War and Remembrance (TV Mini Series)
Part VII (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dan Curtis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dan Curtis | ... | (written for television) |
Earl W. Wallace | ... | (written for television) |
Herman Wouk | ... | (novel) |
Herman Wouk | ... | (written for television) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dan Curtis | ... | executive producer |
Branko Lustig | ... | associate producer |
Barbara Steele | ... | producer |
Music by
Bob Cobert |
Editing by
John F. Burnett | ||
Peter Zinner |
Art Direction by
William Cruse |
Production Management
Boris Dmitrovic | ... | local production manager |
Ephraim 'Red' Schaffer | ... | unit production manager: U.S. |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Philip Morris | ... | assistant director: model unit |
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Michael A. Contreraz | ... | laborer |
Raymond Larose | ... | set designer |
Dusan Milavec | ... | assistant art director |
Slavko Novakovic | ... | painter |
Ziad Ragheb | ... | art department assistant |
Stephen Storer | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Ray Alba | ... | sound editor |
Cliff Bell Jr. | ... | sound editor |
John M. Colwell | ... | sound editor |
Joe Divitale | ... | sound editor |
Sam Gemette | ... | sound editor |
Robert Gutknecht | ... | sound editor |
William Hooper | ... | sound editor |
William Jacobs | ... | sound editor |
John Kaufman | ... | sound editor |
John Kline | ... | sound editor |
Thomas McMullen | ... | sound editor |
Michael O'Corrigan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steve Olson | ... | sound editor |
Barry Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Craig Vandagriff | ... | sound editor |
Richard Wahrman | ... | sound editor |
Forest Williams | ... | boom operator |
Gary Winter | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Bill Young | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Marijan Karoglan | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Conrad E. Palmisano | ... | stunt coordinator |
Radovan Ribic | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marijan Marcius | ... | best boy grip: European scenes |
Tihomir Marcius | ... | best boy: European scenes |
Richard Craig Meinardus | ... | first assistant camera |
Andrew Nevard | ... | second assistant camera: Canada |
Nenad Teresak | ... | electrician: European scenes |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John S. Perry | ... | costume department head |
Editorial Department
Uwe Lauterkorn | ... | assistant editor: on location |
Gregg London | ... | assistant film editor |
Katina Zinner | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Denis Castel | ... | assistant location manager |
Gerhard Hegele | ... | location manager: europe |
Music Department
Bob Cobert | ... | conductor |
Jack Hayes | ... | orchestrator |
Chris Ledesma | ... | supervising music editor |
Armin Steiner | ... | music mixer |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Tommy Tedesco | ... | musician: guitar (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Linda Cipperley | ... | transportation |
Miroslav Pogelsek Pajdo | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Ken Parks | ... | business affairs executive |
Phil Reznik | ... | researcher |
Mike Woodley | ... | aerial co-ordinator / aerial coordinator |