Directed by
Denzel Whitaker |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Trefry | ||
Denzel Whitaker |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Amber Bickham | ... | co-producer |
John Campbell | ... | co-executive producer |
James Cole Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Brenda L. Ellis | ... | contributing producer |
Peter Gaudry | ... | co-producer |
Christina L Geraci | ... | contributing producer (as Christina Geraci) |
Michelle Duckett Hedgebeth | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Ihlenfeldt | ... | associate producer |
Crystal Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Cola Janneti | ... | associate producer |
Nick Moon | ... | co-producer |
Ramfis Myrthil | ... | executive producer |
David Oyelowo | ... | executive producer |
Adam Pepper | ... | associate producer |
Daniel G. Rego | ... | associate producer |
Ari Stidham | ... | contributing producer |
Richard Thomas | ... | contributing producer |
John Trefry | ... | producer |
Dale Levell Whitaker | ... | co-executive producer |
Younalanda Whitaker | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Jongnic Bontemps | ||
Joseph Trapanese |
Cinematography by
Cristina Dunlap |
Editing by
David Marks |
Casting By
Amber Bickham |
Production Design by
Francesca Palombo |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Gombas | ... | (forman) |
Set Decoration by
Kelly Fallon |
Costume Design by
Megan Spatz |
Makeup Department
Hannah Schenck | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shannon Godly | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nick Logie | ... | prop maker |
Paul McCaffrey | ... | prop maker |
Zach Miller | ... | set dresser |
Kevin Reyes | ... | set dresser |
Azmara Asefa Trefry | ... | assistant art director |
Samantha Villegas | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Mark Coffey | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jason Dotts | ... | re-recording mixer: dialogue editor |
Trevor Gates | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Paul B. Knox | ... | sound effects editor |
Monique Reymond | ... | foley artist |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer |
Meghan Underwood | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Arissa Blasingame | ... | visual effects producer |
Scott Crafford | ... | paint artist |
Clara Hill | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anthony Kramer | ... | digital compositor |
John J. Renzulli | ... | visual effects supervisor (as John Renzulli) |
Stunts
Kamy D. Bruder | ... | stunt performer |
Joe Colucci | ... | stunt performer |
Zedric Harris | ... | stunt rigger |
John Moamar | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Levon Abrahamian | ... | key grip |
Justin Garcia | ... | gaffer |
Dominic Jones | ... | first assistant camera |
Aram Martirosyan | ... | best boy grip |
Billy Moon | ... | still photographer |
Tanisha Moreno | ... | second assistant camera: digital imaging technician |
Sarah Smith | ... | best boy electric |
Editorial Department
Jill Bogdanowicz | ... | colorist |
Michael Boggs | ... | vice president of post production |
Jessica Clarke | ... | finishing senior producer |
Michael DeLegal | ... | senior on-line editor |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Alexis Guajardo | ... | head of production |
Katy O'Loughlin | ... | account executive |
Location Management
Tim Ballou | ... | location permits |
Music Department
Dondrea Erauw | ... | music supervisor |
Maestro Harrell | ... | additional music production |
Transportation Department
Mario E. Garcia | ... | picture vehicle |
Additional Crew
Chris Ayala | ... | stills provided by |
Ely Cavazos | ... | production assistant |
Bailey Dahlgren | ... | assistant: Mr. Oyelowo |
Maxwell Friedaender | ... | key set production assistant |
Micah Fusco | ... | production assistant |
Charly G. | ... | stills provided by |
Joel Harold | ... | stills provided by |
Joseph Harold | ... | stills provided by |
Crystal Jackson | ... | covid-19 supervisor |
Matthew A. Jacobs | ... | legal counsel |
Jasmyne Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Alex Kattan | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Kattan | ... | production assistant |
Alexandra Kattan | ... | production assistant |
Maria Muller | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Scott Nuttall | ... | studio teacher |
Joseph Peicott | ... | production attorney |
Ryan M. Perez | ... | stills provided by (as Ryan Perez) |
Alex Sax | ... | bts video: canon rep |
Thanks
Valenzia Algarin | ... | special thanks |
Neil Aristy | ... | thanks |
Oscar Armando | ... | thanks |
Blake Armstrong | ... | thank you |
Hope Ayiyi | ... | thanks |
Shermay Barnes | ... | special thanks |
Ben Bolea | ... | special thanks |
Roman Brion | ... | thanks |
Laura Brokaw | ... | special thanks |
Katie Buskey | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Cage | ... | special thanks |
Omar Caldera | ... | thanks |
Don Chaneaux | ... | thanks |
Natasha Chisdes | ... | thanks |
Sheri Dyson Clark | ... | thanks |
James Cole Jr. | ... | thanks |
Rj Collins | ... | special thanks |
La'Ron Cooper | ... | thanks |
Morgan Cooper | ... | special thanks |
Billy Coss | ... | thanks |
Rhiannon Crothers | ... | thanks |
Rusty Cundieff | ... | special thanks |
Arreale Davis | ... | thanks |
Matt DeMarco | ... | special thanks |
Erin Dennis | ... | special thanks |
Jamal Dennis | ... | special thanks |
Masha Dowell | ... | thanks |
Dunja Dumanski | ... | special thanks |
Michael Dutzer | ... | thanks (as Michael Anthony Dutzer) |
Robert Eisele | ... | thanks |
Leo Estévez | ... | special thanks |
Lisette Feenstra | ... | thanks |
Andra Fuller | ... | special thanks |
Justice Fuller | ... | special thanks |
Clark Gable III | ... | thanks |
Steven Gersh | ... | special thanks |
Nick Grosvenor | ... | thanks |
Adrian Grunberg | ... | thanks |
Brian Gulbrandsen | ... | thanks |
Joe Hardesty | ... | special thanks |
Joel Harold | ... | special thanks / thanks |
Joseph Harold | ... | special thanks / thanks |
Aswan Harris | ... | thanks |
Kate Harvie | ... | thanks |
Hebert Irwin | ... | thanks |
Jarrell Pyro Johnson | ... | special thanks / thanks |
Paul Kaefer | ... | thanks |
Jonathan I. Kidd | ... | special thanks |
Darnell Kirkwood | ... | special thanks |
Randy Kiyan | ... | special thanks |
Bryan Koss | ... | thanks |
Tara Kromer | ... | special thanks |
Kent Lamm | ... | special thanks |
Quincy Ledbetter | ... | special thanks |
Cynthia Lee | ... | thanks |
Devon Libran | ... | thanks |
Blu Lindsey | ... | thanks |
David Linke | ... | special thanks |
Kevin Linke | ... | special thanks |
Joey Long | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Lorenzo | ... | special thanks |
Ben MacMaster | ... | thanks |
William L. Madrid | ... | thanks |
Yuki Maekawa-Ledbetter | ... | special thanks |
Caitlin Groom Maranville | ... | thanks |
Natasha Markou | ... | thanks |
Elise McCave | ... | special thanks |
Michale McGee | ... | thanks |
Jamie McIntyre | ... | thanks |
Rishikesh Mehta | ... | thanks |
Jazz Monee | ... | thanks |
Leslie Ogoe | ... | thanks |
Sooraj Ohri | ... | special thanks |
Suraj Ohri | ... | special thanks |
Ryan M. Perez | ... | special thanks (as Ryan Perez) |
Brandon Porter | ... | special thanks |
Vincent Powell | ... | thanks |
Rainster | ... | thanks |
Richard Raymond | ... | special thanks |
Frendy Renard | ... | thanks |
Fernando J. Scarpa | ... | thanks |
Corlandos Scott | ... | thanks |
Mike Sellari | ... | special thanks |
Siri Sat Nam Singh | ... | special thanks |
Lars Steenberg | ... | thanks |
Brandi Stroud | ... | special thanks |
Kareem Stroud | ... | special thanks |
Nicole Lynnae Sullivan | ... | thanks |
Chandra Talley | ... | thanks |
Bryan Taylor | ... | thanks |
Veronica Thomas | ... | thanks |
Azmara Asefa Trefry | ... | special thanks |
Kate Trefry | ... | special thanks |
Rheeda Walker | ... | special thanks |
Dale Levell Whitaker | ... | special thanks |
Younalanda Whitaker | ... | special thanks |
Robert Eric Wise | ... | special thanks |
Sonya Witton | ... | special thanks |
Violeta Zepeda | ... | thanks |
Bart Ziegler | ... | thanks |
Stéphane Zuède | ... | thanks |