Wells | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Seth Green | ... | Batman / Henry Warnimont / ALF / Willie Tanner / Kagome Higurashi / Charlie Brown / Linus van Pelt / Various (voice) | |
Mark Hamill | ... | The Joker (voice) | |
Hulk Hogan | ... | Hulk Hogan / Cop / Giving Tree (voice) | |
Jamie Kaler | ... | Stephen King / Inmate / News Anchor / American Gladiator (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Black Manta / Glomer / Inuyasha (voice) | |
Seth MacFarlane | ... | Lion-O / Father (voice) | |
Soleil Moon Frye | ... | Punky Brewster / Lucy van Pelt / Girl (voice) | |
Matthew Senreich | ... | Cop (voice) | |
Zeb Wells | ... | Dean Koontz / The Riddler (voice) |
Produced by
Susan Bell | ... | associate producer |
Eric Blyler | ... | co-producer |
Alexander Bulkley | ... | producer (as Alex Bulkley) |
Corey Campodonico | ... | producer |
Keith Crofford | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Douglas Goldstein | ... | co-producer (as Doug Goldstein) |
Ollie Green | ... | producer: Williams Street |
Seth Green | ... | executive producer |
Victoria L. Howard | ... | line producer (as Victoria Lynn Howard) |
Mike Lazzo | ... | executive producer: Williams Street |
Chris McKay | ... | co-producer |
Tom Root | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Senreich | ... | executive producer |
Nakia Trower Shuman | ... | associate producer (as Nakia Trower) |
Rosa Tran | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Adam Sanborne | ... | (music by) |
Michael Suby | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jeff Gardner |
Editing by
Garret Elkins |
Casting By
Ivy Isenberg |
Production Design by
Ross Shuman |
Art Direction by
Nick Mariana |
Costume Design by
Jeanette Moffat |
Production Management
Susan Bell | ... | project manager: Shadow Machine |
Eric Blyler | ... | unit production manager |
Nakia Trower Shuman | ... | post-production supervisor (as Nakia Trower) |
Rosa Tran | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
Kyle Arneson | ... | prop master |
Sarah Brown | ... | puppet fabricator |
Matt Burlingame | ... | model builder |
Trisha Gum | ... | art department coordinator |
Laurie Olson | ... | lead scenic artist |
Logan Payne | ... | model builder |
Rob Ronning | ... | head of character fabrication |
Warren Rush | ... | model builder |
Stephen Sandoval | ... | storyboard artist |
Christopher Swanson | ... | art assistant |
David Tuber | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Hunter Curra | ... | sound designer |
Konrad Piñon | ... | sound engineer |
Kate Slepicka | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Visual Effects by
Shannon Gold | ... | digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor |
Brian Kokoszka | ... | digital effects artist |
Doug Nicholas | ... | digital effects intern |
Matt Peake | ... | digital effects artist |
Andrew Racho | ... | digital effects artist |
Michael Spitzmiller | ... | digital effects intern |
Andy Windak | ... | digital effects artist |
John Ikuma | ... | digital effects intern (uncredited) / intern: visual effects unit (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Lee Corbin II | ... | lighting technician |
Anthony Doublin | ... | lighting technician |
Alia Kelly | ... | lighting technician |
Animation Department
Cameron Baity | ... | animator |
Musa Brooker | ... | animator |
Kent Burton | ... | animator |
Christopher Calvi | ... | animator |
Sara Crowley | ... | assistant animator |
Dan Driscoll | ... | animator |
Savelen Forrest | ... | animator (as Joshua A. Jennings) |
Elizabeth Harvatine | ... | lead animator |
Alex Kamer | ... | animator |
Eileen Kohlhepp | ... | animator (as Eileen K. Kohlhepp) |
Celeste Leipham | ... | assistant animator |
Ethan Marak | ... | animation director |
Sihanouk Mariona | ... | animator |
Tennessee Reid Norton | ... | animator |
Melissa Goodwin Shepherd | ... | animator (as Melissa Goodwin) |
Thomas R. Smith | ... | animator (as Tom Smith) |
Becky Van Cleve | ... | animation production assistant / track reader |
Michael Wolf | ... | animator |
Ben Zelkowicz | ... | animator |
Cam Leeburg | ... | animation intern (uncredited) |
Wenchung Lu | ... | animation intern (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeanette Moffat | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Jeremy Mattheis | ... | post-production intern |
Matt Peake | ... | animatic editor / assistant editor |
Music Department
Les Claypool | ... | composer: main theme music |
Additional Crew
George Aldridge | ... | stage manager |
Matthew Ireland Beans | ... | executive assistant |
Susan Bell | ... | project manager for ShadowMachine |
Mike Fasolo | ... | creative director |
Dan Field | ... | lead puppet fabricator |
Paula Haifley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachel Howard | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Yooseon Veronica Hwang | ... | puppet fabricator |
Tom Keiser | ... | puppet fabricator |
Miles Marshall | ... | technical supervisor |
Jeanette Moffat | ... | puppet fabricator |
Tennessee Reid Norton | ... | puppet fabricator |
Jennifer Stavish Romey | ... | puppet fabricator (as Jennifer Stavish) |
Florian Schereck | ... | production controller |
Kevin Shinick | ... | creative director |
Hugh Sterbakov | ... | toy wrangler |
Michael Williams | ... | production accountant |
Scout Raskin | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |